Prestige Trail Run Series #1 - TAF Edition - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2107 Johan Janse van Vuuren Johan Janse van Vuuren
2107 Male (14 - 19)
00:43:19.2 00:43:19.2
04:18/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:18/km
2 62 Leon Scholtz Leon Scholtz
62 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:58.9 00:43:58.9
04:22/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:22/km
3 138 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
138 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:46.4 00:45:46.4
04:33/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 04:33/km
4 1216 Rikus Rossouw Rikus Rossouw
1216 Male (Open)
00:47:00.5 00:47:00.5
04:42/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 04:42/km
5 2106 Jarryd Irvine Jarryd Irvine
2106 Male (Open)
00:47:37.9 00:47:37.9
04:45/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 04:45/km
6 2040 James Vivier James Vivier
2040 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:00.6 00:48:00.6
04:48/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 FPN 04:48/km
7 2009 Reuben Swart Reuben Swart
2009 Male (Open)
00:48:18.0 00:48:18.0
04:48/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Nedbank Pretoria 04:48/km
8 2027 Basetsana Maphose Basetsana Maphose
2027 Female (14 - 19)
00:49:01.4 00:49:01.4
04:54/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 04:54/km
9 2123 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
2123 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:45.8 00:50:45.8
05:03/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 05:03/km
10 117 Danielle Deetlefs Danielle Deetlefs
117 Female (Open)
00:51:25.2 00:51:25.2
05:07/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:07/km
11 2047 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
2047 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:00.6 00:52:00.6
05:12/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 05:12/km
12 2094 DShorne Human DShorne Human
2094 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:56.3 00:52:56.3
05:16/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 05:16/km
13 27 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
27 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:28.5 00:53:28.5
05:19/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:19/km
14 2076 Martiens de Jager Martiens de Jager
2076 Male (Open)
00:53:42.0 00:53:42.0
05:21/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 05:21/km
15 44 Yusuf Banoo Pt Yusuf Banoo Pt
44 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:51.8 00:54:51.8
05:28/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 05:28/km
16 103 Johan Kamffer Johan Kamffer
103 Male (50 - 59)
00:55:41.1 00:55:41.1
05:33/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 05:33/km
17 2036 Juan Goosen Juan Goosen
2036 Male (50 - 59)
00:56:16.9 00:56:16.9
05:36/km
14
(3)
Male 14 50 - 59 3 05:36/km
18 2139 Werner Peters Werner Peters
2139 Male (Open)
00:56:17.5 00:56:17.5
05:36/km
15
(5)
Male 15 Open 5 05:36/km
19 256 Nelson Egas Nelson Egas
256 Male (Open)
00:56:37.6 00:56:37.6
05:39/km
16
(6)
Male 16 Open 6 05:39/km
20 212 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
212 Male (Open)
00:56:49.2 00:56:49.2
05:39/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 05:39/km
21 2024 Thabang Mahlangu Thabang Mahlangu
2024 Male (Open)
00:57:42.1 00:57:42.1
05:45/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 05:45/km
22 2053 Reay Hecker Reay Hecker
2053 Male (Open)
00:58:39.8 00:58:39.8
05:51/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 05:51/km
23 2001 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
2001 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:28.5 00:59:28.5
05:55/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 05:55/km
24 2068 Stephan Schlebusch Stephan Schlebusch
