Beaulieu MTB Challenge - 25km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1128 Nika Duffin Nika Duffin
1128 Male (Sub Junior)
01:16:00.9 01:16:00.9
19.74km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 St Stithians 19.74km/h
2 1123 Marlein Greeff Marlein Greeff
1123 Female (Veteran)
01:17:31.0 01:17:31.0
19.35km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 Laerskool Rynfield 19.35km/h
3 1093 Tanner Beetge Tanner Beetge
1093 Male (Sprogs)
01:17:38.0 01:17:38.0
19.32km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 19.32km/h
4 1094 Robin Beetge Robin Beetge
1094 Male (Veteran)
01:17:41.3 01:17:41.3
19.31km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 19.31km/h
5 1127 Jillian Jacobs Jillian Jacobs
1127 Female (Masters)
01:17:42.6 01:17:42.6
19.31km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 Girls Support Girls 19.31km/h
6 1023 Garth Edwards Garth Edwards
1023 Male (Masters)
01:17:44.3 01:17:44.3
19.30km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 19.30km/h
7 719 Gregory de Chaves Gregory de Chaves
719 Male (Veteran)
01:18:54.0 01:18:54.0
19.01km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 Pecanwood College 19.01km/h
8 1147 Mark Matheson Mark Matheson
1147 Male (Veteran)
01:20:48.9 01:20:48.9
18.56km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 Beaulieu Prep 18.56km/h
9 1028 Kayden Searle Kayden Searle
1028 Male (Sprogs)
01:21:03.2 01:21:03.2
18.51km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sprogs 2 St Peters Preparatory 18.51km/h
10 1115 MaxX Monticoe MaxX Monticoe
1115 Male (Elite)
01:21:05.4 01:21:05.4
18.50km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 18.50km/h
11 320 Kai Vogel Kai Vogel
320 Male (Veteran)
01:21:11.7 01:21:11.7
18.48km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 Beaulieu Preparatory School 18.48km/h
12 3397 Malcolm Stone Malcolm Stone
3397 Male (Masters)
01:21:14.9 01:21:14.9
18.47km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 18.47km/h
13 1029 Liam Searle Liam Searle
1029 Male (Sub Junior)
01:21:15.7 01:21:15.7
18.46km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Junior 2 St Peters Preparatory 18.46km/h
14 1074 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
1074 Male (Masters)
01:25:58.7 01:25:58.7
17.45km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 17.45km/h
15 152 Claudia Sauls Claudia Sauls
152 Female (U23 Elite)
01:26:42.3 01:26:42.3
17.30km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 17.30km/h
16 1129 Deane Zambetti Deane Zambetti
1129 Female (Masters)
01:26:53.8 01:26:53.8
17.26km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 Club 100 17.26km/h
17 977 Ruan Van der Walt Ruan Van der Walt
977 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:00.7 01:27:00.7
17.24km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 1 17.24km/h
18 811 Ivan Van der Walt Ivan Van der Walt
811 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:01.3 01:27:01.3
17.24km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 2 17.24km/h
19 1006 Rob Kraneveldt Rob Kraneveldt
1006 Male (Grand Masters)
01:27:17.2 01:27:17.2
17.19km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Masters 1 Dainfern College 17.19km/h
20 1180 Nikki Constancon Nikki Constancon
1180 Female (Elite)
01:27:59.1 01:27:59.1
17.05km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 17.05km/h
21 1096 laurin whitehouse laurin whitehouse
1096 Female (Masters)
01:28:09.6 01:28:09.6
17.02km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Masters 3 17.02km/h
22 525 Daniele Ambrosi Daniele Ambrosi
