Adventure Included: Kingskloof Paradise Ride - 25km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 409 Ruan Greeff Ruan Greeff
409 Male (Junior)
01:08:31.0 01:08:31.0
21.89km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 21.89km/h
2 357 Heinrich Broodryk Heinrich Broodryk
357 Male (Junior)
01:10:43.2 01:10:43.2
21.21km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Junior 2 21.21km/h
3 275 Jonathan Janse Van Rensburg Jonathan Janse Van Rensburg
275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:56.8 01:10:56.8
21.15km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 21.15km/h
4 903 Rudie Oosthuizen Rudie Oosthuizen
903 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:07.1 01:14:07.1
20.24km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 20.24km/h
5 266 Johan Gouws Johan Gouws
266 Male (Masters)
01:14:09.5 01:14:09.5
20.23km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 20.23km/h
6 3387 Herman Conradie Herman Conradie
3387 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:12.0 01:28:12.0
17.01km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 17.01km/h
7 345 Jaco Mey Jaco Mey
345 Male (Veteran)
01:29:26.7 01:29:26.7
16.77km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 16.77km/h
8 739 Damian De Sousa Damian De Sousa
739 Male (Elite)
01:29:31.8 01:29:31.8
16.76km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 16.76km/h
9 289 Niel Kruger Niel Kruger
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:39.3 01:29:39.3
16.73km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 16.73km/h
10 484 David Van Schoor David Van Schoor
484 Male (Youth)
01:29:52.6 01:29:52.6
16.69km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Youth 1 16.69km/h
11 316 Ulrich Uys Ulrich Uys
316 Male (Sub Junior)
01:30:09.7 01:30:09.7
16.64km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Junior 1 16.64km/h
12 494 Joao Domingues Joao Domingues
494 Male (Veteran)
01:30:17.4 01:30:17.4
16.61km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 16.61km/h
13 766 Neil Bald Neil Bald
766 Male (Masters)
01:30:22.6 01:30:22.6
16.60km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Masters 2 16.60km/h
14 620 Liam Van Den Heever Liam Van Den Heever
620 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:59.1 01:34:59.1
15.79km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 15.79km/h
15 101 Saki Marais Saki Marais
101 Male (Elite)
01:35:24.5 01:35:24.5
15.72km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 15.72km/h
16 506 Sonja Greyling Sonja Greyling
506 Female (Masters)
01:36:17.1 01:36:17.1
15.58km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 15.58km/h
17 843 Graham Trembling Graham Trembling
843 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:04.2 01:37:04.2
15.45km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 6 15.45km/h
18 627 Regan Steyn Regan Steyn
627 Male (Junior)
01:37:10.0 01:37:10.0
15.44km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Junior 3 15.44km/h
19 285 John Sanders John Sanders
285 Male (Grand Masters)
01:37:27.1 01:37:27.1
15.39km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Grand Masters 1 15.39km/h
20 953 Edson Mundenga Edson Mundenga
953 Male (Elite)
01:37:35.0 01:37:35.0
15.37km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Elite 3 15.37km/h
21 598 Brazlin Mc Kenna Brazlin Mc Kenna
598 Male (Junior)
01:37:39.8 01:37:39.8
15.36km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Junior 4 15.36km/h
22 932 Rui Da Silva Rui Da Silva
932 Male (Veteran)
01:37:44.6 01:37:44.6
15.35km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Veteran 3 15.35km/h
23 979 Greg Backman Greg Backman
979 Male (Veteran)
01:37:49.5 01:37:49.5
15.33km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Veteran 4 15.33km/h
24 692 Kim Greyling Kim Greyling
692 Male (Masters)
01:38:48.0 01:38:48.0
15.18km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Masters 3 15.18km/h
25 392 Pierre Steyn Pierre Steyn
392 Male (Masters)
01:38:59.1 01:38:59.1
15.15km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Masters 4 15.15km/h
26 217 Anton Blignaut Anton Blignaut
217 Male (Masters)
01:39:05.0 01:39:05.0
15.14km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Masters 5 15.14km/h
27 137 Grant Watts Grant Watts
137 Male (Elite)
01:39:09.6 01:39:09.6
15.13km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Elite 4 15.13km/h
28 260 George Strydom George Strydom
260 Male (Veteran)
01:39:13.5 01:39:13.5
15.12km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Veteran 5 15.12km/h
29 760 Richard Bewsey Richard Bewsey
760 Male (Masters)
01:39:18.0 01:39:18.0
15.11km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Masters 6 15.11km/h
30 916 Amand Henning Amand Henning
916 Male (Veteran)
01:39:18.2 01:39:18.2
15.11km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Veteran 6 15.11km/h
31 501 Bruce Hazewindus Bruce Hazewindus