2068 Male (Open)
00:59:29.1 00:59:29.1
05:55/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 05:55/km
25 2132 Preshalen Pillny Preshalen Pillny
2132 Male (Open)
01:00:03.5 01:00:03.5
06:00/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 06:00/km
26 260 Bradley Brand Bradley Brand
260 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:05.8 01:00:05.8
06:00/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 06:00/km
27 197 Travis Kriel Travis Kriel
197 Male (Open)
01:00:23.7 01:00:23.7
06:01/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 06:01/km
28 2025 Heintje Wessels Heintje Wessels
2025 Male (Open)
01:01:00.9 01:01:00.9
06:06/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 06:06/km
29 2049 Michael Sears Michael Sears
2049 Male (Open)
01:02:02.9 01:02:02.9
06:12/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 06:12/km
30 170 Takudzwa Kudenga Takudzwa Kudenga
170 Male (Open)
01:02:25.1 01:02:25.1
06:13/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 06:13/km
31 2086 Monique van Staden Monique van Staden
2086 Female (Open)
01:03:07.2 01:03:07.2
06:18/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 06:18/km
32 2087 Damon Munday Damon Munday
2087 Male (Open)
01:03:09.5 01:03:09.5
06:18/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 06:18/km
33 189 Rudi Pieters Rudi Pieters
189 Male (Open)
01:03:24.8 01:03:24.8
06:19/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 06:19/km
34 2035 Sandra Klaassen Sandra Klaassen
2035 Female (Open)
01:03:27.8 01:03:27.8
06:19/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:19/km
35 2034 marcel klaassen marcel klaassen
2034 Male (Open)
01:03:35.7 01:03:35.7
06:21/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 06:21/km
36 2091 isme oosthuizen isme oosthuizen
2091 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:52.1 01:03:52.1
06:22/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 None 06:22/km
37 2038 Michelle Labuschagne Michelle Labuschagne
2038 Female (Open)
01:03:57.8 01:03:57.8
06:22/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 06:22/km
38 211 Lourens de Beer Lourens de Beer
211 Male (Open)
01:04:09.8 01:04:09.8
06:24/km
30
(19)
Male 30 Open 19 06:24/km
39 184 Samuel Kilian Samuel Kilian
184 Male (Open)
01:05:16.4 01:05:16.4
06:30/km
31
(20)
Male 31 Open 20 06:30/km
40 269 Paul Nel Paul Nel
269 Male (Open)
01:05:17.8 01:05:17.8
06:30/km
32
(21)
Male 32 Open 21 06:30/km
41 2093 Charlotte Crisp Charlotte Crisp
2093 Female (Open)
01:05:18.7 01:05:18.7
06:30/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 Born2run 06:30/km
42 13 Cornie Oosthuizen Cornie Oosthuizen
13 Male (Open)
01:05:19.8 01:05:19.8
06:30/km
33
(22)
Male 33 Open 22 06:30/km
43 2092 Georgina Crisp Georgina Crisp
2092 Female (Open)
01:05:20.0 01:05:20.0
06:31/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 06:31/km
44 2069 Liesel Grobbelaar Liesel Grobbelaar
2069 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:21.2 01:05:21.2
06:31/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 Private 06:31/km
45 191 Tracy Scheepers Tracy Scheepers
191 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:21.5 01:05:21.5
06:31/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 06:31/km
46 114 Erin Da Silva Erin Da Silva
114 Female (Open)
01:05:22.8 01:05:22.8
06:31/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 06:31/km
47 112 Lynn da Silva Lynn da Silva
112 Female (50 - 59)
01:05:23.4 01:05:23.4
06:31/km
14
(1)
Female 14 50 - 59 1 06:31/km
48 237 Santie Lesch Santie Lesch
237 Female (50 - 59)
01:06:15.6 01:06:15.6
06:36/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 06:36/km
49 2077 Katarina Mancama Katarina Mancama
2077 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:21.3 01:06:21.3
06:37/km
16
(6)
Female 16 40 - 49 6 06:37/km
50 192 Marius Scheepers Marius Scheepers
