Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 3 - 10km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1069 Sese Hove Sese Hove
1069 Female (Sub Junior)
00:30:26.1 00:30:26.1
21.69km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 EMC 21.69km/h
2 3001 Nathan Kuun Nathan Kuun
3001 Male (Nippers)
00:43:32.1 00:43:32.1
15.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 15.16km/h
3 2073 Kai Anderson Kai Anderson
2073 Male (Nippers)
00:46:39.2 00:46:39.2
14.15km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Nippers 2 crawford2073 14.15km/h
4 2087 Sebastiaan Palmer Sebastiaan Palmer
2087 Female (Nippers)
00:47:44.1 00:47:44.1
13.83km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 Homeschool 13.83km/h
5 2103 Joshua Brand Joshua Brand
2103 Male (Veteran)
00:49:49.1 00:49:49.1
13.25km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 St Johns Prep 13.25km/h
6 2099 Callum Moss Callum Moss
2099 Male (Nippers)
00:51:17.1 00:51:17.1
12.87km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Nippers 3 Saint Stithian 12.87km/h
7 2124 Chiara Buckham Chiara Buckham
2124 Female (Nippers)
00:51:31.1 00:51:31.1
12.81km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Nippers 2 Roedean 12.81km/h
8 2060 riley lando ragni riley lando ragni
2060 Male (Nippers)
00:53:40.1 00:53:40.1
12.30km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Nippers 4 monument primary 12.30km/h
9 2064 zac van vuuren zac van vuuren
2064 Male (Nippers)
00:53:42.1 00:53:42.1
12.29km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Nippers 5 krugersdorp noord 12.29km/h
10 2104 Andrew Marais Andrew Marais
2104 Male (Nippers)
00:55:28.1 00:55:28.1
11.90km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Nippers 6 11.90km/h
11 2093 Jacob John Murdoch Jacob John Murdoch
2093 Male (Nippers)
00:55:44.1 00:55:44.1
11.84km/h
8
(7)
Male 8 Nippers 7 st johns 11.84km/h
12 2094 jeff Murdoch jeff Murdoch
2094 Female (Veteran)
00:55:49.1 00:55:49.1
11.82km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 11.82km/h
13 2081 Luca Righele Luca Righele
2081 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:47.1 00:56:47.1
11.62km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sprogs 1 Redhill 11.62km/h
14 2131 Benjamin Wyborn Wyborn Benjamin Wyborn Wyborn
2131 Male (Sprogs)
00:57:21.1 00:57:21.1
11.51km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sprogs 2 Benjamin Wyborn 11.51km/h
15 2062 Matthew Small Matthew Small
2062 Female (Veteran)
00:57:23.1 00:57:23.1
11.50km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 Reddam House Helderfontein 11.50km/h
16 2063 jansen van vuuren jansen van vuuren
2063 Male (Veteran)
00:57:27.1 00:57:27.1
11.49km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 11.49km/h
17 2082 meg van zyl meg van zyl
2082 Female (Nippers)
00:57:30.1 00:57:30.1
11.48km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Nippers 3 11.48km/h
18 2074 Sebastian Greenwood Sebastian Greenwood
2074 Male (Sub Junior)
00:57:34.1 00:57:34.1
11.46km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Junior 1 school of merrid 11.46km/h
19 2112 Kyle Long Kyle Long
2112 Male (Sprogs)
00:58:09.1 00:58:09.1
11.35km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sprogs 3 11.35km/h
20 2086 Cayden Bruynius Cayden Bruynius
2086 Male (Nippers)
01:01:52.1 01:01:52.1
10.67km/h
14
(8)
Male 14 Nippers 8 Helderkruin Laerskool 10.67km/h