525 Male (Sprogs)
01:28:12.8 01:28:12.8
17.01km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Sprogs 3 17.01km/h
23 1114 Tyler Lang Tyler Lang
1114 Male (Sub Junior)
01:28:16.8 01:28:16.8
16.99km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Sub Junior 3 16.99km/h
24 1178 Monde Sussmann Monde Sussmann
1178 Female (Masters)
01:28:23.1 01:28:23.1
16.97km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Masters 4 16.97km/h
25 1061 Lorraine Francois Lorraine Francois
1061 Female (Veteran)
01:28:23.5 01:28:23.5
16.97km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 16.97km/h
26 1085 Stephen Cloete Stephen Cloete
1085 Male (Masters)
01:28:27.0 01:28:27.0
16.96km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 16.96km/h
27 1137 Nkosinathi Khumalo Nkosinathi Khumalo
1137 Male (Veteran)
01:28:41.8 01:28:41.8
16.91km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 16.91km/h
28 1104 Kheagan Harrison Kheagan Harrison
1104 Male (Sub Junior)
01:30:00.0 01:30:00.0
16.67km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Junior 4 16.67km/h
29 1088 Carol Kirstein Carol Kirstein
1088 Female (Masters)
01:30:08.7 01:30:08.7
16.64km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Masters 5 16.64km/h
30 1121 Sean Creamer Sean Creamer
1121 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:19.9 01:30:19.9
16.61km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 3 16.61km/h
31 980 Michelle Lillico Michelle Lillico
980 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:56.9 01:30:56.9
16.50km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 1 Michelle Lillico 16.50km/h
32 1133 Liam Riley Liam Riley
1133 Male (Youth)
01:31:59.1 01:31:59.1
16.31km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Youth 1 16.31km/h
33 1087 Chris Kirstein Chris Kirstein
1087 Male (Masters)
01:32:01.0 01:32:01.0
16.30km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 16.30km/h
34 648 Liam Edwards Liam Edwards
648 Male (Junior)
01:32:06.8 01:32:06.8
16.29km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Junior 1 Midstream College 16.29km/h
35 1099 Roger Kingsley-Wilkins Roger Kingsley-Wilkins
1099 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:07.2 01:33:07.2
16.11km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 4 16.11km/h
36 1059 tertia de klerk tertia de klerk
1059 Female (Masters)
01:33:10.7 01:33:10.7
16.10km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Masters 6 16.10km/h
37 1058 marcel de klerk marcel de klerk
1058 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:25.7 01:33:25.7
16.06km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Sprogs 4 16.06km/h
38 1060 Cobus Lombard Cobus Lombard
1060 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:30.7 01:33:30.7
16.04km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sprogs 5 Bryanston Parallel Medium School 16.04km/h
39 619 Kai Fabry Kai Fabry
619 Male (Youth)
01:33:50.7 01:33:50.7
15.99km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 Youth 2 Lonehill International Academy 15.99km/h
40 1183 Herman Brummelkamp Herman Brummelkamp
1183 Male (Youth)
01:34:08.4 01:34:08.4
15.93km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Youth 3 15.93km/h
41 1314 Janene Schwartz Janene Schwartz
1314 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:24.6 01:34:24.6
15.89km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 15.89km/h
42 Brunhilde Wichmann-Vogel Brunhilde Wichmann-Vogel
 Female (Masters)
01:35:25.1 01:35:25.1
15.72km/h
13
(7)
Female 13 Masters 7 Beaulieu Preparatory School 15.72km/h