192 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:21.7 01:06:21.7
06:37/km
34
(7)
Male 34 40 - 49 7 06:37/km
51 2100 Mazunzo Chaponda Mazunzo Chaponda
2100 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:21.8 01:06:21.8
06:37/km
35
(8)
Male 35 40 - 49 8 06:37/km
52 2133 James Scheepers James Scheepers
2133 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:23.8 01:06:23.8
06:37/km
36
(9)
Male 36 40 - 49 9 06:37/km
53 2096 PETRUS BADENHORST PETRUS BADENHORST
2096 Male (Open)
01:06:26.5 01:06:26.5
06:37/km
37
(23)
Male 37 Open 23 06:37/km
54 185 Adolf Eugene Prinsloo Adolf Eugene Prinsloo
185 Male (Open)
01:06:30.8 01:06:30.8
06:39/km
38
(24)
Male 38 Open 24 06:39/km
55 31 Brett Meyer Brett Meyer
31 Male (Open)
01:06:39.0 01:06:39.0
06:39/km
39
(25)
Male 39 Open 25 06:39/km
56 231 Kevin Le Roux Kevin Le Roux
231 Male (Open)
01:06:39.9 01:06:39.9
06:39/km
40
(26)
Male 40 Open 26 06:39/km
57 2026 heinrich birkner heinrich birkner
2026 Male (Open)
01:06:45.9 01:06:45.9
06:39/km
41
(27)
Male 41 Open 27 06:39/km
58 2117 Jaques Breytenbach Jaques Breytenbach
2117 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:53.1 01:06:53.1
06:40/km
42
(4)
Male 42 50 - 59 4 06:40/km
59 2048 Christina Bornman Christina Bornman
2048 Female (Open)
01:07:02.9 01:07:02.9
06:42/km
17
(8)
Female 17 Open 8 06:42/km
60 2004 Martin Blignaut Martin Blignaut
2004 Male (Open)
01:07:17.5 01:07:17.5
06:42/km
43
(28)
Male 43 Open 28 06:42/km
61 2080 Takura Wekwete Takura Wekwete
2080 Male (Open)
01:07:25.5 01:07:25.5
06:43/km
44
(29)
Male 44 Open 29 Team Vitality 06:43/km
63 2125 William Nel William Nel
2125 Male (Open)
01:07:27.8 01:07:27.8
06:43/km
45
(30)
Male 45 Open 30 06:43/km
63 2023 Samantha Simpson Samantha Simpson
2023 Female (Open)
01:07:27.8 01:07:27.8
06:43/km
18
(9)
Female 18 Open 9 Bedfordview Country Club 06:43/km
64 264 Johan Strydom Johan Strydom
264 Male (60 - 69)
01:07:36.8 01:07:36.8
06:45/km
46
(2)
Male 46 60 - 69 2 06:45/km
65 2067 Brian Le Roux Brian Le Roux
2067 Male (Open)
01:08:07.8 01:08:07.8
06:48/km
47
(31)
Male 47 Open 31 06:48/km
66 2097 Stephanus Terblanche Stephanus Terblanche
2097 Male (Open)
01:08:13.8 01:08:13.8
06:48/km
48
(32)
Male 48 Open 32 06:48/km
67 186 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
186 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:14.2 01:08:14.2
06:48/km
49
(5)
Male 49 50 - 59 5 06:48/km
68 2085 Jane Thompson Jane Thompson
2085 Female (50 - 59)
01:08:37.4 01:08:37.4
06:51/km
19
(3)
Female 19 50 - 59 3 06:51/km
69 2108 Martin Hillcoat Martin Hillcoat
2108 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:38.7 01:08:38.7
06:51/km
50
(10)
Male 50 40 - 49 10 06:51/km
70 61 Michelle Singleton Michelle Singleton
61 Female (50 - 59)
01:08:44.6 01:08:44.6
06:51/km
20
(4)
Female 20 50 - 59 4 06:51/km
71 38 Sebastian Meyer Sebastian Meyer
38 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:52.0 01:08:52.0
06:52/km
51
(11)
Male 51 40 - 49 11 06:52/km
72 2141 Richard Bewsey Richard Bewsey
2141 Male (50 - 59)
01:09:05.6 01:09:05.6
06:54/km
52
(6)
Male 52 50 - 59 6 06:54/km
73 240 Kelly Jamieson Kelly Jamieson
240 Female (Open)
01:09:08.8 01:09:08.8
06:54/km
21
(10)
Female 21 Open 10 06:54/km
74 2149 Bennie Hattingh Bennie Hattingh
2149 Male (Open)
01:09:16.3 01:09:16.3
06:54/km
53
(33)
Male 53 Open 33 06:54/km
75 2122 Daniel Clark Daniel Clark
2122 Male (Open)
01:09:20.0 01:09:20.0
06:55/km
54
(34)
Male 54 Open 34 06:55/km
76 95 Pieter Van Staden Pieter Van Staden
95 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:30.8 01:09:30.8
06:57/km
55
(12)
Male 55 40 - 49 12 06:57/km
77 259 Vinzent Blaschczok Vinzent Blaschczok
259 Male (Open)
01:09:37.1 01:09:37.1
06:57/km
56
(35)
Male 56 Open 35 06:57/km
78 2148 Linze Hattingh Linze Hattingh
2148 Female (Open)
01:09:52.6 01:09:52.6
06:58/km
22
(11)
Female 22 Open 11 06:58/km