21 2079 Ethan Simpson Ethan Simpson
2079 Male (Nippers)
01:02:55.1 01:02:55.1
10.49km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Nippers 9 10.49km/h
22 2066 Aden van der Riet Aden van der Riet
2066 Male (Sprogs)
01:03:56.1 01:03:56.1
10.32km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sprogs 4 Cooper college 10.32km/h
23 2132 Aiden van Rensburg Aiden van Rensburg
2132 Male (Sprogs)
01:04:20.1 01:04:20.1
10.26km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sprogs 5 Redhill School 10.26km/h
24 2100 James Flynn James Flynn
2100 Male (Nippers)
01:04:59.1 01:04:59.1
10.16km/h
18
(10)
Male 18 Nippers 10 Rivonia Primary 10.16km/h
25 2083 patrick van zyl patrick van zyl
2083 Male (Nippers)
01:05:07.1 01:05:07.1
10.14km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Nippers 11 10.14km/h
26 2122 Linda Makeka Linda Makeka
2122 Male (Sprogs)
01:05:14.1 01:05:14.1
10.12km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Sprogs 6 N/A 10.12km/h
28 2130 Rebecca Wyborn Rebecca Wyborn
2130 Female (Nippers)
01:06:29.1 01:06:29.1
9.93km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Nippers 4 9.93km/h
28 2110 Ethan van de Water Ethan van de Water
2110 Male (Nippers)
01:06:29.1 01:06:29.1
9.93km/h
21
(12)
Male 21 Nippers 12 Rivonia Primary 9.93km/h
29 2102 Matthew Napier Matthew Napier
2102 Male (Nippers)
01:06:34.1 01:06:34.1
9.91km/h
22
(13)
Male 22 Nippers 13 9.91km/h
30 2085 Nathan Bruynius Nathan Bruynius
2085 Male (Nippers)
01:06:50.1 01:06:50.1
9.88km/h
23
(14)
Male 23 Nippers 14 Helderkruin Laerskool 9.88km/h
31 2129 Erin Haslam Erin Haslam
2129 Female (Sprogs)
01:07:54.1 01:07:54.1
9.72km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sprogs 1 reddam 9.72km/h
32 2197 Mufaro Chahwahwa Mufaro Chahwahwa
2197 Male (Sub Junior)
01:07:56.1 01:07:56.1
9.72km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Sub Junior 2 Homeschooling 9.72km/h
33 2109 Valerie Van de griend Valerie Van de griend
2109 Female (Sprogs)
01:08:00.1 01:08:00.1
9.71km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Sprogs 2 reddam house waterfall 9.71km/h
34 2076 Keira Turner Keira Turner
2076 Female (Sprogs)
01:08:01.1 01:08:01.1
9.70km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sprogs 3 Curro Aurora 9.70km/h
35 2118 Hoovasen Naicker Hoovasen Naicker
2118 Male (Nippers)
01:08:47.1 01:08:47.1
9.60km/h
25
(15)
Male 25 Nippers 15 Cornwall Hill College 9.60km/h
36 2123 Joe Buckham Joe Buckham
2123 Male (Nippers)
01:09:02.1 01:09:02.1
9.56km/h
26
(16)
Male 26 Nippers 16 St John's 9.56km/h
37 2067 Jaco Steenkamp Jaco Steenkamp
2067 Male (Sprogs)
01:09:51.1 01:09:51.1
9.45km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sprogs 7 Laerskool Helderkruin 9.45km/h
38 2097 Tiaan Christo Muller Tiaan Christo Muller
2097 Male (Sprogs)
01:09:59.1 01:09:59.1
9.43km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Sprogs 8 bakenkop 9.43km/h
39 2116 Michael Joseph Michael Joseph
2116 Male (Sprogs)
01:10:18.1 01:10:18.1
9.39km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Sprogs 9 trinity house 9.39km/h
40 2120 Declan Grindlay Declan Grindlay
2120 Male (Nippers)
01:12:29.1 01:12:29.1
9.11km/h
30
(17)
Male 30 Nippers 17 Maranatha Christian School 9.11km/h
41 2121 Connor Grindlay Connor Grindlay
2121 Male (Youth)
01:13:31.1 01:13:31.1
8.98km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Youth 1 Oak House Academy 8.98km/h
42 2111 Cayden Wilson Cayden Wilson
