Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2017 - 65 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 240 boela van staden boela van staden
240 Male (Junior)
02:46:17.9 02:46:17.9
23.45km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 NWU Vaal Mtb club 23.45km/h
2 114 DANIEL KRUGER DANIEL KRUGER
114 Male (Youth)
02:54:53.6 02:54:53.6
22.30km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 22.30km/h
3 341 Ockert Struwig Ockert Struwig
341 Male (U23 Elite)
02:56:25.1 02:56:25.1
22.11km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 22.11km/h
4 198 ARNO KOTZEE KOTZEE ARNO KOTZEE KOTZEE
198 Male (Masters)
02:59:03.0 02:59:03.0
21.78km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 Team Battery Centre 21.78km/h
5 134 Sheldon Erasmus Sheldon Erasmus
134 Male (Elite)
03:03:53.8 03:03:53.8
21.21km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 Maluti Cycling Club 21.21km/h
6 202 Jaco Odendaal Jaco Odendaal
202 Male (Junior)
03:05:53.8 03:05:53.8
20.98km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Junior 2 20.98km/h
7 253 Natalie Long Natalie Long
253 Female (Youth)
03:05:57.5 03:05:57.5
20.97km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 NWU Vaal MTB Club 20.97km/h
8 148 Gerhard Pretorius Gerhard Pretorius
148 Male (Veteran)
03:10:34.9 03:10:34.9
20.47km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 NWU 20.47km/h
9 257 Nico Els Nico Els
257 Male (Elite)
03:12:04.9 03:12:04.9
20.31km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Elite 2 20.31km/h
10 170 Andrew Hamilton Andrew Hamilton
170 Male (Masters)
03:12:05.9 03:12:05.9
20.30km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 THABA 20.30km/h
11 244 Alwico Lesch Alwico Lesch
244 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:29.5 03:18:29.5
19.65km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 19.65km/h
12 124 DANIEL GREEN DANIEL GREEN
124 Male (U23 Elite)
03:19:29.0 03:19:29.0
19.55km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 U23 Elite 2 19.55km/h
13 245 Leon Visser Leon Visser
245 Male (Masters)
03:21:43.2 03:21:43.2
19.33km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 19.33km/h
14 191 Maureen Vosloo Maureen Vosloo
191 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:21:56.3 03:21:56.3
19.31km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 19.31km/h
15 204 shoahle mosia shoahle mosia
204 Male (Veteran)
03:29:54.8 03:29:54.8
18.58km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 18.58km/h
16 199 Hendrik Botha Hendrik Botha
199 Male (Veteran)
03:30:24.6 03:30:24.6
18.54km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 Nwu 18.54km/h
17 55 Niel Marais Niel Marais
55 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:33:40.6 03:33:40.6
18.25km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 2 18.25km/h
18 57 Juan Nel Juan Nel
57 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:33:41.8 03:33:41.8
18.25km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 3 18.25km/h
19 85 Johann Roodt Johann Roodt
85 Male (Junior)
03:33:44.3 03:33:44.3
18.25km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Junior 3 18.25km/h
20 166 Jacques Ferreira Jacques Ferreira
166 Male (Veteran)
03:34:57.9 03:34:57.9
18.14km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 18.14km/h
21 135 Wessel Oosthuizen Wessel Oosthuizen
135 Male (Elite)
03:37:03.7 03:37:03.7
17.97km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Elite 3 17.97km/h
22 47 Karen Wilkie Karen Wilkie
47 Female (Masters)
03:37:08.7 03:37:08.7
17.96km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 Club du Cirque 17.96km/h
23 146 Casper van Zyl Casper van Zyl
146 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:39.1 03:41:39.1
17.60km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 4 17.60km/h
24 62 Bertus van Zyl Bertus van Zyl
62 Male (Elite)
03:42:26.3 03:42:26.3
17.53km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Elite 4 17.53km/h
25 248 PETER BENZINGER PETER BENZINGER
248 Male (Masters)
03:44:13.0 03:44:13.0
17.39km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Masters 4 17.39km/h
26 213 stian fourie stian fourie