501 Male (Veteran)
01:39:25.9 01:39:25.9
15.09km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 15.09km/h
32 578 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
578 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:27.1 01:39:27.1
15.08km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 15.08km/h
33 189 Michael Kayser Michael Kayser
189 Male (Masters)
01:39:36.2 01:39:36.2
15.06km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 15.06km/h
34 679 Pedri Brits Pedri Brits
679 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:46.5 01:39:46.5
15.04km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 8 15.04km/h
35 808 Joshua Van Schoor Joshua Van Schoor
808 Male (Youth)
01:39:49.8 01:39:49.8
15.03km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Youth 2 15.03km/h
36 801 Daniel Jardim Daniel Jardim
801 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:53.1 01:39:53.1
15.02km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 15.02km/h
37 908 Phillip Martens Phillip Martens
908 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:06.9 01:40:06.9
14.99km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 10 14.99km/h
38 241 Martin Squier Martin Squier
241 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:12.6 01:40:12.6
14.97km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 14.97km/h
39 531 Shaun Du Preez Shaun Du Preez
531 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:14.6 01:40:14.6
14.97km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 11 14.97km/h
40 148 Henk Rotman Henk Rotman
148 Male (Masters)
01:40:14.9 01:40:14.9
14.97km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Masters 8 14.97km/h
41 354 Michael Van Schoor Michael Van Schoor
354 Male (Masters)
01:40:16.6 01:40:16.6
14.96km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Masters 9 14.96km/h
42 805 Kerry Rice Kerry Rice
805 Female (Masters)
01:40:22.7 01:40:22.7
14.95km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 14.95km/h
43 510 Jean Coljee Jean Coljee
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:27.7 01:40:27.7
14.93km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 12 14.93km/h
44 798 Marina Uys Marina Uys
798 Female (Veteran)
01:40:41.2 01:40:41.2
14.90km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 14.90km/h
45 206 Jeffrey Weakley Jeffrey Weakley
206 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:49.7 01:40:49.7
14.88km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 13 14.88km/h
46 183 Jorge de Freitas de Freitas Jorge de Freitas de Freitas
183 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:53.4 01:40:53.4
14.87km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 14 14.87km/h
47 126 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
126 Male (Masters)
01:41:56.5 01:41:56.5
14.72km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Masters 10 14.72km/h
48 884 Rianke Chapman Rianke Chapman
884 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:42:00.9 01:42:00.9
14.71km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 14.71km/h
49 599 Jacques De Lange Jacques De Lange
599 Male (Elite)
01:42:08.9 01:42:08.9
14.69km/h
45
(5)
Male 45 Elite 5 14.69km/h
50 255 Lawrence Mitchell Lawrence Mitchell
255 Male (Veteran)
01:42:27.9 01:42:27.9
14.64km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Veteran 8 14.64km/h
51 450 Werner Jansen van Vuuren Werner Jansen van Vuuren
450 Male (Veteran)
01:42:34.4 01:42:34.4
14.62km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Veteran 9 14.62km/h
52 465 Marnus van Staden Marnus van Staden
465 Male (Elite)
01:42:38.3 01:42:38.3
14.62km/h
48
(6)
Male 48 Elite 6 14.62km/h
53 295 Etienne Joubert Etienne Joubert
295 Male (Veteran)
01:42:42.8 01:42:42.8
14.61km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Veteran 10 14.61km/h
54 791 Kim Koetsier Kim Koetsier
791 Female (Masters)
01:42:47.4 01:42:47.4
14.59km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Masters 3 14.59km/h
55 363 Eugene Prinsloo Eugene Prinsloo
363 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:55.6 01:42:55.6
14.57km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 15 14.57km/h
56 553 Ian Van Heerden Ian Van Heerden
553 Male (Sub Junior)
01:44:10.5 01:44:10.5
14.40km/h
51
(2)
Male 51 Sub Junior 2 14.40km/h
57 528 Jac Van Heerden Jac Van Heerden
528 Male (Veteran)
01:44:12.6 01:44:12.6
14.40km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Veteran 11 14.40km/h
58 783 Gordon Berrington Gordon Berrington
783 Male (Veteran)
01:44:24.2 01:44:24.2
14.37km/h
53
(12)
Male 53 Veteran 12 14.37km/h
59 261 Jan Lingenfelder Jan Lingenfelder
261 Male (Veteran)
01:45:29.7 01:45:29.7
14.22km/h
54
(13)
Male 54 Veteran 13 14.22km/h
60 870 Mauritz Van Den Heever Mauritz Van Den Heever
870 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:42.8 01:45:42.8
14.19km/h
55