2111 Male (Nippers)
01:14:36.1 01:14:36.1
8.85km/h
32
(18)
Male 32 Nippers 18 The Ridge School 8.85km/h
43 2128 james strauss james strauss
2128 Male (Nippers)
01:16:56.1 01:16:56.1
8.58km/h
33
(19)
Male 33 Nippers 19 edu inc 8.58km/h
45 2092 Kiara Banks Kiara Banks
2092 Female (Sprogs)
01:18:21.1 01:18:21.1
8.42km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sprogs 4 veltevrede 8.42km/h
45 2098 Matthew Fee Matthew Fee
2098 Male (Nippers)
01:18:21.1 01:18:21.1
8.42km/h
34
(20)
Male 34 Nippers 20 SPEED MONSTER M 8.42km/h
46 2126 Logan Pieterse Logan Pieterse
2126 Male (Nippers)
01:18:22.1 01:18:22.1
8.42km/h
35
(21)
Male 35 Nippers 21 Monument primary 8.42km/h
47 2114 Jadon Steele Jadon Steele
2114 Male (Nippers)
01:18:24.1 01:18:24.1
8.42km/h
36
(22)
Male 36 Nippers 22 Curro Krugersdorp 8.42km/h
48 2127 Robert Sanders Robert Sanders
2127 Male (Nippers)
01:19:39.1 01:19:39.1
8.29km/h
37
(23)
Male 37 Nippers 23 St Johns 8.29km/h
49 2105 Lars Van de griend Lars Van de griend
2105 Male (Nippers)
01:19:51.1 01:19:51.1
8.27km/h
38
(24)
Male 38 Nippers 24 reddam house waterfall 8.27km/h
50 2096 Bathandwa Peter Bathandwa Peter
2096 Male (Nippers)
01:19:55.1 01:19:55.1
8.26km/h
39
(25)
Male 39 Nippers 25 N/a 8.26km/h
51 2095 Obemvelo Peter Obemvelo Peter
2095 Female (Nippers)
01:20:28.1 01:20:28.1
8.20km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Nippers 5 n/a 8.20km/h
52 2125 xavier assis xavier assis
2125 Male (Nippers)
01:22:32.1 01:22:32.1
8.00km/h
40
(26)
Male 40 Nippers 26 radford house 8.00km/h
53 2119 Theesan Naicker Theesan Naicker
2119 Male (Sprogs)
01:26:16.1 01:26:16.1
7.65km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Sprogs 10 Cornwall Hill College 7.65km/h
54 2065 Gabisa gthlante Gabisa gthlante
2065 Female (Nippers)
01:29:13.1 01:29:13.1
7.40km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Nippers 6 7.40km/h
55 2071 lesedi mabaso lesedi mabaso
2071 Female (Nippers)
01:30:40.1 01:30:40.1
7.28km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Nippers 7 rondebult 7.28km/h
57 2107 Chloe van de Water Chloe van de Water
2107 Female (Nippers)
01:31:41.1 01:31:41.1
7.20km/h
16
(9)
Female 16 Nippers 9 Rivonia Primary 7.20km/h
57 2113 Kiana Kalpage Kiana Kalpage
2113 Female (Nippers)
01:31:41.1 01:31:41.1
7.20km/h
16
(9)
Female 16 Nippers 9 Montrose Primary 7.20km/h
58 2061 Jordan Cook Jordan Cook
2061 Female (Sprogs)
01:31:43.1 01:31:43.1
7.20km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sprogs 5 Ciro abora 7.20km/h
59 2091 Kaylin Rohlandt Kaylin Rohlandt
2091 Female (Sprogs)
01:31:45.1 01:31:45.1
7.19km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sprogs 6 curo 7.19km/h
60 2106 Olivia Marais Olivia Marais
2106 Female (Nippers)
01:35:14.1 01:35:14.1
6.93km/h
19
(10)
Female 19 Nippers 10 6.93km/h
61 2088 Mackenzi Menton Mackenzi Menton
2088 Female (Nippers)
01:37:38.1 01:37:38.1
6.76km/h
20
(11)
Female 20 Nippers 11 bresherhouse 6.76km/h
62 2115 Jamie Joseph Jamie Joseph
2115 Male (Sprogs)
01:38:00.1 01:38:00.1
6.73km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Sprogs 11 trinity house 6.73km/h
63 2089 Jesse Page Enoch Jesse Page Enoch
2089 Female (Nippers)
01:41:22.1 01:41:22.1
6.51km/h
21
(12)
Female 21 Nippers 12 Risidale Primary School 6.51km/h
64 2084 sebastiano murabito sebastiano murabito
2084 Male (Nippers)
01:49:48.1 01:49:48.1
6.01km/h
43
(27)
Male 43 Nippers 27 6.01km/h