79 2090 Pierre Le Roux Pierre Le Roux
2090 Male (Open)
01:09:54.6 01:09:54.6
06:58/km
57
(36)
Male 57 Open 36 06:58/km
80 2112 kevin you kevin you
2112 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:00.8 01:10:00.8
07:00/km
58
(13)
Male 58 40 - 49 13 07:00/km
81 2129 Sarah Kobal Sarah Kobal
2129 Female (Open)
01:10:02.6 01:10:02.6
07:00/km
23
(12)
Female 23 Open 12 07:00/km
82 11 Alexi Rough Alexi Rough
11 Female (Open)
01:10:05.1 01:10:05.1
07:00/km
24
(13)
Female 24 Open 13 07:00/km
83 200 Leezl Nel Leezl Nel
200 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:22.2 01:10:22.2
07:01/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 07:01/km
84 2054 Robyn Surgeson Robyn Surgeson
2054 Female (Open)
01:10:30.8 01:10:30.8
07:03/km
26
(14)
Female 26 Open 14 07:03/km
85 80 Mark Labuschagne Mark Labuschagne
80 Male (50 - 59)
01:10:44.8 01:10:44.8
07:03/km
59
(7)
Male 59 50 - 59 7 07:03/km
86 2088 Marthie Nickols Marthie Nickols
2088 Female (Open)
01:10:47.6 01:10:47.6
07:03/km
27
(15)
Female 27 Open 15 07:03/km
87 2030 Frederik Willemse Frederik Willemse
2030 Male (Open)
01:10:53.7 01:10:53.7
07:04/km
60
(37)
Male 60 Open 37 07:04/km
88 2113 Ashley Carr Ashley Carr
2113 Male (Open)
01:10:57.0 01:10:57.0
07:04/km
61
(38)
Male 61 Open 38 07:04/km
89 199 Francois Nel Francois Nel
199 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:06.6 01:11:06.6
07:06/km
62
(14)
Male 62 40 - 49 14 07:06/km
90 2066 Suret Louw Suret Louw
2066 Female (Open)
01:11:26.8 01:11:26.8
07:07/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 07:07/km
91 2142 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
2142 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:38.5 01:11:38.5
07:09/km
63
(15)
Male 63 40 - 49 15 07:09/km
92 245 Nadia Bosch Nadia Bosch
245 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:41.4 01:11:41.4
07:09/km
29
(8)
Female 29 40 - 49 8 07:09/km
93 148 Craig Moore Craig Moore
148 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:41.8 01:11:41.8
07:09/km
64
(16)
Male 64 40 - 49 16 07:09/km
94 94 Mandie van Staden Mandie van Staden
94 Female (Open)
01:11:45.6 01:11:45.6
07:09/km
30
(17)
Female 30 Open 17 07:09/km
95 2006 Jaicee Bam Jaicee Bam
2006 Male (Open)
01:11:53.7 01:11:53.7
07:10/km
65
(39)
Male 65 Open 39 07:10/km
96 2005 Retha Rossouw Retha Rossouw
2005 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:20.7 01:12:20.7
07:13/km
31
(5)
Female 31 50 - 59 5 07:13/km
97 171 Zanorashe Bwakura Zanorashe Bwakura
171 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:25.9 01:12:25.9
07:13/km
66
(17)
Male 66 40 - 49 17 07:13/km
98 34 Anton Ras Anton Ras
34 Male (Open)
01:12:26.7 01:12:26.7
07:13/km
67
(40)
Male 67 Open 40 07:13/km
99 2131 Andrea Louw Andrea Louw
2131 Female (Open)
01:12:28.2 01:12:28.2
07:13/km
32
(18)
Female 32 Open 18 07:13/km
100 2043 Bruce Harris Bruce Harris
2043 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:32.7 01:12:32.7
07:15/km
68
(3)
Male 68 60 - 69 3 07:15/km
101 2042 Graham Bell Graham Bell
2042 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:32.8 01:12:32.8
07:15/km
69
(4)
Male 69 60 - 69 4 07:15/km
102 97 Lizette Grobler Basson Lizette Grobler Basson
97 Female (Open)
01:12:33.1 01:12:33.1
07:15/km
33
(19)
Female 33 Open 19 07:15/km
103 98 Jacques Basson Jacques Basson
98 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:36.1 01:12:36.1
07:15/km
70
(18)
Male 70 40 - 49 18 07:15/km
104 102 Anzelle Kamffer Anzelle Kamffer
102 Female (Open)
01:12:50.8 01:12:50.8
07:16/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 07:16/km
105 2075 Anneri Van Zyl Anneri Van Zyl
2075 Female (Open)
01:12:53.8 01:12:53.8
07:16/km
35
(21)
Female 35 Open 21 07:16/km
106 2003 Martine Visser Martine Visser
2003 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:00.0 01:13:00.0
07:18/km
36
(9)
Female 36 40 - 49 9 07:18/km