43 1117 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
1117 Male (Masters)
01:36:54.6 01:36:54.6
15.48km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Masters 6 15.48km/h
44 1185 Jack Christopher Dean Bonner Jack Christopher Dean Bonner
1185 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:20.8 01:37:20.8
15.41km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 5 15.41km/h
45 1186 Lucy Young Lucy Young
1186 Female (Elite)
01:37:30.6 01:37:30.6
15.38km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Elite 2 15.38km/h
46 1054 Christopher Stafford Christopher Stafford
1054 Male (Elite)
01:38:52.9 01:38:52.9
15.17km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Elite 2 15.17km/h
47 1013 Ian Lellyett Ian Lellyett
1013 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:43.5 01:39:43.5
15.04km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Grand Masters 2 Beaulieu Preparatory 15.04km/h
48 670 Karl-Heinz Wessinger Wessinger Karl-Heinz Wessinger Wessinger
670 Male (Veteran)
01:39:44.9 01:39:44.9
15.04km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Veteran 6 15.04km/h
49 325 Nicholas Leighton Nicholas Leighton
325 Male (Veteran)
01:39:45.9 01:39:45.9
15.04km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Veteran 7 15.04km/h
50 1057 Marcel De klerk Marcel De klerk
1057 Male (Masters)
01:39:56.8 01:39:56.8
15.01km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Masters 7 15.01km/h
51 1001 MARIETTE HODGEN MARIETTE HODGEN
1001 Female (Masters)
01:41:30.0 01:41:30.0
14.78km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Masters 8 14.78km/h
52 1103 Yolandie Bothma Yolandie Bothma
1103 Female (Veteran)
01:41:55.9 01:41:55.9
14.72km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Veteran 3 14.72km/h
53 677 Yudarshan Pillay Yudarshan Pillay
677 Male (Youth)
01:42:26.8 01:42:26.8
14.64km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Youth 4 14.64km/h
54 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
01:42:53.4 01:42:53.4
14.58km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 14.58km/h
55 1004 Louis DHotman Louis DHotman
1004 Male (Masters)
01:43:03.0 01:43:03.0
14.56km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Masters 8 14.56km/h
56 1139 Julia Nel Julia Nel
1139 Female (Masters)
01:43:33.6 01:43:33.6
14.49km/h
18
(9)
Female 18 Masters 9 14.49km/h
57 1116 Eugene Ebersohn Eugene Ebersohn
1116 Male (Masters)
01:43:34.7 01:43:34.7
14.48km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Masters 9 14.48km/h
58 1033 BRENDA ASHFORD BRENDA ASHFORD
1033 Female (Masters)
01:44:19.8 01:44:19.8
14.38km/h
19
(10)
Female 19 Masters 10 14.38km/h
59 1051 Callan Roux Callan Roux
1051 Male (Sub Junior)
01:44:21.9 01:44:21.9
14.37km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Sub Junior 5 Beaulieu College 14.37km/h
60 973 Gys Van Der Walt Gys Van Der Walt
973 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:35.1 01:44:35.1
14.34km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Grand Masters 3 14.34km/h
61 1942 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:44:42.1 01:44:42.1
14.33km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Veteran 8 14.33km/h
62 247 Kayden Scholes Kayden Scholes
247 Male (Sprogs)
01:44:53.9 01:44:53.9
14.30km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Sprogs 6 Raffa 14.30km/h
63 198 Tyrone Jacobs Tyrone Jacobs
198 Male (Veteran)
01:44:54.0 01:44:54.0
14.30km/h
44
(9)
Male 44 Veteran 9 Raffa 14.30km/h
64 859 JERRY SIMPSON JERRY SIMPSON
859 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:55.8 01:44:55.8
