Beaulieu MTB Challenge - 5km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1455 Michelle Lebelo Michelle Lebelo
1455 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:15:56.6 00:15:56.6
18.83km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub-Nippers 1 18.83km/h
2 1432 Kabo Mohajane Kabo Mohajane
1432 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:16.6 00:30:16.6
9.91km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Pecanwood College 9.91km/h
3 1454 Kent Craft Kent Craft
1454 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:34:19.6 00:34:19.6
8.74km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu Preparatory School 8.74km/h
4 1401 Alexander De Abreu Alexander De Abreu
1401 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:34:21.6 00:34:21.6
8.73km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub-Nippers 2 Beaulieu 8.73km/h
5 1422 Carter Craft Carter Craft
1422 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:34:22.6 00:34:22.6
8.73km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub-Nippers 3 8.73km/h
6 1481 Chantelle Burger Chantelle Burger
1481 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:34:33.6 00:34:33.6
8.68km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 8.68km/h
7 1482 Schalk Burger Schalk Burger
1482 Male (Nippers)
00:34:35.6 00:34:35.6
8.67km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Nippers 1 Curro Aurora 8.67km/h
8 1400 Rudolf De Abreu Rudolf De Abreu
1400 Male (Veteran)
00:34:36.6 00:34:36.6
8.67km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 Beaulieu 8.67km/h
9 1420 Alistair Thornycroft Alistair Thornycroft
1420 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:34:46.6 00:34:46.6
8.63km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub-Nippers 4 Beaulieu Prep 8.63km/h
10 1467 Esli Kietzmann Kietzmann Esli Kietzmann Kietzmann
1467 Female (Veteran)
00:34:50.6 00:34:50.6
8.61km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 8.61km/h
11 1475 Sine Kunene Sine Kunene
1475 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:34:54.6 00:34:54.6
8.60km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 Beaulieu prep 8.60km/h
12 1490 Kate Lauren Eales Kate Lauren Eales
1490 Female (Sprogs)
00:35:31.6 00:35:31.6
8.45km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sprogs 1 Beaulieu Prep 8.45km/h
13 1493 Mia Bester Mia Bester
1493 Female (Nippers)
00:35:59.6 00:35:59.6
8.34km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Nippers 1 Beaulieu Preparatory School 8.34km/h
15 1491 Tracy Eales Tracy Eales
1491 Female (Veteran)
00:36:04.6 00:36:04.6
8.32km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 Beaulieu Prep 8.32km/h
15 1424 Eran Pot Eran Pot
1424 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:04.6 00:36:04.6
8.32km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sprogs 2 Beaulieu Prep 8.32km/h
16 1415 Lilly Bradley Lilly Bradley
1415 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:36:06.6 00:36:06.6
8.31km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub-Nippers 2 Rivonia primary 8.31km/h
17 1439 takunda mukanganise takunda mukanganise
1439 Male (Nippers)
00:36:12.6 00:36:12.6
8.29km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Nippers 2 8.29km/h
19 1486 Anesu Mutongoreya Anesu Mutongoreya
1486 Male (Nippers)
00:36:16.6 00:36:16.6
8.27km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Nippers 3 St Stithians College 8.27km/h
19 1409 Cooper Damians Cooper Damians
1409 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:36:16.6 00:36:16.6
8.27km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 8.27km/h
20 1406 David Sieff David Sieff
1406 Male (Masters)
00:36:34.6 00:36:34.6
8.20km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 Beaulieu Prep 8.20km/h
21 1407 Hanna Sieff Hanna Sieff
1407 Female (Nippers)
00:36:38.6 00:36:38.6
8.19km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Nippers 2 Beaulieu Prep 8.19km/h
22 1550 Ockert Du Plessis Ockert Du Plessis
1550 Male (Veteran)
00:36:39.6 00:36:39.6
8.19km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 8.19km/h
23 1545 Kaitlyn Lee MacDonald Kaitlyn Lee MacDonald
1545 Female (Sub Junior)
00:36:42.6 00:36:42.6
8.17km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Junior 1 Trinity Little Falls 8.17km/h
25 1546 Neil MacDonald Neil MacDonald
1546 Male (Veteran)
00:36:43.6 00:36:43.6
