Green Mile AC #14 - 8 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 587 Snorre Schoeman Snorre Schoeman
587 Male (Open)
00:44:32.7 00:44:32.7
05:33/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:33/km
2 152 Johan Benade Johan Benade
152 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:33.9 00:44:33.9
05:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 05:33/km
3 1161 Willie Els Willie Els
1161 Male (Open)
00:45:02.5 00:45:02.5
05:36/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 05:36/km
4 773 Michael Strydom Michael Strydom
773 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:05.0 00:45:05.0
05:37/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 05:37/km
5 1269 Flip Van Der Berg Flip Van Der Berg
1269 Male (Open)
00:45:11.0 00:45:11.0
05:37/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:37/km
6 795 Grant Buss Grant Buss
795 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:22.1 00:45:22.1
05:39/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 05:39/km
7 167 Marius Potgieter Marius Potgieter
167 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:39.5 00:45:39.5
05:42/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 05:42/km
8 671 Neil Thiart Neil Thiart
671 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:49.9 00:45:49.9
05:42/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 05:42/km
9 1220 Hantie Lubbe Hantie Lubbe
1220 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:54.2 00:45:54.2
05:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:43/km
10 184 Shaun Smit Shaun Smit
184 Male (Open)
00:49:45.7 00:49:45.7
06:12/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 06:12/km
11 1499 Belinda Henze Belinda Henze
1499 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:51.6 00:49:51.6
06:12/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
12 1195 Natasha Valvekens Natasha Valvekens
1195 Female (Open)
00:49:54.0 00:49:54.0
06:13/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 06:13/km
13 330 Frances Lizar Frances Lizar
330 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:56.0 00:49:56.0
06:13/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 06:13/km
14 162 Johan Du plessis Johan Du plessis
162 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:57.9 00:49:57.9
06:13/km
10
(6)
Male 10 40 - 49 6 06:13/km
15 238 Daryl Faure Daryl Faure
238 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:04.6 00:50:04.6
06:15/km
5
(2)
Female 5 50 - 59 2 06:15/km
16 1184 Noel Joubert Noel Joubert
1184 Male (50 - 59)
00:50:08.1 00:50:08.1
06:15/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 06:15/km
17 1429 Charles Stofberg Charles Stofberg
1429 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:09.6 00:50:09.6
06:15/km
12
(1)
Male 12 60 - 69 1 06:15/km