14.30km/h
45
(4)
Male 45 Grand Masters 4 14.30km/h
65 1003 PAUL RIVA PAUL RIVA
1003 Male (Masters)
01:44:57.9 01:44:57.9
14.29km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Masters 10 14.29km/h
66 1130 Yashlin Perumal Yashlin Perumal
1130 Male (Sub Junior)
01:45:02.8 01:45:02.8
14.28km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Sub Junior 6 St Stithians Boys College 14.28km/h
67 1142 Miles Goeller Miles Goeller
1142 Male (Sprogs)
01:45:17.5 01:45:17.5
14.25km/h
48
(7)
Male 48 Sprogs 7 Beaulieu Prep 14.25km/h
68 1097 Cameron Ruiter Cameron Ruiter
1097 Male (Youth)
01:45:18.1 01:45:18.1
14.25km/h
49
(5)
Male 49 Youth 5 Beaulieu Prep 14.25km/h
69 1038 Brett Parker Brett Parker
1038 Male (Veteran)
01:46:03.0 01:46:03.0
14.14km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Veteran 10 14.14km/h
70 1008 Angela van Aswegen Angela van Aswegen
1008 Female (Masters)
01:46:15.5 01:46:15.5
14.12km/h
20
(11)
Female 20 Masters 11 14.12km/h
71 1076 Rajeev Kesarparshad Rajeev Kesarparshad
1076 Male (Veteran)
01:46:19.4 01:46:19.4
14.11km/h
51
(11)
Male 51 Veteran 11 Beaulieu College 14.11km/h
72 1138 Wayne Furlong Wayne Furlong
1138 Male (Masters)
01:46:20.4 01:46:20.4
14.11km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Masters 11 14.11km/h
73 1014 Brendan Shahim Brendan Shahim
1014 Male (Elite)
01:46:30.0 01:46:30.0
14.08km/h
53
(3)
Male 53 Elite 3 Tatum Lellyett 14.08km/h
74 1106 debbie rust debbie rust
1106 Female (Veteran)
01:46:30.9 01:46:30.9
14.08km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Veteran 5 14.08km/h
75 1077 Marten Pot Marten Pot
1077 Male (Masters)
01:47:29.6 01:47:29.6
13.96km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Masters 12 13.96km/h
76 1063 Luke Kleb Luke Kleb
1063 Male (Youth)
01:47:47.5 01:47:47.5
13.92km/h
55
(6)
Male 55 Youth 6 BC 13.92km/h
77 1053 Tony Harris Tony Harris
1053 Male (Masters)
01:48:05.9 01:48:05.9
13.88km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Masters 13 13.88km/h
78 1177 Danie van Jaarsveld Danie van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:07.3 01:48:07.3
13.87km/h
57
(5)
Male 57 Grand Masters 5 13.87km/h
80 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
01:48:10.2 01:48:10.2
13.87km/h
23
(6)
Female 23 Veteran 6 13.87km/h
80 1181 Mareycke Campher Mareycke Campher
1181 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:10.2 01:48:10.2
13.87km/h
23
(3)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 3 Beaulieu Prep 13.87km/h
81 822 Gareth Smith Gareth Smith
822 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:13.4 01:48:13.4
13.86km/h
58
(6)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 6 Na 13.86km/h
82 1187 Ziyad Khan Ziyad Khan
1187 Male (Sub Junior)
01:48:13.9 01:48:13.9
13.86km/h
59
(7)
Male 59 Sub Junior 7 Saint Stithians college 13.86km/h
83 1134 Joseph Yu Joseph Yu
1134 Male (Youth)
01:48:49.0 01:48:49.0
13.78km/h
60
(7)
Male 60 Youth 7 13.78km/h
84 1119 Roche Vermaak Roche Vermaak
1119 Male (Masters)
01:49:10.7 01:49:10.7
13.74km/h
61
(14)
Male 61 Masters 14 13.74km/h
85 1069 Joshua Davimes Joshua Davimes
1069 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:41.1 01:49:41.1
13.68km/h
62
(7)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 7 13.68km/h
86 1070 Simon Hough Simon Hough
1070 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:44.7 01:49:44.7
13.67km/h
63
(8)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 8 13.67km/h
87 1120 Shantelle McKelvey Shantelle McKelvey
1120 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:20.2 01:50:20.2