213 Male (Junior)
03:44:24.2 03:44:24.2
17.38km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Junior 4 17.38km/h
27 123 PIETER KRUGER PIETER KRUGER
123 Male (Veteran)
03:45:30.3 03:45:30.3
17.29km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 17.29km/h
28 151 Gawie Augustyn Gawie Augustyn
151 Male (Veteran)
03:45:37.6 03:45:37.6
17.29km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 17.29km/h
29 1 Neil Cameron Neil Cameron
1 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:35.0 03:46:35.0
17.21km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 5 17.21km/h
30 181 Ilse De Villiers Ilse De Villiers
181 Female (Masters)
03:46:38.3 03:46:38.3
17.21km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 17.21km/h
31 88 Minette Johnson Minette Johnson
88 Female (Grand Masters)
03:46:51.6 03:46:51.6
17.19km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Grand Masters 1 Rockhoppers 17.19km/h
32 260 christiaan van staden christiaan van staden
260 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:49:01.1 03:49:01.1
17.03km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 NWU Vaal Mtb club 17.03km/h
33 103 Ferdie Jordaan Ferdie Jordaan
103 Male (Junior)
03:50:37.1 03:50:37.1
16.91km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Junior 5 16.91km/h
34 59 Charl De Wet Charl De Wet
59 Male (Elite)
03:51:29.6 03:51:29.6
16.85km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Elite 5 16.85km/h
35 163 Rob Verseput Rob Verseput
163 Male (Veteran)
03:51:31.9 03:51:31.9
16.85km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 16.85km/h
36 185 Naude Watson Naude Watson
185 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:10.5 03:52:10.5
16.80km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 16.80km/h
37 201 Meshack Mtshali Meshack Mtshali
201 Male (Masters)
03:53:36.8 03:53:36.8
16.70km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Masters 5 16.70km/h
38 206 Petrus Mosikili Petrus Mosikili
206 Male (Grand Masters)
03:54:39.4 03:54:39.4
16.62km/h
33
(1)
Male 33 Grand Masters 1 16.62km/h
39 241 Maerman Mphuthi Maerman Mphuthi
241 Male (Veteran)
03:56:12.5 03:56:12.5
16.51km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Veteran 8 16.51km/h
40 143 charl thron charl thron
143 Male (Elite)
03:56:36.9 03:56:36.9
16.48km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Elite 6 16.48km/h
41 145 Liana van Niekerk Liana van Niekerk
145 Female (U23 Elite)
03:56:41.9 03:56:41.9
16.48km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 U23 Elite 1 Memel 16.48km/h
42 303 Harold van Rooyen Harold van Rooyen
303 Male (Masters)
03:58:15.2 03:58:15.2
16.37km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 Masters 6 16.37km/h
43 301 Bruce Carlyon Bruce Carlyon
301 Male (Grand Masters)
03:58:17.4 03:58:17.4
16.37km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 16.37km/h
44 212 Adele Lawrence Adele Lawrence
212 Female (Masters)
03:58:20.7 03:58:20.7
16.36km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 Springs Wheelers 16.36km/h
45 155 Rigardt Griessel Rigardt Griessel
155 Male (Elite)
03:58:29.9 03:58:29.9
16.35km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Elite 7 Lynwood Cycling Club 16.35km/h
46 177 Ernst de Villiers Ernst de Villiers
177 Male (Masters)
03:58:39.7 03:58:39.7
16.34km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Masters 7 16.34km/h
47 333 Roan Rossouw Roan Rossouw
333 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:47.9 03:58:47.9
16.33km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 8 16.33km/h
48 133 Zwazwa Mogonediwa Zwazwa Mogonediwa
133 Male (Veteran)
04:00:41.1 04:00:41.1
16.20km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Veteran 9 16.20km/h
49 302 kevin hutton kevin hutton
302 Male (Masters)
04:00:57.2 04:00:57.2
16.19km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Masters 8 ONE TIMERS 16.19km/h
50 219 Adri Swart Adri Swart
219 Female (Veteran)
04:02:07.5 04:02:07.5
16.11km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 16.11km/h
51 50 Vincent van Wyk Vincent van Wyk
50 Male (Masters)
04:02:42.8 04:02:42.8
