Mathaithai MTB Race 2019 - 15km LET'S GET LOST RIDE - Provisional Results

We are aware of a few issues with the results. Please email us with your queries at info@bouttime.co.za

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1112 gustav reyneke gustav reyneke
1112 Male (Junior)
00:45:37.2 00:45:37.2
19.73km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 19.73km/h
2 1044 Stuart Luyt Stuart Luyt
1044 Male (Youth)
00:49:56.2 00:49:56.2
18.02km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 Rustenburg Cycling 18.02km/h
3 1050 Kyle Van Zyl Kyle Van Zyl
1050 Male (Youth)
00:50:11.0 00:50:11.0
17.93km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Youth 2 RHS 17.93km/h
4 1082 Damien Snyman Damien Snyman
1082 Male (Junior)
00:52:28.1 00:52:28.1
17.15km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 Rustenburg Cycling Club 17.15km/h
5 1144 Morne Du Plessis Morne Du Plessis
1144 Male (Youth)
00:53:14.3 00:53:14.3
16.91km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Youth 3 Rustenburg cycling club 16.91km/h
6 1057 Lenano Mosime Lenano Mosime
1057 Male ( )
00:54:09.4 00:54:09.4
16.62km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 1 16.62km/h
7 1046 Bruce Rankin Bruce Rankin
1046 Male ( )
00:59:29.0 00:59:29.0
15.13km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 2 15.13km/h
8 1073 Kgosi Khumalo Kgosi Khumalo
1073 Male ( )
00:59:58.2 00:59:58.2
15.01km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 3 15.01km/h
9 1003 Carlo de Bruin Carlo de Bruin
1003 Male ( )
01:00:23.2 01:00:23.2
14.90km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 4 14.90km/h
10 1051 Lienkie prinsloo Lienkie prinsloo
1051 Female ( )
01:03:26.9 01:03:26.9
14.19km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 1 14.19km/h
11 1021 Deon Groenewald Deon Groenewald
1021 Male (Youth)
01:04:26.3 01:04:26.3
13.97km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Youth 4 RCC 13.97km/h
12 1189 Muzi Skosana Muzi Skosana
1189 Male ( )
01:09:08.6 01:09:08.6
13.02km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 5 Team Vitality 13.02km/h
13 1170 Dylan Edmunds Dylan Edmunds
1170 Male (Youth)
01:13:15.6 01:13:15.6
12.29km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Youth 5 12.29km/h
14 1184 Jaque Reyneke Jaque Reyneke
1184 Male ( )
01:14:24.3 01:14:24.3
12.10km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 6 12.10km/h
15 1143 Newton Henderson Newton Henderson
1143 Male ( )
01:14:26.6 01:14:26.6
12.09km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 7 12.09km/h
16 1037 MJ Pieterse MJ Pieterse
1037 Male (Youth)
01:15:23.5 01:15:23.5
11.94km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Youth 6 11.94km/h
17 1096 Desmond Strydom Desmond Strydom
1096 Male ( )
01:17:17.6 01:17:17.6
11.65km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 8 11.65km/h
18 1150 tamlyn luyt tamlyn luyt
1150 Female (Youth)
01:18:00.0 01:18:00.0
11.54km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 11.54km/h
19 1022 Jacques Diedericks Jacques Diedericks
1022 Male (Youth)
01:25:11.2 01:25:11.2
10.57km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Youth 7 10.57km/h
20 1067 Solly Sathege Solly Sathege
1067 Male ( )
01:25:48.6 01:25:48.6
10.49km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 9 10.49km/h
21 1040 Godfrey lephuthing Godfrey lephuthing
1040 Male ( )
01:28:22.0 01:28:22.0
10.18km/h
19
(10)
Male 19 10 10.18km/h
22 1085 Johandre Spamer Johandre Spamer
1085 Male (Youth)
01:29:12.0 01:29:12.0
10.09km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Youth 8 10.09km/h
23 1006 Johan Spamer Johan Spamer
1006 Male ( )
01:29:13.6 01:29:13.6
10.09km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 11 Rustenburg Cycling club 10.09km/h
24 1140 Christopher Lindsay Christopher Lindsay
1140 Male (Youth)
01:38:17.2 01:38:17.2
9.16km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Youth 9 9.16km/h
25 1032 Luke Page Luke Page
1032 Male (Youth)
01:54:40.9 01:54:40.9
7.85km/h
23
(10)
Male 23 Youth 10 7.85km/h
26 1301 divan bezuidenhout divan bezuidenhout
1301 Male (Youth)
02:55:11.9 02:55:11.9
5.14km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Youth 11 5.14km/h