13.60km/h
24
(4)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 4 13.60km/h
88 1145 Candice Smith Candice Smith
1145 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:41.3 01:50:41.3
13.55km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 5 13.55km/h
89 1182 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
1182 Female (Masters)
01:50:45.3 01:50:45.3
13.54km/h
26
(12)
Female 26 Masters 12 13.54km/h
90 1075 Melissa Mays Melissa Mays
1075 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:32.6 01:51:32.6
13.45km/h
27
(6)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 6 13.45km/h
91 1158 glad more glad more
1158 Female (Junior)
01:51:42.3 01:51:42.3
13.43km/h
28
(1)
Female 28 Junior 1 Shumbashaba 13.43km/h
92 1043 Christian Reid Christian Reid
1043 Male (Nippers)
01:51:42.9 01:51:42.9
13.43km/h
64
(1)
Male 64 Nippers 1 The Kings College 13.43km/h
93 1144 Craig Goddard Craig Goddard
1144 Male (Masters)
01:52:16.3 01:52:16.3
13.36km/h
65
(15)
Male 65 Masters 15 13.36km/h
94 1150 Roy Lindemann Roy Lindemann
1150 Male (Masters)
01:52:16.6 01:52:16.6
13.36km/h
66
(16)
Male 66 Masters 16 13.36km/h
95 1086 Mike Nyschens Mike Nyschens
1086 Male (Veteran)
01:52:28.4 01:52:28.4
13.34km/h
67
(12)
Male 67 Veteran 12 13.34km/h
96 752 Chris Waldron Chris Waldron
752 Male (Masters)
01:52:31.8 01:52:31.8
13.33km/h
68
(17)
Male 68 Masters 17 13.33km/h
97 271 James Waldron James Waldron
271 Male (Elite)
01:52:32.6 01:52:32.6
13.33km/h
69
(4)
Male 69 Elite 4 13.33km/h
98 1154 james duggan james duggan
1154 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:35.8 01:52:35.8
13.32km/h
70
(9)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 9 13.32km/h
99 1179 Ina Horstink Ina Horstink
1179 Female (Masters)
01:52:41.4 01:52:41.4
13.31km/h
29
(13)
Female 29 Masters 13 13.31km/h
100 1135 Shaun Basel Shaun Basel
1135 Male (Veteran)
01:53:25.1 01:53:25.1
13.23km/h
71
(13)
Male 71 Veteran 13 13.23km/h
101 1136 Charmaime Basel Charmaime Basel
1136 Female (Veteran)
01:53:25.3 01:53:25.3
13.23km/h
30
(7)
Female 30 Veteran 7 13.23km/h
102 1155 Justine Leitch Justine Leitch
1155 Female (Masters)
01:53:44.6 01:53:44.6
13.19km/h
31
(14)
Female 31 Masters 14 13.19km/h
103 1095 Claire Gooderham Claire Gooderham
1095 Female (Veteran)
01:53:57.1 01:53:57.1
13.16km/h
32
(8)
Female 32 Veteran 8 Beaulieu Prep 13.16km/h
104 627 Sherrie Weir Sherrie Weir
627 Female (Masters)
01:53:59.2 01:53:59.2
13.16km/h
33
(15)
Female 33 Masters 15 13.16km/h
105 1015 Nicholas Delport Nicholas Delport
1015 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:05.9 01:54:05.9
13.15km/h
72
(8)
Male 72 Sub Junior 8 Dainfern College 13.15km/h
106 1140 Ethan Jacobs Ethan Jacobs
1140 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:06.3 01:54:06.3
13.15km/h
73
(9)
Male 73 Sub Junior 9 13.15km/h
107 1151 Regina Kedibone Mputle Regina Kedibone Mputle
1151 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:56:02.2 01:56:02.2
12.93km/h
34
(7)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 7 12.93km/h
108 1017 Andreas Sieren Andreas Sieren
1017 Male (Veteran)
01:56:08.5 01:56:08.5
12.92km/h
74
(14)
Male 74 Veteran 14 12.92km/h
109 186 Calvin Billett Calvin Billett
186 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:22.1 01:56:22.1
12.89km/h
75
(6)
Male 75 Grand Masters 6 12.89km/h
110 1113 barend lottering barend lottering
1113 Male (Elite)
01:56:42.0 01:56:42.0
12.85km/h
76
(5)
Male 76 Elite 5 12.85km/h
111 1184 Lara Erasmus Lara Erasmus
1184 Female (Elite)
01:56:42.1 01:56:42.1
12.85km/h
35
(3)
Female 35 Elite 3 12.85km/h
