Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 3 - 15km Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4002 Tyler Lang Tyler Lang
4002 Male (Sub Junior)
00:51:21.3 00:51:21.3
17.53km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 17.53km/h
2 4007 Liam Searle Liam Searle
4007 Male (Sub Junior)
00:57:07.3 00:57:07.3
15.76km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Junior 2 St Peters Preparatory 15.76km/h
4 4012 Cameron Capon Cameron Capon
4012 Female (Youth)
00:57:33.3 00:57:33.3
15.64km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 Alpha 15.64km/h
4 4011 Daniel Backman Daniel Backman
4011 Male (Sub Junior)
00:57:33.3 00:57:33.3
15.64km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Junior 3 KHS 15.64km/h
5 4013 Bradley Capon Bradley Capon
4013 Male (Sprogs)
00:57:36.3 00:57:36.3
15.63km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sprogs 1 crossroads 15.63km/h
6 4042 Amilee Holborow-Browne Amilee Holborow-Browne
4042 Female (Sprogs)
01:00:54.3 01:00:54.3
14.78km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 Amz 14.78km/h
7 4003 Sbongiseni Skosana Sbongiseni Skosana
4003 Male (Sub Junior)
01:04:35.3 01:04:35.3
13.94km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Junior 4 Soshanguve youth cycling and athletics 13.94km/h
8 4005 Dumisani Magagula Dumisani Magagula
4005 Male (Sub Junior)
01:07:49.3 01:07:49.3
13.27km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Sub Junior 5 Soshanguve youth cycling and athletics 13.27km/h
9 4008 Johannes Basson Johannes Basson
4008 Male (Sprogs)
01:14:18.3 01:14:18.3
12.11km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sprogs 2 homeschool 12.11km/h
10 4009 christian vieira christian vieira
4009 Male (Sub Junior)
01:22:51.3 01:22:51.3
10.86km/h
8
(6)
Male 8 Sub Junior 6 curro krugersdorp 10.86km/h
11 4001 Michael Garvie Michael Garvie
4001 Male (Sprogs)
01:23:34.3 01:23:34.3
10.77km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sprogs 3 Northsands 10.77km/h
12 4010 Ewan Cotton Ewan Cotton
4010 Male (Nippers)
01:23:41.3 01:23:41.3
10.75km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Nippers 1 Maragon Ruimsig 10.75km/h
13 4014 Ethan jegels Ethan jegels
4014 Male (Youth)
01:24:30.3 01:24:30.3
10.65km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Youth 1 10.65km/h
14 4006 Michael Meisel Michael Meisel
4006 Male (Sprogs)
01:32:15.3 01:32:15.3
9.76km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sprogs 4 Heronbridge College 9.76km/h
15 4004 Luke van zyl Luke van zyl
4004 Male (Nippers)
01:33:34.3 01:33:34.3
9.62km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Nippers 2 radford house 9.62km/h
16 4000 Tiro Diago Tiro Diago
4000 Female (Sub Junior)
01:37:19.3 01:37:19.3
9.25km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 Soshanguve youth cycling and athletics 9.25km/h