Rotsvas MTB Race - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 650 Matthew Simpson Matthew Simpson
650 Male (Veteran)
00:56:35.2 00:56:35.2
10.60km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 10.60km/h
2 641 Gerrard Booyens en Louis Mulder Gerrard Booyens en Louis Mulder
641 Male (Veteran)
01:00:55.0 01:00:55.0
9.85km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 9.85km/h
3 655 Rudi Barnard Rudi Barnard
655 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:29.2 01:02:29.2
9.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 9.60km/h
4 656 Rian van Tonder Rian van Tonder
656 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:56.7 01:02:56.7
9.53km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 9.53km/h
5 600 Maude Badenhorst Maude Badenhorst
600 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:04:46.4 01:04:46.4
9.26km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 9.26km/h
6 690 Julindi Scheepers Julindi Scheepers
690 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:05:17.3 01:05:17.3
9.19km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 9.19km/h
7 566 heinrich Wichman heinrich Wichman
566 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:58.2 01:08:58.2
8.70km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 8.70km/h
8 505 Dominique Munzer Dominique Munzer
505 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:36.3 01:10:36.3
8.50km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 4 8.50km/h
9 476 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
476 Male (Masters)
01:11:46.0 01:11:46.0
8.36km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 8.36km/h
10 462 James Scheepers James Scheepers
462 Male (Veteran)
01:20:55.4 01:20:55.4
7.42km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 7.42km/h
11 657 Jacques Muller Jacques Muller
657 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:58.6 01:20:58.6
7.41km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 5 7.41km/h
12 640 Rene Hennes Rene Hennes
640 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:42.6 01:24:42.6
7.08km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 6 7.08km/h
13 620 Phia van der Meulen Phia van der Meulen
620 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:24:53.9 01:24:53.9
7.07km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 3 7.07km/h
14 654 Martin Klasen Martin Klasen
654 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:50.4 01:29:50.4
6.68km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 7 6.68km/h
15 626 Dawie Esterhuizen Dawie Esterhuizen
626 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:50.8 02:03:50.8
4.85km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 8 4.85km/h
16 481 Henry Liebenberg Henry Liebenberg
481 Male (Junior)
02:49:11.6 02:49:11.6
3.55km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Junior 1 3.55km/h
17 128 Paul Venter Paul Venter
128 Male (Veteran)
02:53:47.9 02:53:47.9
3.45km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 3.45km/h
18 416 Kerry Moseley Kerry Moseley
416 Female (Elite)
02:55:54.3 02:55:54.3
3.41km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 3.41km/h
19 623 somine vosloo somine vosloo
623 Female (Elite)
03:00:34.4 03:00:34.4
3.32km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 3.32km/h