112 1102 Muzi Kunene Muzi Kunene
1102 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:06.9 01:57:06.9
12.81km/h
77
(10)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 10 12.81km/h
113 791 Bodo Fabry Bodo Fabry
791 Male (Masters)
01:57:44.4 01:57:44.4
12.74km/h
78
(18)
Male 78 Masters 18 - 12.74km/h
114 1100 Matt Charsley Matt Charsley
1100 Male (Nippers)
01:58:34.3 01:58:34.3
12.65km/h
79
(2)
Male 79 Nippers 2 12.65km/h
115 1078 Kabelo Letsoalo Kabelo Letsoalo
1078 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:35.4 01:58:35.4
12.65km/h
80
(11)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 11 12.65km/h
116 245 Stephen Roux Stephen Roux
245 Male (Veteran)
01:58:37.2 01:58:37.2
12.65km/h
81
(15)
Male 81 Veteran 15 12.65km/h
117 1052 Geraldine Harris Geraldine Harris
1052 Female (Veteran)
01:59:14.9 01:59:14.9
12.58km/h
36
(9)
Female 36 Veteran 9 12.58km/h
118 646 Clinton Da Costa Brown Clinton Da Costa Brown
646 Male (Masters)
01:59:24.7 01:59:24.7
12.56km/h
82
(19)
Male 82 Masters 19 12.56km/h
119 306 James Munsaka James Munsaka
306 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:43.9 01:59:43.9
12.53km/h
83
(12)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 12 Beaulieu College 12.53km/h
120 1012 Micaela Horn Micaela Horn
1012 Female (U23 Elite)
02:01:19.1 02:01:19.1
12.36km/h
37
(2)
Female 37 U23 Elite 2 12.36km/h
121 1016 Johan Van Coller Johan Van Coller
1016 Male (Elite)
02:01:21.0 02:01:21.0
12.36km/h
84
(6)
Male 84 Elite 6 12.36km/h
122 1042 Pieter van Wyk Pieter van Wyk
1042 Male (Veteran)
02:01:31.9 02:01:31.9
12.34km/h
85
(16)
Male 85 Veteran 16 12.34km/h
123 1083 Paulo Mendonca Paulo Mendonca
1083 Male (Veteran)
02:02:31.5 02:02:31.5
12.24km/h
86
(17)
Male 86 Veteran 17 12.24km/h
124 1044 Wayne Reid Wayne Reid
1044 Male (Masters)
02:03:03.2 02:03:03.2
12.19km/h
87
(20)
Male 87 Masters 20 12.19km/h
125 1040 Mark Marais Mark Marais
1040 Male (Veteran)
02:03:04.2 02:03:04.2
12.19km/h
88
(18)
Male 88 Veteran 18 Mark Marais 12.19km/h
126 1005 Helen DHotman Helen DHotman
1005 Female (Masters)
02:04:01.4 02:04:01.4
12.10km/h
38
(16)
Female 38 Masters 16 12.10km/h
127 1082 Miguel De Freitas Miguel De Freitas
1082 Male (Veteran)
02:05:49.3 02:05:49.3
11.92km/h
89
(19)
Male 89 Veteran 19 Beaulieu prep 11.92km/h
128 1019 Joshua Bosch Joshua Bosch
1019 Male (Sprogs)
02:05:51.1 02:05:51.1
11.92km/h
90
(8)
Male 90 Sprogs 8 Bryandale 11.92km/h
129 1020 Nina Bosch Nina Bosch
1020 Female (Nippers)
02:06:04.4 02:06:04.4
11.90km/h
39
(1)
Female 39 Nippers 1 Bryandale 11.90km/h
130 1022 Lawrence Bosch Lawrence Bosch
1022 Male (Veteran)
02:06:06.2 02:06:06.2
11.90km/h
91
(20)
Male 91 Veteran 20 11.90km/h
131 1021 Nicky Bosch Nicky Bosch
1021 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:06.4 02:06:06.4
11.90km/h
40
(8)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 8 11.90km/h
132 1018 Calum Bosch Calum Bosch
1018 Male (Nippers)
02:06:09.8 02:06:09.8
11.89km/h
92
(3)
Male 92 Nippers 3 Bryandale 11.89km/h
133 1108 Llewelyn Labuschagne Llewelyn Labuschagne
1108 Male (Sub-Nippers)
02:06:22.5 02:06:22.5
11.87km/h
93
(1)
Male 93 Sub-Nippers 1 Laerskool Lynnwood 11.87km/h
134 1107 Carla Labuschagne Carla Labuschagne
1107 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:22.7 02:06:22.7
11.87km/h
41
(9)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 9 11.87km/h
135 1024 Ryan Eaton Ryan Eaton
1024 Male (Sprogs)
02:07:21.4 02:07:21.4
11.78km/h
94
(9)
Male 94 Sprogs 9 Steyn City School 11.78km/h
136 1387 Denis Cloete Denis Cloete
1387 Male (Veteran)
02:07:21.8 02:07:21.8