16.07km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Masters 9 The Bicycle Company - Centurion 16.07km/h
52 84 Johan Roodt Johan Roodt
84 Male (Veteran)
04:10:35.6 04:10:35.6
15.56km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Veteran 10 15.56km/h
53 60 Morne Julyan Morne Julyan
60 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:37.5 04:11:37.5
15.50km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 9 15.50km/h
54 159 Attie vd Westhuizen Attie vd Westhuizen
159 Male (Masters)
04:12:17.5 04:12:17.5
15.46km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Masters 10 15.46km/h
55 67 sonja branco sonja branco
67 Female (Masters)
04:13:49.2 04:13:49.2
15.37km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 15.37km/h
56 68 Cinio Branco Cinio Branco
68 Male (Masters)
04:13:50.8 04:13:50.8
15.36km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Masters 11 15.36km/h
57 54 Roland Brits Roland Brits
54 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:18:25.2 04:18:25.2
15.09km/h
48
(10)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 10 15.09km/h
58 13 Julius Wapenaar Julius Wapenaar
13 Male (Junior)
04:19:46.5 04:19:46.5
15.01km/h
49
(6)
Male 49 Junior 6 15.01km/h
59 Hannelie Van Niekerk Hannelie Van Niekerk
 Female (Elite)
04:21:28.2 04:21:28.2
14.92km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Elite 1 14.92km/h
60 128 Philip van der Walt Philip van der Walt
128 Male (Elite)
04:21:30.0 04:21:30.0
14.91km/h
50
(8)
Male 50 Elite 8 14.91km/h
61 320 Dudley Palmer Dudley Palmer
320 Male (Grand Masters)
04:29:30.9 04:29:30.9
14.47km/h
51
(3)
Male 51 Grand Masters 3 Springs Wheelers 14.47km/h
62 214 Theo van Strijp Theo van Strijp
214 Male (Veteran)
04:29:33.5 04:29:33.5
14.47km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Veteran 11 14.47km/h
63 179 Jaco de Wet Jaco de Wet
179 Male (Veteran)
04:32:33.5 04:32:33.5
14.31km/h
53
(12)
Male 53 Veteran 12 Standerton trapklub 14.31km/h
64 154 Liselle Van Niekerk Liselle Van Niekerk
154 Female (Veteran)
04:34:47.1 04:34:47.1
14.19km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 14.19km/h
65 70 Ester Jansen Ester Jansen
70 Female (Masters)
04:39:46.1 04:39:46.1
13.94km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Masters 5 None 13.94km/h
66 76 Madeleine Engelbrecht Madeleine Engelbrecht
76 Female (Veteran)
04:40:48.6 04:40:48.6
13.89km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Veteran 3 13.89km/h
67 108 Frank Alves Frank Alves
108 Male (Masters)
04:46:35.3 04:46:35.3
13.61km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Masters 12 DOC Mountain bike 13.61km/h
68 218 Yolandie van Rooyen Yolandie van Rooyen
218 Female (Veteran)
04:53:15.4 04:53:15.4
13.30km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 13.30km/h
69 215 kuerie van zyl kuerie van zyl
215 Female (Veteran)
04:53:20.6 04:53:20.6
13.30km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 13.30km/h
70 217 Dianne Weatherall Dianne Weatherall
217 Female (Veteran)
04:53:21.8 04:53:21.8
13.29km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 13.29km/h
71 19 Jenny Mitchell Jenny Mitchell
19 Female (Grand Masters)
04:55:06.6 04:55:06.6
13.22km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Grand Masters 2 13.22km/h
72 340 Fanie Tshabalala Fanie Tshabalala
340 Male (Veteran)
05:04:36.9 05:04:36.9
12.80km/h
55
(13)
Male 55 Veteran 13 12.80km/h
73 173 Oupa Tshabalala Oupa Tshabalala
173 Male (Veteran)
05:09:03.3 05:09:03.3
12.62km/h
56
(14)
Male 56 Veteran 14 12.62km/h
74 11 JAN HAMANN JAN HAMANN
11 Male (Masters)
05:10:13.9 05:10:13.9
12.57km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Masters 13 12.57km/h
75 12 Hansie Wapenaar Hansie Wapenaar
12 Male (Veteran)
05:10:16.6 05:10:16.6
12.57km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Veteran 15 12.57km/h
76 49 De Wet van Aswegen De Wet van Aswegen
49 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:30:19.7 05:30:19.7
11.81km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 11 11.81km/h
77 30 Monia Van Heerden Monia Van Heerden
30 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:30:28.9 05:30:28.9
11.80km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 2 11.80km/h