107 2078 Cornelia Van Graan Cornelia Van Graan
2078 Female (Open)
01:13:01.6 01:13:01.6
07:18/km
37
(22)
Female 37 Open 22 07:18/km
108 2120 Conitta Van Rensburg Conitta Van Rensburg
2120 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:19.7 01:13:19.7
07:18/km
38
(10)
Female 38 40 - 49 10 07:18/km
109 2140 Janine Bewsey Janine Bewsey
2140 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:08.5 01:14:08.5
07:24/km
39
(11)
Female 39 40 - 49 11 07:24/km
110 176 Cindy Nell Cindy Nell
176 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:13.3 01:14:13.3
07:24/km
40
(12)
Female 40 40 - 49 12 07:24/km
111 198 Andries Swanepoel Andries Swanepoel
198 Male (Open)
01:14:37.7 01:14:37.7
07:27/km
71
(41)
Male 71 Open 41 07:27/km
112 118 Hendrik Theunissen Hendrik Theunissen
118 Male (Open)
01:14:43.8 01:14:43.8
07:27/km
72
(42)
Male 72 Open 42 07:27/km
113 188 Nick Loots Nick Loots
188 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:58.8 01:14:58.8
07:28/km
73
(8)
Male 73 50 - 59 8 07:28/km
114 2046 Susana Rainho Susana Rainho
2046 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:00.3 01:15:00.3
07:30/km
41
(13)
Female 41 40 - 49 13 07:30/km
115 147 Kim Foster Kim Foster
147 Female (60 - 69)
01:15:42.2 01:15:42.2
07:33/km
42
(1)
Female 42 60 - 69 1 07:33/km
116 258 Eljeanie Wilke Eljeanie Wilke
258 Female (Open)
01:15:51.7 01:15:51.7
07:34/km
43
(23)
Female 43 Open 23 07:34/km
117 2084 Petro Richardson Petro Richardson
2084 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:52.0 01:15:52.0
07:34/km
44
(14)
Female 44 40 - 49 14 Alpha Centurion 07:34/km
118 2058 Werner Nel Werner Nel
2058 Male (Open)
01:15:53.8 01:15:53.8
07:34/km
74
(43)
Male 74 Open 43 07:34/km
119 2145 Natasha Du Preez Natasha Du Preez
2145 Female (Open)
01:16:09.5 01:16:09.5
07:36/km
45
(24)
Female 45 Open 24 07:36/km
120 2074 Marius Pretorius Marius Pretorius
2074 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:37.4 01:16:37.4
07:39/km
75
(19)
Male 75 40 - 49 19 07:39/km
121 2124 C Badenhorst C Badenhorst
2124 Female (Open)
01:16:40.3 01:16:40.3
07:39/km
46
(25)
Female 46 Open 25 07:39/km
122 2008 Emma Theron Emma Theron
2008 Female (14 - 19)
01:16:40.8 01:16:40.8
07:39/km
47
(2)
Female 47 14 - 19 2 07:39/km
123 2130 Carel Wentzel Carel Wentzel
2130 Male (Open)
01:16:41.5 01:16:41.5
07:39/km
76
(44)
Male 76 Open 44 07:39/km
124 2033 Lizette Sander Lizette Sander
2033 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:00.2 01:17:00.2
07:42/km
48
(15)
Female 48 40 - 49 15 07:42/km
125 2118 Werner Henning Werner Henning
2118 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:04.2 01:17:04.2
07:42/km
77
(20)
Male 77 40 - 49 20 07:42/km
126 2045 Daniel Kruger Daniel Kruger
2045 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:06.8 01:17:06.8
07:42/km
78
(21)
Male 78 40 - 49 21 Team Vitality 07:42/km
127 2007 Wendy Theron Wendy Theron
2007 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:11.9 01:17:11.9
07:42/km
49
(16)
Female 49 40 - 49 16 Magnolia 07:42/km
128 15 SHARLEEN BRADFORD SHARLEEN BRADFORD
15 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:21.1 01:17:21.1
07:43/km
50
(17)
Female 50 40 - 49 17 07:43/km
129 2062 Johan Smith Johan Smith
2062 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:21.9 01:17:21.9
07:43/km
79
(22)
Male 79 40 - 49 22 07:43/km
130 2044 Nadine Smal Nadine Smal
2044 Female (Open)
01:17:22.2 01:17:22.2
07:43/km
51
(26)
Female 51 Open 26 07:43/km
131 68 Dawn Flier Dawn Flier
68 Female (50 - 59)
01:17:26.8 01:17:26.8
07:43/km
52
(6)
Female 52 50 - 59 6 07:43/km
132 2083 Sarina Greyling Sarina Greyling
2083 Female (50 - 59)
01:17:31.8 01:17:31.8
07:45/km
53
(7)
Female 53 50 - 59 7 Medihelp 07:45/km
133 2104 Candice Hillcoat Candice Hillcoat
2104 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:37.4 01:17:37.4
07:45/km
54
(18)
