Adventure Included: Kingskloof Paradise Ride - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 769 Rassie Erasmus Rassie Erasmus
769 Male (Masters)
00:59:53.1 00:59:53.1
12.02km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 12.02km/h
2 417 Kayden van Lelyveld Kayden van Lelyveld
417 Male (Sub Junior)
01:00:42.1 01:00:42.1
11.86km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 11.86km/h
3 879 Cf Erasmus Cf Erasmus
879 Male (U23 Elite)
01:00:47.8 01:00:47.8
11.85km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 11.85km/h
4 518 Bradwill Mc Kenna Bradwill Mc Kenna
518 Male (Youth)
01:05:57.1 01:05:57.1
10.92km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 10.92km/h
5 358 Zane Lubbe Zane Lubbe
358 Male (Youth)
01:05:57.8 01:05:57.8
10.92km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 10.92km/h
6 920 Daniel Backman Daniel Backman
920 Male (Sub Junior)
01:08:16.4 01:08:16.4
10.55km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 10.55km/h
7 227 Jonathan van Schoor Jonathan van Schoor
227 Male (Sprogs)
01:12:28.0 01:12:28.0
9.94km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sprogs 1 9.94km/h
8 876 Christopher Jones Christopher Jones
876 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:30.3 01:12:30.3
9.93km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 9.93km/h
9 404 Geoffrey Muller Geoffrey Muller
404 Male (Elite)
01:21:01.6 01:21:01.6
8.89km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 8.89km/h
10 962 Christo Greeff Christo Greeff
962 Male (Sprogs)
01:28:43.9 01:28:43.9
8.12km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sprogs 2 8.12km/h
11 293 Heike Endres Heike Endres
293 Female (Elite)
01:28:48.6 01:28:48.6
8.11km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 8.11km/h
12 537 Kristy Lowe Kristy Lowe
537 Female (Youth)
01:28:57.0 01:28:57.0
8.09km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 8.09km/h
13 410 Kudakwashe Makumbe Kudakwashe Makumbe
410 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:19.3 01:30:19.3
7.97km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 7.97km/h
14 160 Charles Marais Charles Marais
160 Male (Grand Masters)
01:34:29.4 01:34:29.4
7.62km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 7.62km/h
15 803 Bianca Taljaard Bianca Taljaard
803 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:31.7 01:34:31.7
7.62km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 7.62km/h
16 641 Louise de Beer Louise de Beer
641 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:33.4 01:34:33.4
7.62km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 7.62km/h
17 583 Aidan Van Niekerk Aidan Van Niekerk
583 Male (Sprogs)
01:37:48.9 01:37:48.9
7.36km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sprogs 3 7.36km/h
18 930 Alex Van Niekerk Alex Van Niekerk
930 Female (Veteran)
01:37:59.9 01:37:59.9
7.35km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 7.35km/h
19 153 Pierre Meyer Pierre Meyer
153 Male (Nippers)
01:38:47.6 01:38:47.6
7.29km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Nippers 1 7.29km/h
20 647 Pierre Meyer Pierre Meyer
647 Male (Veteran)
01:38:49.3 01:38:49.3
7.29km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Veteran 1 7.29km/h
21 3332 Wilna Cloete Wilna Cloete
3332 Female (Masters)
01:46:59.8 01:46:59.8
6.73km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 6.73km/h
22 371 Tania Kotze Tania Kotze
371 Female (Veteran)
01:47:02.1 01:47:02.1
6.73km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 6.73km/h
23 828 Olive Henning Olive Henning
828 Female (Veteran)
01:47:02.8 01:47:02.8
6.73km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 6.73km/h
24 951 Christiaan Steyn Christiaan Steyn
951 Male (Sprogs)
02:39:02.0 02:39:02.0
4.53km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sprogs 4 4.53km/h
25 485 Merisa Steyn Merisa Steyn
485 Female (Veteran)
02:39:10.5 02:39:10.5
4.52km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 4.52km/h
26 1371 Cindy Nell Cindy Nell
1371 Female (Veteran)
04:12:50.3 04:12:50.3
2.85km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 2.85km/h