Green Mile AC #3 - 8 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1057 Pierrie Engenelbrecht Pierrie Engenelbrecht
1057 Male (Open)
00:34:08.9 00:34:08.9
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:15/km
2 1029 Adriaan Rootman Adriaan Rootman
1029 Male (Open)
00:40:12.6 00:40:12.6
05:00/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:00/km
3 1452 Willie Els Willie Els
1452 Male (Open)
00:40:37.1 00:40:37.1
05:03/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:03/km
4 219 Hein Venter Hein Venter
219 Male (50 - 59)
00:41:06.0 00:41:06.0
05:07/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 05:07/km
5 1040 Norman Wright Norman Wright
1040 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:03.4 00:42:03.4
05:15/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 05:15/km
6 161 Calsey Zevenster Calsey Zevenster
161 Female (Open)
00:42:55.0 00:42:55.0
05:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:21/km
7 1143 Mattie Van Heerden Mattie Van Heerden
1143 Male (Open)
00:43:10.4 00:43:10.4
05:22/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:22/km
8 1025 Adri Van den heever Adri Van den heever
1025 Female (Open)
00:44:00.6 00:44:00.6
05:30/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:30/km
9 Marius Potgieter Marius Potgieter
 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:28.2 00:44:28.2
05:33/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 05:33/km
10 886 Phillipa Potgieter Phillipa Potgieter
886 Female (Open)
00:48:28.6 00:48:28.6
06:03/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:03/km
11 1324 Noel Joubert Noel Joubert
1324 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:59.9 00:48:59.9
06:06/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 06:06/km
12 132 Charles Stofberg Charles Stofberg
132 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:04.3 00:49:04.3
06:07/km
9
(1)
Male 9 60 - 69 1 06:07/km
13 1432 Emil Meyer Emil Meyer
1432 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:25.3 00:49:25.3
06:09/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 06:09/km
14 Reande Schoeman Reande Schoeman
 Female (Open)
00:50:08.5 00:50:08.5
06:15/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:15/km
15 1124 Sonia Scheepers Sonia Scheepers
1124 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:30.1 00:51:30.1
06:25/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 06:25/km
16 677 Belinda Henze Belinda Henze
677 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:37.1 00:51:37.1
06:27/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 06:27/km
17 359 Isabelle Koch Isabelle Koch
359 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:47.3 00:51:47.3
06:27/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 06:27/km
18 1345 Lee-Anne Benade Lee-Anne Benade
1345 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:42.3 00:54:42.3
06:49/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 06:49/km
19 1488 Stephan Olieman Stephan Olieman
1488 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:33.2 00:59:33.2
07:25/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 07:25/km