Dream Trail Run - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 402 Fabrice Neybecker Fabrice Neybecker
402 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:06.1 01:45:06.1
05:00/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:00/km
2 1302 Lance Stevens Lance Stevens
1302 Male (Open)
01:46:23.7 01:46:23.7
05:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:03/km
3 1460 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
1460 Male (Open)
01:47:00.1 01:47:00.1
05:04/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 05:04/km
4 1163 Michael Benci Michael Benci
1163 Male (Open)
01:48:02.6 01:48:02.6
05:07/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:07/km
5 941 Michael Cook Michael Cook
941 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:48.6 01:51:48.6
05:18/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:18/km
6 1146 Rizta Fouche Rizta Fouche
1146 Female (Open)
01:56:35.7 01:56:35.7
05:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:33/km
7 840 Descamps Frederic Descamps Frederic
840 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:49.1 01:56:49.1
05:33/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 05:33/km
8 620 nicholas korkou nicholas korkou
620 Male (Open)
02:01:41.7 02:01:41.7
05:46/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:46/km
9 672 Nicholas Mulder Nicholas Mulder
672 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:38.9 02:02:38.9
05:49/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 05:49/km
10 1007 Carna Koch Carna Koch
1007 Female (Open)
02:02:48.9 02:02:48.9
05:49/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 None 05:49/km
11 1374 Ross Sibbald Ross Sibbald
1374 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:24.1 02:04:24.1
05:54/km
9
(5)
Male 9 40 - 49 5 Vitality 05:54/km
12 1052 norman letcher norman letcher
1052 Male (50 - 59)
02:05:49.6 02:05:49.6
05:58/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 randburg harriers 05:58/km
13 228 Takalani Ndandani Takalani Ndandani
228 Female (Open)
02:07:40.8 02:07:40.8
06:03/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:03/km
14 785 Andrew Laing Andrew Laing
785 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:36.0 02:11:36.0
06:15/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality 06:15/km
15 1165 Jason Benci Jason Benci
1165 Male (Open)
02:12:27.0 02:12:27.0
06:18/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 06:18/km
16 1092 Jaco Grobler Jaco Grobler
1092 Male (50 - 59)
02:12:53.4 02:12:53.4
06:18/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 HMK 06:18/km
17 909 Craig Barratt Craig Barratt
909 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:56.9 02:13:56.9
06:21/km
14
(7)
Male 14 40 - 49 7 Randburg Harriers 06:21/km
18 1489 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
1489 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:01.6 02:14:01.6
06:21/km
15
(8)
Male 15 40 - 49 8 06:21/km
19 504 Dawie Fivaz Dawie Fivaz
504 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:09.9 02:14:09.9
06:22/km
16
(9)
Male 16 40 - 49 9 06:22/km
20 936 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
936 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:14.5 02:15:14.5
06:25/km
17
(10)
Male 17 40 - 49 10 06:25/km
21 1086 Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs
1086 Male (Open)
02:15:39.8 02:15:39.8
06:27/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 Magnolia Road Runners 06:27/km
22 827 Martin Groenewald Martin Groenewald
827 Male (Open)
02:15:46.0 02:15:46.0
06:27/km
19
(7)
Male 19 Open 7 06:27/km
23 173 Bernd Theisinger Bernd Theisinger
173 Male (Open)
02:17:38.5 02:17:38.5
06:33/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Open 8 Runzone 06:33/km
24 551 Ali Makepeace Ali Makepeace
551 Female (Open)
02:19:29.9 02:19:29.9
06:37/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:37/km
25 1139 Wilma Barendze Wilma Barendze
1139 Female (50 - 59)
02:22:28.1 02:22:28.1
06:46/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 06:46/km
26 211 Winette Barendze Winette Barendze
211 Female (Open)
02:22:32.8 02:22:32.8
06:46/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:46/km
27 1036 Abraham Motana Abraham Motana
1036 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:37.8 02:24:37.8
06:52/km
21
(11)
Male 21 40 - 49 11 None 06:52/km
28 225 Johan Marnewick Johan Marnewick
225 Male (60 - 69)
02:25:41.4 02:25:41.4
06:55/km
22
(1)
Male 22 60 - 69 1 Phobians 06:55/km
29 717 Clement Ramokoka Clement Ramokoka
717 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:08.9 02:27:08.9
07:00/km
23
(12)
Male 23 40 - 49 12 07:00/km
30 951 Suzette Botha Suzette Botha
951 Female (Open)
02:38:54.6 02:38:54.6
07:33/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 Vitality 07:33/km
31 952 Clint Holing Clint Holing
952 Male (50 - 59)
02:41:15.8 02:41:15.8
07:39/km
24
(3)
Male 24 50 - 59 3 Pirates 07:39/km
32 1025 John Georgiou John Georgiou
1025 Male (50 - 59)
02:41:17.4 02:41:17.4
07:39/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 07:39/km
33 326 Phindile Mteshana Phindile Mteshana
326 Female (Open)
02:49:43.2 02:49:43.2
08:03/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 Randburg harriers 08:03/km