Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2019/2020 #1 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1852 Matthew Greer Matthew Greer
1852 Male (Open)
00:36:13.6 00:36:13.6
03:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 GHPC 03:36/km
2 1824 Emmanuel Hlophe Emmanuel Hlophe
1824 Male (Open)
00:36:32.3 00:36:32.3
03:39/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:39/km
3 1702 Charles Beaurain Charles Beaurain
1702 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:51.2 00:37:51.2
03:46/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 03:46/km
4 1763 Tshepho Nchabeleng Tshepho Nchabeleng
1763 Male (Open)
00:38:22.3 00:38:22.3
03:49/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 Acrw 03:49/km
5 1719 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1719 Male (14 - 19)
00:39:08.7 00:39:08.7
03:54/km
5
(1)
Male 5 14 - 19 1 GHPC 03:54/km
6 1947 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
1947 Male (14 - 19)
00:40:01.9 00:40:01.9
04:00/km
6
(2)
Male 6 14 - 19 2 04:00/km
7 2050 Thabeno Makhuvha Thabeno Makhuvha
2050 Male (Open)
00:41:07.9 00:41:07.9
04:06/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 04:06/km
8 1837 Calym Greer Calym Greer
1837 Male (14 - 19)
00:42:27.3 00:42:27.3
04:13/km
8
(3)
Male 8 14 - 19 3 04:13/km
9 1905 gareth greer gareth greer
1905 Male (50 - 59)
00:43:07.7 00:43:07.7
04:18/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 GHPC 04:18/km
10 2073 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
2073 Female (Open)
00:43:09.7 00:43:09.7
04:18/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:18/km
11 1874 Willhelm Steyn Willhelm Steyn
1874 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:14.7 00:43:14.7
04:18/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 04:18/km
12 1818 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
1818 Male (Open)
00:43:35.5 00:43:35.5
04:21/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 04:21/km
13 2072 Chris Dorfling Chris Dorfling
2072 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:57.3 00:43:57.3
04:22/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 04:22/km
14 1767 Cobus Visser Cobus Visser
1767 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:18.1 00:44:18.1
04:24/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 Medihelp 04:24/km
15 1922 HENNIE JUNIOR VERMAAK HENNIE JUNIOR VERMAAK
1922 Male (14 - 19)
00:46:20.4 00:46:20.4
04:37/km
14
(4)
Male 14 14 - 19 4 04:37/km
16 1896 Anri Visser Anri Visser
1896 Female (Open)
00:46:31.9 00:46:31.9
04:39/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Medihelp 04:39/km
17 1911 Anel De Vos Anel De Vos
1911 Female (Open)
00:48:02.2 00:48:02.2
04:48/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 GHPC 04:48/km
18 1916 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
1916 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:12.1 00:48:12.1
04:48/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 04:48/km
19 1996 Charl Alberts Charl Alberts
1996 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:07.7 00:49:07.7
04:54/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 Team Vitality 04:54/km
20 1713 Junita Kotze Junita Kotze
1713 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:53.3 00:49:53.3
04:58/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 Vitality 04:58/km
21 2070 Christo Bezuidenhout Christo Bezuidenhout
2070 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:06.7 00:50:06.7
05:00/km
17
(6)
Male 17 40 - 49 6 05:00/km
22 2076 Allan Britnell Allan Britnell
2076 Male (Open)
00:50:55.7 00:50:55.7
05:04/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 GHPC 05:04/km
23 1970 HENNIE VERMAAK HENNIE VERMAAK
1970 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:08.7 00:51:08.7
05:06/km
19
(7)
Male 19 40 - 49 7 05:06/km
24 1771 Alex Maree Alex Maree
1771 Male (Open)
00:51:11.5 00:51:11.5
05:06/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 Acrw 05:06/km
25 1736 Marianda Olivier Marianda Olivier
1736 Female (Open)
00:51:27.0 00:51:27.0
05:07/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 None 05:07/km
26 2027 Marnus Olivier Marnus Olivier
2027 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:29.4 00:51:29.4
05:07/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 None 05:07/km
27 2090 Michael Kerr Michael Kerr
2090 Male (Open)