Female 54 40 - 49 18 07:45/km
134 2039 Suritha Bam Suritha Bam
2039 Female (50 - 59)
01:17:59.7 01:17:59.7
07:46/km
55
(8)
Female 55 50 - 59 8 07:46/km
135 72 Cindy Smith Cindy Smith
72 Female (Open)
01:18:09.8 01:18:09.8
07:48/km
56
(27)
Female 56 Open 27 07:48/km
136 2082 Mardo Botha Mardo Botha
2082 Male (Open)
01:18:51.0 01:18:51.0
07:52/km
80
(45)
Male 80 Open 45 07:52/km
137 172 Tadiwanashe Madzivire Tadiwanashe Madzivire
172 Male (Open)
01:19:02.2 01:19:02.2
07:54/km
81
(46)
Male 81 Open 46 07:54/km
138 2114 corlua burger corlua burger
2114 Female (Open)
01:19:03.1 01:19:03.1
07:54/km
57
(28)
Female 57 Open 28 07:54/km
139 2119 Janin Alant Janin Alant
2119 Female (Open)
01:19:11.1 01:19:11.1
07:54/km
58
(29)
Female 58 Open 29 07:54/km
140 82 Helen Grobler Helen Grobler
82 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:55.6 01:19:55.6
07:58/km
59
(19)
Female 59 40 - 49 19 07:58/km
141 81 Morne Grobler Morne Grobler
81 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:00.2 01:20:00.2
08:00/km
82
(23)
Male 82 40 - 49 23 08:00/km
142 2098 Laurike De Beer Laurike De Beer
2098 Female (Open)
01:20:00.5 01:20:00.5
08:00/km
60
(30)
Female 60 Open 30 08:00/km
143 2109 Candice thompson Candice thompson
2109 Female (Open)
01:20:25.4 01:20:25.4
08:01/km
61
(31)
Female 61 Open 31 08:01/km
144 2116 Jonathan Harflett Jonathan Harflett
2116 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:29.1 01:20:29.1
08:01/km
83
(24)
Male 83 40 - 49 24 08:01/km
145 2110 Estelle Craig Estelle Craig
2110 Female (Open)
01:20:30.2 01:20:30.2
08:03/km
62
(32)
Female 62 Open 32 08:03/km
146 244 Mart-Marie Hamman Mart-Marie Hamman
244 Female (Open)
01:20:30.8 01:20:30.8
08:03/km
63
(33)
Female 63 Open 33 08:03/km
147 261 Ma Anderson Ma Anderson
261 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:43.3 01:20:43.3
08:03/km
84
(25)
Male 84 40 - 49 25 08:03/km
148 2071 Denise Grobbelaar Denise Grobbelaar
2071 Female (Open)
01:20:57.8 01:20:57.8
08:04/km
64
(34)
Female 64 Open 34 08:04/km
149 2073 Anele Barnard Anele Barnard
2073 Female (Open)
01:21:05.3 01:21:05.3
08:06/km
65
(35)
Female 65 Open 35 08:06/km
150 2070 Harry Grobbelaar Harry Grobbelaar
2070 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:12.6 01:21:12.6
08:06/km
85
(26)
Male 85 40 - 49 26 08:06/km
151 2146 Willem Kemp Willem Kemp
2146 Male (Open)
01:21:17.8 01:21:17.8
08:06/km
86
(47)
Male 86 Open 47 08:06/km
152 158 Lucy Theron Lucy Theron
158 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:08.8 01:22:08.8
08:12/km
66
(9)
Female 66 50 - 59 9 08:12/km
153 39 Mariette Meyer Mariette Meyer
39 Female (Open)
01:22:09.2 01:22:09.2
08:12/km
67
(36)
Female 67 Open 36 08:12/km
154 250 Renee Fouche Renee Fouche
250 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:36.4 01:22:36.4
08:15/km
68
(20)
Female 68 40 - 49 20 08:15/km
155 53 Tanja Els Tanja Els
53 Female (Open)
01:22:40.2 01:22:40.2
08:15/km
69
(37)
Female 69 Open 37 08:15/km
157 173 Georgina Bester Georgina Bester
173 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:51.4 01:22:51.4
08:16/km
71
(10)
Female 71 50 - 59 10 08:16/km
156 174 Adri Slabbert Adri Slabbert
174 Female (Open)
01:22:51.4 01:22:51.4
08:16/km
70
(38)
Female 70 Open 38 08:16/km
158 136 Jason Lucas Jason Lucas
136 Male (Open)
01:22:53.9 01:22:53.9
08:16/km
87
(48)
Male 87 Open 48 08:16/km
159 2064 Tanita Cronje Tanita Cronje
2064 Female (Open)
01:22:55.3 01:22:55.3
08:16/km
72
(39)
Female 72 Open 39 08:16/km
160 32 Erich Niemand Erich Niemand
32 Male (Open)
01:23:06.2 01:23:06.2
08:18/km
88
(49)
Male 88 Open 49 08:18/km
161 2051 Anicca Jorna Anicca Jorna
2051 Female (Open)
01:23:09.2 01:23:09.2
08:18/km
73
(40)
Female 73 Open 40 08:18/km
162 2056 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
2056 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:15.9 01:23:15.9
08:18/km
89
(27)
Male 89 40 - 49 27 08:18/km