8.17km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 Trinity Little Falls 8.17km/h
25 1435 Benjamin De Klerk Benjamin De Klerk
1435 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:36:43.6 00:36:43.6
8.17km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub-Nippers 5 Beaulieu Preparatory 8.17km/h
26 1471 Kaiden Broodryk Kaiden Broodryk
1471 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:36:52.6 00:36:52.6
8.14km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub-Sub-Nippers 2 8.14km/h
27 1461 William Gooderham William Gooderham
1461 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:36:55.6 00:36:55.6
8.13km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Sub-Nippers 6 Beaulieu Prep 8.13km/h
28 1470 Melani Broodryk Melani Broodryk
1470 Female (Veteran)
00:36:56.6 00:36:56.6
8.12km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 8.12km/h
29 1460 Thomas Gooderham Thomas Gooderham
1460 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:37:05.6 00:37:05.6
8.09km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Sub-Nippers 7 Beaulieu Prep 8.09km/h
30 1480 Bevan McWilliams Bevan McWilliams
1480 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:37:08.6 00:37:08.6
8.08km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub-Sub-Nippers 3 Beaulieu Prep 8.08km/h
31 1549 Charl Du Plessis Charl Du Plessis
1549 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:37:12.6 00:37:12.6
8.06km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Sub-Nippers 8 8.06km/h
32 1433 Onkgopotse Sefako Onkgopotse Sefako
1433 Male (Nippers)
00:37:14.6 00:37:14.6
8.06km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Nippers 4 Pecanwood College 8.06km/h
33 1544 Melinke Thomas Melinke Thomas
1544 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:37:32.6 00:37:32.6
7.99km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub-Nippers 3 7.99km/h
34 1419 Kent Thornycroft Kent Thornycroft
1419 Male (Veteran)
00:37:42.6 00:37:42.6
7.96km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Veteran 4 7.96km/h
35 1487 Nicholas Norton Nicholas Norton
1487 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:37:49.6 00:37:49.6
7.93km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Sub-Nippers 9 St Peters 7.93km/h
36 1492 Gerhard Bester Gerhard Bester
1492 Male (Masters)
00:38:05.6 00:38:05.6
7.88km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Masters 2 7.88km/h
37 190 Matteo Ambrosi Matteo Ambrosi
190 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:38:16.6 00:38:16.6
7.84km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Sub-Sub-Nippers 4 7.84km/h
38 1425 Connor Atkinson Connor Atkinson
1425 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:38:17.6 00:38:17.6
7.84km/h
26
(10)
Male 26 Sub-Nippers 10 Bryanston Parallel Medium 7.84km/h
40 1405 Rory Burkett Rory Burkett
1405 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:38:22.6 00:38:22.6
7.82km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Sub-Sub-Nippers 5 K.E.P.S 7.82km/h
40 1436 Matthew duggan Matthew duggan
1436 Male (Nippers)
00:38:22.6 00:38:22.6
7.82km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Nippers 5 7.82km/h
41 1496 Lily Weissenberger Lily Weissenberger
1496 Female (Nippers)
00:38:32.6 00:38:32.6
7.79km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Nippers 3 Kyalami Prep 7.79km/h
42 1485 Lara Weissenberger Lara Weissenberger
1485 Female (Veteran)
00:38:40.6 00:38:40.6
7.76km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 7.76km/h
43 1472 Kyle Labuschagne Kyle Labuschagne
1472 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:39:03.6 00:39:03.6
7.68km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Sub-Sub-Nippers 6 7.68km/h
44 1474 Leon Labuschagne Leon Labuschagne
1474 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:39:08.6 00:39:08.6
7.67km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 2 7.67km/h
45 1547 Ntuthuko Mabena Ntuthuko Mabena
1547 Male (Nippers)
00:42:09.1 00:42:09.1
7.12km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Nippers 6 Beaulieu Preparatory 7.12km/h
46 1459 Wendy Toich Wendy Toich
1459 Female (Veteran)
00:42:17.4 00:42:17.4
7.09km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 Beaulieu Preparatory School 7.09km/h
47 1457 Oscar Toich Oscar Toich
1457 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:42:17.5 00:42:17.5