00:51:58.9 00:51:58.9
05:10/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 05:10/km
28 1843 Lize Engelbrecht Lize Engelbrecht
1843 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:03.3 00:53:03.3
05:18/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:18/km
29 1830 Ben Venter Ben Venter
1830 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:52.9 00:53:52.9
05:22/km
23
(3)
Male 23 50 - 59 3 05:22/km
30 1774 Marla Willemse Marla Willemse
1774 Female (Open)
00:54:10.0 00:54:10.0
05:24/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 NA 05:24/km
31 1711 Clinton Heimann Clinton Heimann
1711 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:32.0 00:54:32.0
05:27/km
24
(9)
Male 24 40 - 49 9 GHPC 05:27/km
32 1799 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
1799 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:33.9 00:54:33.9
05:27/km
25
(10)
Male 25 40 - 49 10 05:27/km
33 1936 Deon Taljaard Deon Taljaard
1936 Male (Open)
00:56:01.5 00:56:01.5
05:36/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 Bosch 05:36/km
34 1850 Joey Cloete Joey Cloete
1850 Female (60 - 69)
00:57:17.3 00:57:17.3
05:42/km
8
(1)
Female 8 60 - 69 1 05:42/km
35 1827 Temcke Zwiegelaar Temcke Zwiegelaar
1827 Female (Open)
00:58:16.0 00:58:16.0
05:48/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 05:48/km
36 2015 Rebone Mokoena Rebone Mokoena
2015 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:01.8 00:59:01.8
05:54/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 Vitality 05:54/km
37 1934 Collen Diketane Collen Diketane
1934 Male (Open)
00:59:05.6 00:59:05.6
05:54/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 Vitality 05:54/km
38 1721 Lerica Schoeman Lerica Schoeman
1721 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:19.1 00:59:19.1
05:54/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 05:54/km
39 1929 Adri Stofberg Adri Stofberg
1929 Female (Open)
00:59:43.3 00:59:43.3
05:57/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 Alpha 05:57/km
40 1915 Amber Klaas Amber Klaas
1915 Female (Open)
01:00:00.5 01:00:00.5
06:00/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:00/km
41 1862 Amanda Annandale Bell Amanda Annandale Bell
1862 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:23.2 01:01:23.2
06:07/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 06:07/km
42 1809 Heinrich Hattingh Heinrich Hattingh
1809 Male (Open)
01:01:26.4 01:01:26.4
06:07/km
28
(11)
Male 28 Open 11 06:07/km
43 2012 Adri Payne Adri Payne
2012 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:28.5 01:01:28.5
06:07/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 06:07/km
44 2011 Ernst Scriven Ernst Scriven
2011 Male (Open)
01:01:37.0 01:01:37.0
06:09/km
29
(12)
Male 29 Open 12 06:09/km
45 1788 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
1788 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:43.6 01:01:43.6
06:09/km
30
(11)
Male 30 40 - 49 11 06:09/km
46 1878 Lyndel Claassen Lyndel Claassen
1878 Female (Open)
01:09:42.1 01:09:42.1
06:57/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 06:57/km
47 2055 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
2055 Female (60 - 69)
01:09:45.9 01:09:45.9
06:57/km
17
(2)
Female 17 60 - 69 2 Solidarity 06:57/km
48 1921 Glenda Bezuidenhout Glenda Bezuidenhout
1921 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:59.9 01:10:59.9
07:04/km
18
(1)
Female 18 50 - 59 1 07:04/km
49 1989 TERESA LE ROUX TERESA LE ROUX
1989 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:03.9 01:11:03.9
07:06/km
19
(2)
Female 19 50 - 59 2 07:06/km
50 1985 Bernice van der Merwe Bernice van der Merwe
1985 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:05.5 01:11:05.5
07:06/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 VTM 07:06/km
51 1707 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
1707 Male (60 - 69)
01:16:01.6 01:16:01.6
07:36/km
31
(1)
Male 31 60 - 69 1 Solidarity 07:36/km
52 1793 Anzet Viljoen Anzet Viljoen
1793 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:06.1 01:16:06.1
07:36/km
21
(8)
Female 21 40 - 49 8 07:36/km
53 2087 Joseph Grobler Joseph Grobler
2087 Male (60 - 69)
01:20:23.9 01:20:23.9
08:01/km
32
(2)
Male 32 60 - 69 2 08:01/km
54 1846 Victoria Maubane Victoria Maubane
1846 Female (Open)
01:24:03.8 01:24:03.8
08:24/km
22
(10)
Female 22 Open 10 Bosch 08:24/km