(16)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 16 14.19km/h
61 754 Jeremy Squier Jeremy Squier
754 Male (Masters)
01:45:44.1 01:45:44.1
14.19km/h
56
(11)
Male 56 Masters 11 14.19km/h
62 443 Janine Bewsey Janine Bewsey
443 Female (Veteran)
01:46:12.4 01:46:12.4
14.12km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 14.12km/h
63 283 Gerard Van Beck Gerard Van Beck
283 Male (Elite)
01:47:27.9 01:47:27.9
13.96km/h
57
(7)
Male 57 Elite 7 13.96km/h
64 811 Heinrich Lorenzen Heinrich Lorenzen
811 Male (Elite)
01:48:00.2 01:48:00.2
13.89km/h
58
(8)
Male 58 Elite 8 13.89km/h
65 229 Duan Jansen Duan Jansen
229 Male (Veteran)
01:49:22.0 01:49:22.0
13.72km/h
59
(14)
Male 59 Veteran 14 13.72km/h
66 820 Kristy Carlisle Kristy Carlisle
820 Female (Veteran)
01:49:27.5 01:49:27.5
13.70km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 13.70km/h
67 873 Jared Deppe Jared Deppe
873 Male (Elite)
01:52:29.7 01:52:29.7
13.34km/h
60
(9)
Male 60 Elite 9 13.34km/h
68 900 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
900 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:56:52.0 01:56:52.0
12.84km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 12.84km/h
69 946 Chris Sachse Chris Sachse
946 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:42.8 01:58:42.8
12.64km/h
61
(17)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 17 12.64km/h
70 478 Annalien Oosthuizen Annalien Oosthuizen
478 Female (Masters)
02:02:01.3 02:02:01.3
12.29km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 Centurion 12.29km/h
71 712 Margie Gibson Margie Gibson
712 Female (Grand Masters)
02:06:25.5 02:06:25.5
11.87km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Grand Masters 1 JMBC 11.87km/h
72 292 Iain Gibson Iain Gibson
292 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:29.9 02:06:29.9
11.86km/h
62
(3)
Male 62 Grand Masters 3 JMBC 11.86km/h
73 127 Heinrich Fabricius Heinrich Fabricius
127 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:50.2 02:06:50.2
11.83km/h
63
(18)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 18 11.83km/h
74 851 Lebo Mofokeng Lebo Mofokeng
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:51.1 02:10:51.1
11.46km/h
64
(19)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 19 11.46km/h
75 611 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown
611 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:57.2 02:10:57.2
11.45km/h
65
(20)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 20 11.45km/h
76 543 Erich Johann Durr Erich Johann Durr
543 Male (Veteran)
02:11:06.7 02:11:06.7
11.44km/h
66
(15)
Male 66 Veteran 15 11.44km/h
77 196 Jessica O'Connell-Maritz Jessica O'Connell-Maritz
196 Female (Veteran)
02:11:11.7 02:11:11.7
11.43km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 11.43km/h
78 251 Frikkie Ehrke Frikkie Ehrke
251 Male (Veteran)
02:16:48.0 02:16:48.0
10.96km/h
67
(16)
Male 67 Veteran 16 10.96km/h
79 458 Ian Langerman Ian Langerman
458 Male (Veteran)
02:16:53.0 02:16:53.0
10.96km/h
68
(17)
Male 68 Veteran 17 10.96km/h
80 512 Sarah Ann Jones Sarah Ann Jones
512 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:56.3 02:16:56.3
10.95km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 3 10.95km/h
81 339 Bianca De Beer Bianca De Beer
339 Female (Elite)
02:17:02.8 02:17:02.8
10.95km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Elite 1 10.95km/h
82 211 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
211 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:14.2 02:17:14.2
10.93km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 10.93km/h
83 159 Alicia Crerar Alicia Crerar
159 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:18.9 02:17:18.9
10.92km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 5 10.92km/h
84 427 Blessing Makumbe Blessing Makumbe
427 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:23.9 02:17:23.9
10.92km/h
69
(21)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 21 10.92km/h
85 861 Lezanne Kotze Lezanne Kotze
861 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:22:48.6 02:22:48.6
10.50km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 6 10.50km/h
86 825 Gail Brown Gail Brown
825 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:26:04.7 02:26:04.7
10.27km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 7 10.27km/h
87 944 Kelly Robinson Kelly Robinson
944 Female (Veteran)
02:47:26.9 02:47:26.9
8.96km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 8.96km/h
88 527 Michelle Marx Michelle Marx
527 Female (Masters)
02:47:39.1 02:47:39.1
8.95km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Masters 5 8.95km/h
89 931 Vick Saunders Vick Saunders
931 Male (Veteran)
03:16:23.8 03:16:23.8
7.64km/h
70
(18)
Male 70 Veteran 18 7.64km/h
90 875 Saunders Nadia Saunders Nadia
875 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:26.4 03:16:26.4
7.64km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 8 7.64km/h