11.78km/h
95
(21)
Male 95 Veteran 21 11.78km/h
137 1039 Jennifer Charsley Jennifer Charsley
1039 Female (Veteran)
02:07:24.9 02:07:24.9
11.77km/h
42
(10)
Female 42 Veteran 10 11.77km/h
138 1091 Justin Brown Justin Brown
1091 Male (Veteran)
02:07:56.5 02:07:56.5
11.72km/h
96
(22)
Male 96 Veteran 22 11.72km/h
139 1011 Ria Goosen Ria Goosen
1011 Female (Grand Masters)
02:08:15.0 02:08:15.0
11.70km/h
43
(1)
Female 43 Grand Masters 1 11.70km/h
140 1009 Jayd Lellyett Jayd Lellyett
1009 Female (Elite)
02:08:39.3 02:08:39.3
11.66km/h
44
(4)
Female 44 Elite 4 Beaulieu Preparatory 11.66km/h
141 1090 Tracey Venter Tracey Venter
1090 Female (Veteran)
02:08:40.6 02:08:40.6
11.66km/h
45
(11)
Female 45 Veteran 11 11.66km/h
142 1010 Ashleigh Kromm Ashleigh Kromm
1010 Female (Elite)
02:08:56.7 02:08:56.7
11.63km/h
46
(5)
Female 46 Elite 5 Dainfern College 11.63km/h
143 1112 Joseph Van Dijk Joseph Van Dijk
1112 Male (Sprogs)
02:09:37.2 02:09:37.2
11.57km/h
97
(10)
Male 97 Sprogs 10 Beaulieu Prep 11.57km/h
144 1111 Allard Van Dijk Allard Van Dijk
1111 Male (Veteran)
02:09:43.1 02:09:43.1
11.56km/h
98
(23)
Male 98 Veteran 23 Beaulieu Prep 11.56km/h
145 1025 Wim van Eunen Wim van Eunen
1025 Male (Masters)
02:09:52.4 02:09:52.4
11.55km/h
99
(21)
Male 99 Masters 21 11.55km/h
146 1084 Jose Mario De Freitas Jose Mario De Freitas
1084 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:09:55.3 02:09:55.3
11.55km/h
100
(13)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 13 Jose Mario De Freitas 11.55km/h
147 1055 Neil Laas Neil Laas
1055 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:59.4 02:09:59.4
11.54km/h
101
(7)
Male 101 Grand Masters 7 11.54km/h
148 1092 Helen Pemberton Helen Pemberton
1092 Female (Veteran)
02:10:20.6 02:10:20.6
11.51km/h
47
(12)
Female 47 Veteran 12 11.51km/h
149 1131 Graham Pronk Graham Pronk
1131 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:33.1 02:10:33.1
11.49km/h
102
(14)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 14 Beaulieu 11.49km/h
150 1045 Mark Moore Moore Mark Moore Moore
1045 Male (Elite)
02:10:58.1 02:10:58.1
11.45km/h
103
(7)
Male 103 Elite 7 11.45km/h
151 1037 Sara Parker Sara Parker
1037 Female (Veteran)
02:11:08.9 02:11:08.9
11.44km/h
48
(13)
Female 48 Veteran 13 11.44km/h
152 1046 NICO MEYER NICO MEYER
1046 Male (Junior)
02:12:06.4 02:12:06.4
11.36km/h
104
(2)
Male 104 Junior 2 11.36km/h
153 1035 IVAN VISSER IVAN VISSER
1035 Male (Elite)
02:12:07.0 02:12:07.0
11.35km/h
105
(8)
Male 105 Elite 8 11.35km/h
154 1105 Danie Heymans Danie Heymans
1105 Male (Masters)
02:13:04.0 02:13:04.0
11.27km/h
106
(22)
Male 106 Masters 22 Wolves Club 11.27km/h
155 1034 Hilton Francis Hilton Francis
1034 Male (Veteran)
02:16:04.6 02:16:04.6
11.02km/h
107
(24)
Male 107 Veteran 24 11.02km/h
156 1143 Lezanne Kotze Lezanne Kotze
1143 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:11.3 02:16:11.3
11.01km/h
49
(10)
Female 49 Sub Veteran 10 11.01km/h
157 1062 Brian Stacey Brian Stacey
1062 Male (Grand Masters)
02:18:20.2 02:18:20.2
10.84km/h
108
(8)
Male 108 Grand Masters 8 10.84km/h
158 1098 Bianca Phelps Bianca Phelps
1098 Female (Elite)
02:18:28.7 02:18:28.7
10.83km/h
50
(6)
Female 50 Elite 6 10.83km/h
159 1026 Bob Batchelor Bob Batchelor
1026 Male (Grand Masters)
02:18:57.5 02:18:57.5
10.80km/h
109
(9)
Male 109 Grand Masters 9 10.80km/h
160 1027 Dalene Moore Dalene Moore
1027 Female (Masters)
02:19:00.8 02:19:00.8
10.79km/h
51
(17)
Female 51 Masters 17 10.79km/h
161 1007 Tayarudza Mutongoreya Tayarudza Mutongoreya
1007 Male (Veteran)
02:20:01.8 02:20:01.8
10.71km/h
110
(25)