163 2103 Lindokuhle masheko Lindokuhle masheko
2103 Male (Open)
01:23:27.5 01:23:27.5
08:19/km
90
(50)
Male 90 Open 50 08:19/km
164 2059 Ingrid Nel Ingrid Nel
2059 Female (Open)
01:23:39.8 01:23:39.8
08:21/km
74
(41)
Female 74 Open 41 08:21/km
165 2111 xia wei xia wei
2111 Male (Open)
01:23:53.8 01:23:53.8
08:22/km
91
(51)
Male 91 Open 51 08:22/km
166 2101 Nadia van der Walt Nadia van der Walt
2101 Female (Open)
01:24:17.8 01:24:17.8
08:24/km
75
(42)
Female 75 Open 42 08:24/km
167 2102 Johan van der Walt Johan van der Walt
2102 Male (Open)
01:24:26.5 01:24:26.5
08:25/km
92
(52)
Male 92 Open 52 08:25/km
168 2061 Sasha Sayce Sasha Sayce
2061 Female (Open)
01:24:36.3 01:24:36.3
08:27/km
76
(43)
Female 76 Open 43 08:27/km
169 249 Lynn Van Tonder Lynn Van Tonder
249 Female (50 - 59)
01:24:44.7 01:24:44.7
08:27/km
77
(11)
Female 77 50 - 59 11 08:27/km
170 123 Davon du Bruyn Davon du Bruyn
123 Male (Open)
01:25:18.1 01:25:18.1
08:30/km
93
(53)
Male 93 Open 53 08:30/km
171 2029 Monique Muller Monique Muller
2029 Female (Open)
01:25:47.8 01:25:47.8
08:33/km
78
(44)
Female 78 Open 44 None 08:33/km
172 83 Mia Grobler Mia Grobler
83 Female (14 - 19)
01:25:55.5 01:25:55.5
08:34/km
79
(3)
Female 79 14 - 19 3 08:34/km
173 2063 Elmé Smith Elmé Smith
2063 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:15.5 01:26:15.5
08:36/km
80
(21)
Female 80 40 - 49 21 vitality 08:36/km
174 2065 Hydie Loots Hydie Loots
2065 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:15.6 01:26:15.6
08:36/km
81
(12)
Female 81 50 - 59 12 alpha Runners centurion 08:36/km
175 222 susan neethling susan neethling
222 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:21.8 01:26:21.8
08:37/km
82
(22)
Female 82 40 - 49 22 08:37/km
176 223 Laetitia Crous Laetitia Crous
223 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:23.7 01:26:23.7
08:37/km
83
(23)
Female 83 40 - 49 23 08:37/km
177 2072 MINELIZE MARAIS MINELIZE MARAIS
2072 Female (Open)
01:26:24.6 01:26:24.6
08:37/km
84
(45)
Female 84 Open 45 08:37/km
178 2057 Elmarie Coetzee Elmarie Coetzee
2057 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:42.9 01:26:42.9
08:39/km
85
(24)
Female 85 40 - 49 24 08:39/km
179 41 Claudette Coetzee Claudette Coetzee
41 Female (Open)
01:27:13.9 01:27:13.9
08:42/km
86
(46)
Female 86 Open 46 08:42/km
180 2143 AD Corbett AD Corbett
2143 Female (60 - 69)
01:27:44.9 01:27:44.9
08:45/km
87
(2)
Female 87 60 - 69 2 08:45/km
181 2052 Shene White Shene White
2052 Female (Open)
01:28:04.8 01:28:04.8
08:48/km
88
(47)
Female 88 Open 47 Benoni Northerns Athletics Club 08:48/km
182 93 Stella James Stella James
93 Female (Open)
01:28:08.8 01:28:08.8
08:48/km
89
(48)
Female 89 Open 48 08:48/km
183 2002 Helena Smith Helena Smith
2002 Female (Open)
01:28:11.5 01:28:11.5
08:48/km
90
(49)
Female 90 Open 49 08:48/km
184 2041 Keagan Seddon Keagan Seddon
2041 Male (Open)
01:28:11.6 01:28:11.6
08:48/km
94
(54)
Male 94 Open 54 08:48/km
185 2060 Bella Ferreira Bella Ferreira
2060 Female (60 - 69)
01:28:27.7 01:28:27.7
08:49/km
91
(3)
Female 91 60 - 69 3 08:49/km
186 40 Sharon Winter Sharon Winter
40 Female (Open)
01:28:29.8 01:28:29.8
08:49/km
92
(50)
Female 92 Open 50 08:49/km
187 2081 Helena Breytenbach Helena Breytenbach
2081 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:32.9 01:28:32.9
08:51/km
93
(13)
Female 93 50 - 59 13 Medihelp 08:51/km
188 132 Antoinette Bezuidenhout Antoinette Bezuidenhout
132 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:23.1 01:29:23.1
08:55/km
94
(25)
Female 94 40 - 49 25 08:55/km
189 2115 Auke Algera Auke Algera
2115 Female (Open)
01:29:51.8 01:29:51.8
08:58/km
95
(51)
Female 95 Open 51 08:58/km
190 79 Rita Konig Rita Konig
79 Female (60 - 69)
01:32:24.2 01:32:24.2
09:13/km
96
(4)
Female 96 60 - 69 4 09:13/km
191 2099 Primrose Mkhwanazi Primrose Mkhwanazi
2099 Female (Open)
01:34:09.2 01:34:09.2
