QBike Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2019 - Day 1 - 65km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 137 Boela van staden Boela van staden
137 Male (U23 Elite)
02:33:36.6 02:33:36.6
25.39km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 25.39km/h
2 164 Albert Van Deventer Albert Van Deventer
164 Male (Masters)
02:40:57.5 02:40:57.5
24.23km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 24.23km/h
3 21 Sidney De Jongh Sidney De Jongh
21 Male (Masters)
03:07:21.2 03:07:21.2
20.82km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Masters 2 20.82km/h
4 108 Michael Van Dijk Michael Van Dijk
108 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:14.7 03:08:14.7
20.72km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 20.72km/h
5 24 Werner Theron Werner Theron
24 Male (Masters)
03:12:18.8 03:12:18.8
20.28km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Masters 3 20.28km/h
6 128 Pietas van Aswegen Pietas van Aswegen
128 Male (Veteran)
03:17:13.1 03:17:13.1
19.78km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 19.78km/h
7 102 Danie Terblanché Danie Terblanché
102 Male (Masters)
03:18:27.7 03:18:27.7
19.65km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Masters 4 19.65km/h
8 77 Jan Adriaan du Plessis Jan Adriaan du Plessis
77 Male (Youth)
03:21:01.2 03:21:01.2
19.40km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 19.40km/h
9 105 Naude van Jaarsveldt Naude van Jaarsveldt
105 Male (Veteran)
03:24:46.2 03:24:46.2
19.05km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 19.05km/h
10 138 Bernice van staden Bernice van staden
138 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:24:49.4 03:24:49.4
19.04km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 19.04km/h
11 160 Jonathan Adkins Jonathan Adkins
160 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:20.8 03:25:20.8
18.99km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 2 18.99km/h
12 161 deon schoeman deon schoeman
161 Male (Veteran)
03:25:21.5 03:25:21.5
18.99km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 18.99km/h
13 15 Samantha Morard Samantha Morard
15 Female (Veteran)
03:25:25.3 03:25:25.3
18.99km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 18.99km/h
14 133 Sonika Badenhorst Sonika Badenhorst
133 Female (Veteran)
03:26:05.3 03:26:05.3
18.92km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 18.92km/h
15 199 Luhan Roodt Luhan Roodt
199 Male (U23 Elite)
03:30:25.8 03:30:25.8
18.53km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 U23 Elite 2 18.53km/h
16 141 Everd Vermeulen Everd Vermeulen
141 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:36.4 03:32:36.4
18.34km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 18.34km/h
17 394 Johhny Eylberg Johhny Eylberg
394 Male (Masters)
03:39:40.4 03:39:40.4
17.75km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Masters 5 17.75km/h
18 69 De Wet van Aswegen De Wet van Aswegen
69 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:39:40.8 03:39:40.8
17.75km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 17.75km/h
19 200 johan roodt johan roodt
200 Male (Veteran)
03:40:14.6 03:40:14.6
17.71km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 17.71km/h
20 28 JP van Rhyn JP van Rhyn
28 Male (Elite)
03:40:15.1 03:40:15.1
17.71km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Elite 1 17.71km/h
21 30 Nico Els Nico Els
30 Male (Elite)
03:40:54.4 03:40:54.4
17.66km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Elite 2 17.66km/h
22 32 Shoahli Smosia Shoahli Smosia
32 Male (Masters)
03:44:45.9 03:44:45.9
17.35km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Masters 6 17.35km/h
23 23 Petro Barendrecht Petro Barendrecht
23 Female (Masters)
03:45:09.7 03:45:09.7
17.32km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 17.32km/h
24 22 Willem Barendrecht Willem Barendrecht
22 Male (Masters)
03:45:11.3 03:45:11.3
17.32km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Masters 7 17.32km/h
25 129 Christiaan van staden Christiaan van staden
129 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:45:31.4 03:45:31.4
17.29km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 17.29km/h
26 56 mathys Mieny mathys Mieny
56 Male (Grand Masters)
03:45:51.3 03:45:51.3
17.27km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Grand Masters 1 17.27km/h
27 162 Derick Stander Derick Stander
162 Male (Veteran)
03:49:07.7 03:49:07.7
17.02km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Veteran 5 17.02km/h
28 168 Neville Jansen Neville Jansen
168 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:53:06.0 03:53:06.0
16.73km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 6 16.73km/h
29 175 Jayson Craig Mac Gregor Jayson Craig Mac Gregor
175 Male (Veteran)
03:53:19.1 03:53:19.1
16.72km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 16.72km/h
30 54 Gareth Macgregor Gareth Macgregor
54 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:54:44.8 03:54:44.8
16.61km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 7 16.61km/h
31 156 Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor
156 Male (Grand Masters)
03:56:23.4 03:56:23.4
16.50km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Grand Masters 2 16.50km/h