Male 110 Veteran 25 St Stithians College 10.71km/h
162 1065 Dale Schurink Dale Schurink
1065 Male (Sprogs)
02:21:05.4 02:21:05.4
10.63km/h
111
(11)
Male 111 Sprogs 11 Beaulieu Prep 10.63km/h
163 1101 joshua eliott joshua eliott
1101 Male (Elite)
02:21:42.0 02:21:42.0
10.59km/h
112
(9)
Male 112 Elite 9 10.59km/h
164 1031 Greg Mason Greg Mason
1031 Male (Veteran)
02:21:59.7 02:21:59.7
10.56km/h
113
(26)
Male 113 Veteran 26 Beaulieu 10.56km/h
165 1030 Sean Mason Sean Mason
1030 Male (Sprogs)
02:21:59.8 02:21:59.8
10.56km/h
114
(12)
Male 114 Sprogs 12 Beaulieu Prep 10.56km/h
166 1110 Amilee Holborow-Browne Amilee Holborow-Browne
1110 Female (Sprogs)
02:24:30.6 02:24:30.6
10.38km/h
52
(1)
Female 52 Sprogs 1 Japari Primary 10.38km/h
167 1109 Nicole Holborow-Browne Nicole Holborow-Browne
1109 Female (Veteran)
02:25:05.8 02:25:05.8
10.34km/h
53
(14)
Female 53 Veteran 14 10.34km/h
168 1141 Shawn Payne Shawn Payne
1141 Male (Veteran)
02:25:51.9 02:25:51.9
10.28km/h
115
(27)
Male 115 Veteran 27 10.28km/h
169 1126 Morgan Payne Morgan Payne
1126 Male (Nippers)
02:25:52.2 02:25:52.2
10.28km/h
116
(4)
Male 116 Nippers 4 Mulders Driff Primary School 10.28km/h
170 358 Alwande Hlahatise Alwande Hlahatise
358 Female (Sub Junior)
02:27:25.9 02:27:25.9
10.18km/h
54
(1)
Female 54 Sub Junior 1 cedarwood 10.18km/h
171 1047 Magriet Bonnet Magriet Bonnet
1047 Female (Masters)
02:30:30.2 02:30:30.2
9.97km/h
55
(18)
Female 55 Masters 18 9.97km/h
172 1049 Tania Kitching Tania Kitching
1049 Female (Veteran)
02:30:35.1 02:30:35.1
9.96km/h
56
(15)
Female 56 Veteran 15 9.96km/h
173 1156 kamogelo andrews kamogelo andrews
1156 Male (Youth)
02:31:24.0 02:31:24.0
9.91km/h
117
(8)
Male 117 Youth 8 Shumbashaba 9.91km/h
174 1148 Peter Swartz Peter Swartz
1148 Male (Veteran)
02:31:37.0 02:31:37.0
9.89km/h
118
(28)
Male 118 Veteran 28 9.89km/h
175 1164 Kent Swartz Kent Swartz
1164 Male (Nippers)
02:31:43.7 02:31:43.7
9.89km/h
119
(5)
Male 119 Nippers 5 9.89km/h
176 1157 Jabu Phungwayo Jabu Phungwayo
1157 Female (Junior)
02:32:36.5 02:32:36.5
9.83km/h
57
(2)
Female 57 Junior 2 Shumbashaba 9.83km/h
177 1079 TEBOHO Motaung TEBOHO Motaung
1079 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:07.3 02:33:07.3
9.80km/h
120
(15)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 15 9.80km/h
179 1041 Travis Van Wyk Travis Van Wyk
1041 Male (Sprogs)
02:34:31.7 02:34:31.7
9.71km/h
122
(13)
Male 122 Sprogs 13 9.71km/h
179 1032 Jaco van wyk Jaco van wyk
1032 Male (Veteran)
02:34:31.7 02:34:31.7
9.71km/h
122
(29)
Male 122 Veteran 29 9.71km/h
180 1050 sheldon francois sheldon francois
1050 Male (Masters)
02:35:38.6 02:35:38.6
9.64km/h
123
(23)
Male 123 Masters 23 9.64km/h
181 1048 Andy O’Hare Andy O’Hare
1048 Male (Masters)
02:35:42.5 02:35:42.5
9.63km/h
124
(24)
Male 124 Masters 24 9.63km/h
182 1073 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
1073 Female (Masters)
02:37:06.7 02:37:06.7
9.55km/h
58
(19)
Female 58 Masters 19 9.55km/h
183 1068 Stephan Schoeman Stephan Schoeman
1068 Male (Elite)
02:38:08.6 02:38:08.6
9.49km/h
125
(10)
Male 125 Elite 10 9.49km/h
184 1066 Jared Deppe Jared Deppe
1066 Male (Elite)
02:38:10.9 02:38:10.9
9.48km/h
126
(11)
Male 126 Elite 11 9.48km/h
185 1067 Candace Schoeman Candace Schoeman
1067 Female (Elite)
02:38:18.5 02:38:18.5
9.48km/h
59
(7)
Female 59 Elite 7 9.48km/h
186 1153 thomas gama thomas gama
1153 Male (Youth)
03:59:46.0 03:59:46.0
6.26km/h
127
(9)
Male 127 Youth 9 Shumbashaba 6.26km/h
187 1152 musa sithole musa sithole
1152 Female (Youth)
03:59:49.5 03:59:49.5
6.25km/h
60
(1)
Female 60 Youth 1 Shumbashaba 6.25km/h