7.09km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Sub-Nippers 11 Beaulieu Preparatory School 7.09km/h
48 1458 Angelo Toich Angelo Toich
1458 Male (Veteran)
00:42:17.6 00:42:17.6
7.09km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Veteran 5 Beaulieu Preparatory School 7.09km/h
49 1411 Kgopa Bopape Kgopa Bopape
1411 Female (Nippers)
00:43:24.5 00:43:24.5
6.91km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Nippers 4 Beauliew Prep 6.91km/h
50 1421 Nerina von Wielligh von Wielligh Nerina von Wielligh von Wielligh
1421 Female (Veteran)
00:45:01.9 00:45:01.9
6.66km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Veteran 6 Rivonia Primary 6.66km/h
51 1423 Aiva von Wielligh Aiva von Wielligh
1423 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:45:07.5 00:45:07.5
6.65km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Sub-Nippers 4 Rivonia Primary 6.65km/h
52 1542 Max Dickons Max Dickons
1542 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:45:29.3 00:45:29.3
6.60km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Sub-Nippers 12 6.60km/h
54 1414 Vivian Francois Kiewitz Vivian Francois Kiewitz
1414 Male (Masters)
00:45:39.2 00:45:39.2
6.57km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Masters 3 6.57km/h
54 1414 Ashley McWilliams Ashley McWilliams
1414 Female (Nippers)
00:45:39.2 00:45:39.2
6.57km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Nippers 5 Beaulieu Prep 6.57km/h
55 1210 Jayde Kiewiz Jayde Kiewiz
1210 Female (Nippers)
00:45:41.4 00:45:41.4
6.57km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Nippers 6 6.57km/h
56 1440 Cole talbot Cole talbot
1440 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:46:24.4 00:46:24.4
6.47km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Sub-Nippers 13 6.47km/h
57 1489 Liam Fagan Liam Fagan
1489 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:47:14.9 00:47:14.9
6.35km/h
37
(14)
Male 37 Sub-Nippers 14 Beaulieu 6.35km/h
58 1412 DIVAAK SIRINARAIN DIVAAK SIRINARAIN
1412 Male (Sprogs)
00:49:01.0 00:49:01.0
6.12km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Sprogs 2 6.12km/h
59 1437 Brandon McWilliams Brandon McWilliams
1437 Male (Veteran)
00:49:19.5 00:49:19.5
6.08km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Veteran 6 Beaulieu Prep 6.08km/h
60 1438 Sebastiano Murabito Sebastiano Murabito
1438 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:49:34.1 00:49:34.1
6.05km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Sub-Sub-Nippers 7 Grayston Prep 6.05km/h
61 1408 Reilly Meares Reilly Meares
1408 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:50:22.2 00:50:22.2
5.96km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Sub-Nippers 5 Beaulieu prep 5.96km/h
62 1403 Melissa Green Melissa Green
1403 Female (Nippers)
00:50:27.5 00:50:27.5
5.95km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Nippers 7 Beaulieu Prep 5.95km/h
63 1495 Karl Weissenberger Karl Weissenberger
1495 Male (Sub Junior)
00:50:51.5 00:50:51.5
5.90km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Sub Junior 1 Cedarwood School 5.90km/h
64 1494 Arne Weissenberger Arne Weissenberger
1494 Male (Masters)
00:50:54.3 00:50:54.3
5.89km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Masters 4 Lara Weissenberger 5.89km/h
65 1539 Riley Cunningham-Scott Riley Cunningham-Scott
1539 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:51:33.3 00:51:33.3
5.82km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 Bryandale Pre-Primary 5.82km/h
66 1416 Michael Schurink Michael Schurink
1416 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:51:36.8 00:51:36.8
5.81km/h
43
(15)
Male 43 Sub-Nippers 15 Beaulieu Prep 5.81km/h
67 1548 Manqoba Mabena Manqoba Mabena
1548 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:37.2 00:52:37.2
5.70km/h
44
(3)
Male 44 Sprogs 3 Beaulieu Preparatory 5.70km/h
68 1488 Riann Badenhorst Riann Badenhorst
1488 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:54:55.5 00:54:55.5
5.46km/h
45
(16)
Male 45 Sub-Nippers 16 Bryanston Parallel Medium 5.46km/h
69 1466 Bella-Mae Kietzmann Bella-Mae Kietzmann
1466 Female (Nippers)
00:54:58.3 00:54:58.3
5.46km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Nippers 8 The Bridge School 5.46km/h
70 1453 Christian Buchmann Christian Buchmann
1453 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:56:00.7 00:56:00.7
5.36km/h
46
(17)
Male 46 Sub-Nippers 17 Bryanston Parrallal Medium 5.36km/h