32 190 Niel Marais Niel Marais
190 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:55.7 03:58:55.7
16.32km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 8 16.32km/h
33 395 LG du Plesani LG du Plesani
395 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:49.7 04:00:49.7
16.19km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 9 16.19km/h
34 124 Meshack Mtshali Meshack Mtshali
124 Male (Masters)
04:08:28.8 04:08:28.8
15.70km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Masters 8 15.70km/h
35 29 Liza Fulton Liza Fulton
29 Female (Veteran)
04:08:42.8 04:08:42.8
15.68km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 15.68km/h
36 120 Anton Fourie Anton Fourie
120 Male (Masters)
04:14:46.3 04:14:46.3
15.31km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Masters 9 15.31km/h
37 86 Barend Duplessis Barend Duplessis
86 Male (Masters)
04:14:56.3 04:14:56.3
15.30km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Masters 10 15.30km/h
38 110 Dawie Bornman Dawie Bornman
110 Male (Grand Masters)
04:15:16.3 04:15:16.3
15.28km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Grand Masters 3 15.28km/h
39 114 Schalk Fourie Schalk Fourie
114 Male (Elite)
04:17:46.3 04:17:46.3
15.13km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Elite 3 15.13km/h
41 117 Gerhard Ferriera Gerhard Ferriera
117 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:19:12.7 04:19:12.7
15.05km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 10 15.05km/h
41 118 Charl De Wet Charl De Wet
118 Male (Elite)
04:19:12.7 04:19:12.7
15.05km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 Elite 4 15.05km/h
42 154 Wynand Van der Wateren Wynand Van der Wateren
154 Male (Elite)
04:22:42.2 04:22:42.2
14.85km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Elite 5 14.85km/h
43 93 Sharon Krisch Sharon Krisch
93 Female (Masters)
04:29:08.0 04:29:08.0
14.49km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 14.49km/h
44 121 Gottlieb Venter Gottlieb Venter
121 Male (Masters)
04:31:03.0 04:31:03.0
14.39km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Masters 11 14.39km/h
45 119 W.J Coetzer W.J Coetzer
119 Male (Elite)
04:31:03.2 04:31:03.2
14.39km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Elite 6 14.39km/h
46 84 Linda-Lee Mac Gregor Linda-Lee Mac Gregor
84 Female (Veteran)
04:31:47.4 04:31:47.4
14.35km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 14.35km/h
47 182 Amelia Wolmarans Amelia Wolmarans
182 Female (Masters)
04:33:10.0 04:33:10.0
14.28km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 14.28km/h
48 80 Hercules Hoffman Hercules Hoffman
80 Male (Grand Masters)
04:33:10.2 04:33:10.2
14.28km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Grand Masters 4 14.28km/h
49 101 Sandri Du Toit Sandri Du Toit
101 Female (Veteran)
04:37:51.3 04:37:51.3
14.04km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 14.04km/h
52 152 Andre Henrico Andre Henrico
152 Male (Masters)
04:37:56.3 04:37:56.3
14.03km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Masters 13 14.03km/h
52 148 Hugo Sarli Hugo Sarli
148 Male (Masters)
04:37:56.3 04:37:56.3
14.03km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Masters 13 14.03km/h
52 132 Gretel Engelbrecht Gretel Engelbrecht
132 Female (Veteran)
04:37:56.3 04:37:56.3
14.03km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Veteran 6 14.03km/h
53 163 Rina Opperman-Stander Rina Opperman-Stander
163 Female (Veteran)
04:40:45.5 04:40:45.5
13.89km/h
11
(7)
Female 11 Veteran 7 13.89km/h
54 165 Marthinus Hurter Marthinus Hurter
165 Male (Veteran)
04:42:57.3 04:42:57.3
13.78km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Veteran 7 13.78km/h
55 169 David Samson David Samson
169 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:45:08.8 04:45:08.8
13.68km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 11 13.68km/h
56 104 Andy Masters Andy Masters
104 Male (Grand Masters)
04:54:52.5 04:54:52.5
13.23km/h
45
(5)
Male 45 Grand Masters 5 13.23km/h
57 68 urbanus van den Berg urbanus van den Berg
68 Male (Veteran)
04:54:54.2 04:54:54.2
13.22km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Veteran 8 13.22km/h
58 39 Minette Terblance Minette Terblance
39 Female (Elite)
04:58:38.9 04:58:38.9
13.06km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 13.06km/h
59 48 Steve terblanche Steve terblanche
48 Male (Masters)
04:58:40.6 04:58:40.6
13.06km/h
47
(14)
Male 47 Masters 14 13.06km/h
60 47 claude Nish claude Nish
47 Male (Veteran)
05:02:25.9 05:02:25.9
12.90km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Veteran 9 12.90km/h
61 6 Barry Horvath Barry Horvath
6 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:17:41.8 05:17:41.8
12.28km/h
49
(12)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 12 12.28km/h
62 1 Samantha Kriel Samantha Kriel
1 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:17:45.2 05:17:45.2
12.27km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 12.27km/h
63 150 Cinio Branco Cinio Branco
150 Male (Masters)
05:22:49.3 05:22:49.3
12.08km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Masters 15 12.08km/h
64 149 Sonja Branco Sonja Branco
149 Female (Masters)
05:22:52.8 05:22:52.8
12.08km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Masters 4 12.08km/h