09:24/km
97
(52)
Female 97 Open 52 09:24/km
192 137 Chantell Human Chantell Human
137 Female (Open)
01:35:07.8 01:35:07.8
09:30/km
98
(53)
Female 98 Open 53 09:30/km
193 134 Deirdre Pieterse Deirdre Pieterse
134 Female (50 - 59)
01:35:12.8 01:35:12.8
09:30/km
99
(14)
Female 99 50 - 59 14 09:30/km
194 2032 Lena Teitge Lena Teitge
2032 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:13.8 01:35:13.8
09:30/km
100
(26)
Female 100 40 - 49 26 Amanzi 09:30/km
195 2031 Veronique Harmse Veronique Harmse
2031 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:15.5 01:35:15.5
09:30/km
101
(27)
Female 101 40 - 49 27 09:30/km
196 2028 Karin Rustin Karin Rustin
2028 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:22.7 01:35:22.7
09:31/km
102
(28)
Female 102 40 - 49 28 Amanzi 09:31/km
197 2126 alana botha alana botha
2126 Female (< 13)
01:36:11.1 01:36:11.1
09:36/km
103
(1)
Female 103 < 13 1 09:36/km
198 2079 Martelize Gropp Martelize Gropp
2079 Female (Open)
01:36:13.4 01:36:13.4
09:36/km
104
(54)
Female 104 Open 54 09:36/km
199 49 Lara Nothnagel Lara Nothnagel
49 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:31.5 01:36:31.5
09:39/km
105
(29)
Female 105 40 - 49 29 09:39/km
200 48 Deanne de Lange Deanne de Lange
48 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:32.2 01:36:32.2
09:39/km
106
(30)
Female 106 40 - 49 30 09:39/km
201 227 Carmelia Fouche Carmelia Fouche
227 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:54.5 01:36:54.5
09:40/km
107
(31)
Female 107 40 - 49 31 09:40/km
202 2121 Marius Van Rensburg Marius Van Rensburg
2121 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:07.4 01:38:07.4
09:48/km
95
(9)
Male 95 50 - 59 9 09:48/km
203 2127 Julie Neogy Julie Neogy
2127 Female (Open)
01:39:42.8 01:39:42.8
09:57/km
108
(55)
Female 108 Open 55 09:57/km
204 144 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
144 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:30.4 01:40:30.4
10:03/km
109
(32)
Female 109 40 - 49 32 10:03/km
205 143 Louise Middlemiss Louise Middlemiss
143 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:36.8 01:40:36.8
10:03/km
110
(33)
Female 110 40 - 49 33 10:03/km
206 69 Cebile Dube Cebile Dube
69 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:34.8 01:41:34.8
10:09/km
111
(34)
Female 111 40 - 49 34 10:09/km
207 2105 Heather Griffin Heather Griffin
2105 Female (60 - 69)
01:41:38.2 01:41:38.2
10:09/km
112
(5)
Female 112 60 - 69 5 10:09/km
208 2095 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith
2095 Male (Open)
01:42:51.8 01:42:51.8
10:16/km
96
(55)
Male 96 Open 55 10:16/km
209 70 Catherine Mclean Catherine Mclean
70 Female (50 - 59)
01:43:26.4 01:43:26.4
10:19/km
113
(15)
Female 113 50 - 59 15 10:19/km
210 29 JEANINE WALLACE JEANINE WALLACE
29 Female (50 - 59)
01:45:27.8 01:45:27.8
10:31/km
114
(16)
Female 114 50 - 59 16 10:31/km
211 2037 Quintin Scheepers Quintin Scheepers
2037 Male (Open)
01:45:34.7 01:45:34.7
10:33/km
97
(56)
Male 97 Open 56 10:33/km
212 151 Heidi Barnard Heidi Barnard
151 Female (Open)
01:52:15.8 01:52:15.8
11:12/km
115
(56)
Female 115 Open 56 11:12/km
213 85 Mirella Smith Mirella Smith
85 Female (Open)
01:54:32.1 01:54:32.1
11:27/km
116
(57)
Female 116 Open 57 11:27/km
214 121 Megan Jelley Megan Jelley
121 Female (Open)
01:54:42.0 01:54:42.0
11:27/km
117
(58)
Female 117 Open 58 11:27/km
215 122 Anderson Barroso Anderson Barroso
122 Male (Open)
01:54:45.3 01:54:45.3
11:27/km
98
(57)
Male 98 Open 57 11:27/km
216 2144 Christiaan Bendeman Christiaan Bendeman
2144 Male (Open)
02:05:23.8 02:05:23.8
12:31/km
99
(58)
Male 99 Open 58 12:31/km
217 2147 Theanette Bierman Theanette Bierman
2147 Female (Open)
02:05:30.7 02:05:30.7
12:33/km
118
(59)
Female 118 Open 59 12:33/km
218 152 Veronique Joubert Veronique Joubert
152 Female (Open)
02:06:37.9 02:06:37.9
12:39/km
119
(60)
Female 119 Open 60 12:39/km