71 1464 Juniper Kietzmann Juniper Kietzmann
1464 Female (Sprogs)
00:56:13.5 00:56:13.5
5.34km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Sprogs 3 Reddam House Helderfontein 5.34km/h
72 1465 Bastian Kietzmann Bastian Kietzmann
1465 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:56:18.4 00:56:18.4
5.33km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Sub-Sub-Nippers 8 Reddam House Helderfontein 5.33km/h
73 1451 Stuart Taylor Stuart Taylor
1451 Male (Masters)
00:57:26.1 00:57:26.1
5.22km/h
48
(5)
Male 48 Masters 5 Beaulieu Prep 5.22km/h
74 1497 Noah Taylor Noah Taylor
1497 Male (Nippers)
00:57:27.7 00:57:27.7
5.22km/h
49
(7)
Male 49 Nippers 7 Beaulieu Prep 5.22km/h
75 1469 Seth Cullingworth Seth Cullingworth
1469 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:57:42.4 00:57:42.4
5.20km/h
50
(9)
Male 50 Sub-Sub-Nippers 9 Beaulieu Prep 5.20km/h
76 1483 Yaeshin Noodley Yaeshin Noodley
1483 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:57:57.2 00:57:57.2
5.18km/h
51
(18)
Male 51 Sub-Nippers 18 5.18km/h
77 1452 Gary Kenyon Kenyon Gary Kenyon Kenyon
1452 Male (Masters)
01:00:00.3 01:00:00.3
5.00km/h
52
(6)
Male 52 Masters 6 5.00km/h
78 1426 Oliver Fieldhouse Oliver Fieldhouse
1426 Male (Sprogs)
01:01:17.4 01:01:17.4
4.90km/h
53
(4)
Male 53 Sprogs 4 Beaulieu Prep 4.90km/h
79 1427 Kate Fieldhouse Kate Fieldhouse
1427 Female (Sprogs)
01:01:18.3 01:01:18.3
4.89km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Sprogs 4 Beaulieu Prep 4.89km/h
80 1500 julie pullen julie pullen
1500 Female (Veteran)
01:01:48.7 01:01:48.7
4.85km/h
27
(7)
Female 27 Veteran 7 4.85km/h
81 1498 jade pullen jade pullen
1498 Male (Sub-Nippers)
01:01:49.1 01:01:49.1
4.85km/h
54
(19)
Male 54 Sub-Nippers 19 4.85km/h
82 1434 Khumo Kwakwane Khumo Kwakwane
1434 Male (Nippers)
01:02:26.6 01:02:26.6
4.81km/h
55
(8)
Male 55 Nippers 8 Thornhill Primary School 4.81km/h
83 1413 Oliver Wendemuth Oliver Wendemuth
1413 Male (Nippers)
01:02:27.6 01:02:27.6
4.80km/h
56
(9)
Male 56 Nippers 9 Pecanwood College 4.80km/h
84 1484 Dhari Noodley Dhari Noodley
1484 Male (Veteran)
01:02:49.0 01:02:49.0
4.78km/h
57
(7)
Male 57 Veteran 7 4.78km/h
85 1540 Kourtney Swartz Kourtney Swartz
1540 Female (Sub-Nippers)
01:02:54.2 01:02:54.2
4.77km/h
28
(6)
Female 28 Sub-Nippers 6 4.77km/h
86 1463 Yusuf Patel Yusuf Patel
1463 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:21.8 01:05:21.8
4.59km/h
58
(3)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 3 4.59km/h
87 1431 Shanker Bhoora Shanker Bhoora
1431 Male (Veteran)
01:07:52.1 01:07:52.1
4.42km/h
59
(8)
Male 59 Veteran 8 Beaulieu 4.42km/h
88 1430 Shivam Bhoora Shivam Bhoora
1430 Male (Nippers)
01:07:53.5 01:07:53.5
4.42km/h
60
(10)
Male 60 Nippers 10 Beaulieu 4.42km/h
89 1441 Bertrand Rochecouste collet Bertrand Rochecouste collet
1441 Male (Veteran)
01:11:41.6 01:11:41.6
4.19km/h
61
(9)
Male 61 Veteran 9 4.19km/h
90 1442 Carmen Rochecouste collet Carmen Rochecouste collet
1442 Female (Sub-Nippers)
01:11:44.9 01:11:44.9
4.18km/h
29
(7)
Female 29 Sub-Nippers 7 4.18km/h
91 1402 John Green John Green
1402 Male (Veteran)
01:13:25.9 01:13:25.9
4.09km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Veteran 10 4.09km/h
92 1404 Michael Green Michael Green
1404 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
01:13:54.7 01:13:54.7
4.06km/h
63
(10)
Male 63 Sub-Sub-Nippers 10 4.06km/h
93 1443 Liza Ronland Liza Ronland
1443 Female (Veteran)
02:27:22.5 02:27:22.5
2.04km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Veteran 8 2.04km/h
94 1477 Blake Kenyon Blake Kenyon
1477 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
22:37:51.6 22:37:51.6
0.22km/h
64
(11)
Male 64 Sub-Sub-Nippers 11 Beaulieu Prep 0.22km/h
95 1541 Lethabo Kgomo Lethabo Kgomo
1541 Male (Nippers)
22:50:10.6 22:50:10.6
0.22km/h
65
(11)
Male 65 Nippers 11 Pecanwood college 0.22km/h
96 1473 Leruo Kunene Leruo Kunene
1473 Male (Sub Veteran)
22:54:21.6 22:54:21.6
0.22km/h
66
(4)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 4 Beaulieu 0.22km/h
97 1476 Ofentse Kunene Ofentse Kunene
1476 Female (Sub Veteran)
22:59:17.6 22:59:17.6
0.22km/h
31
(2)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 2 Beaulieu 0.22km/h
98 1456 Zack Toich Zack Toich
1456 Male (Sub-Nippers)
23:57:22.2 23:57:22.2
0.21km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Sub-Nippers 20 Beaulieu Preparatory School 0.21km/h