Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - Grand Finale - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1293 Thato Kejane Thato Kejane
1293 Male (< 13)
00:19:00.0 00:19:00.0
03:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 03:48/km
2 268 Lèan Scholtz Lèan Scholtz
268 Male (< 13)
00:20:00.0 00:20:00.0
04:00/km
2
(2)
Male 2 < 13 2 04:00/km
3 1524 André Bellingan André Bellingan
1524 Male (Open)
00:20:23.0 00:20:23.0
04:03/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:03/km
4 86 Jan Kruger Jan Kruger
86 Male (< 13)
00:21:35.8 00:21:35.8
04:18/km
4
(3)
Male 4 < 13 3 04:18/km
5 1538 Rainart Heinz Behrens Rainart Heinz Behrens
1538 Male (< 13)
00:21:53.5 00:21:53.5
04:21/km
5
(4)
Male 5 < 13 4 04:21/km
6 139 Dieneke Beukes Dieneke Beukes
139 Female (< 13)
00:23:05.2 00:23:05.2
04:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 04:36/km
7 234 Cheri-Lee Ferreira Cheri-Lee Ferreira
234 Female (Open)
00:23:19.9 00:23:19.9
04:39/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 04:39/km
8 1518 Hein Steyn Hein Steyn
1518 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:27.0 00:24:27.0
04:52/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 04:52/km
9 1536 Sesinya Molapu Sesinya Molapu
1536 Female (14 - 19)
00:24:34.4 00:24:34.4
04:54/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 04:54/km
10 1280 Leon Allison Leon Allison
1280 Male (50 - 59)
00:24:35.0 00:24:35.0
04:54/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 04:54/km
11 241 Trevor Neal Trevor Neal
241 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:25.9 00:25:25.9
05:04/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 05:04/km
12 60 Anne Marais Anne Marais
60 Female (< 13)
00:25:46.8 00:25:46.8
05:09/km
4
(2)
Female 4 < 13 2 05:09/km
13 195 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
195 Male (Open)
00:27:05.2 00:27:05.2
05:24/km
9
(2)
Male 9 Open 2 05:24/km
14 1546 Carl Homveld Carl Homveld
1546 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:09.4 00:27:09.4
05:24/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 05:24/km
15 378 Andre Botha Andre Botha
378 Male (Open)
00:27:11.6 00:27:11.6
05:25/km
11
(3)
Male 11 Open 3 05:25/km
16 1535 Anza Manwatu Anza Manwatu
1535 Female (14 - 19)
00:27:36.0 00:27:36.0
05:30/km
5
(2)
Female 5 14 - 19 2 05:30/km
17 1533 Amoré Kruger Amoré Kruger
1533 Female (< 13)
00:27:42.3 00:27:42.3
05:31/km
6
(3)
Female 6 < 13 3 05:31/km
18 104 Adri Kamffer Adri Kamffer
104 Female (50 - 59)
00:27:54.6 00:27:54.6
05:33/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 05:33/km
19 22 Dave Bester Dave Bester
22 Male (Open)
00:28:25.4 00:28:25.4
05:40/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 05:40/km
20 1530 Anuschka Lottering Anuschka Lottering
1530 Female (Open)
00:29:04.4 00:29:04.4
05:48/km
8
(2)
Female 8 Open 2 05:48/km
21 1534 Riaan Barnard Riaan Barnard
1534 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:16.6 00:30:16.6
06:03/km
13
(3)
Male 13 40 - 49 3 06:03/km
22 1539 Talita Behrens Talita Behrens
1539 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:44.6 00:30:44.6
06:07/km
9
(1)
Female 9 40 - 49 1 06:07/km
23 1276 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
1276 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:13.6 00:31:13.6
06:13/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 06:13/km
24 1542 Ezmarelda Vivier Ezmarelda Vivier
1542 Female (< 13)
00:31:17.9 00:31:17.9
06:15/km
10
(4)
Female 10 < 13 4 06:15/km
25 1278 Eleen Allison Eleen Allison
1278 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:18.4 00:31:18.4
06:15/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 06:15/km
26 100 Ludwig Basson Ludwig Basson
100 Male (< 13)
00:32:06.8 00:32:06.8
06:24/km
15
(5)
Male 15 < 13 5 06:24/km
27 99 Jandre Basson Jandre Basson
99 Male (< 13)
00:32:09.6 00:32:09.6
06:24/km
16
(6)
Male 16 < 13 6 06:24/km
28 1521 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
1521 Male (Open)
00:32:34.0 00:32:34.0
06:30/km
17
(5)
Male 17 Open 5 06:30/km
29 1285 Gemma Horne Gemma Horne
1285 Female (Open)
00:33:22.2 00:33:22.2
06:39/km
12
(3)
Female 12 Open 3 06:39/km
30 15 SHARLEEN BRADFORD SHARLEEN BRADFORD
15 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:00.8 00:34:00.8
06:48/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 06:48/km
31 1549 Nadia Du Preez Nadia Du Preez
1549 Female (Open)
00:34:02.2 00:34:02.2
06:48/km
14
(4)
Female 14 Open 4 06:48/km
32 23 alexandrea van helsdingen alexandrea van helsdingen
23 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:23.3 00:34:23.3
06:51/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:51/km
33 181 Deon Van Loggerenberg Deon Van Loggerenberg
181 Male (50 - 59)
00:34:48.3 00:34:48.3
06:57/km
18
(3)
Male 18 50 - 59 3 06:57/km
34 246 Amanda Geldenhuys Amanda Geldenhuys
246 Female (50 - 59)
00:35:27.7 00:35:27.7
07:04/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 07:04/km
35 1282 James Gororo James Gororo
1282 Male (Open)
00:35:28.1 00:35:28.1
07:04/km
19
(6)
Male 19 Open 6 07:04/km
36 54 Chris Peyper Chris Peyper
54 Female (Open)
00:36:08.8 00:36:08.8
07:12/km
17
(5)
Female 17 Open 5 07:12/km
37 242 Lorraine Neal Lorraine Neal
242 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:16.4 00:37:16.4
07:27/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 07:27/km
38 196 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
196 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:16.4 00:37:16.4
07:27/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 07:27/km
39 263 Tenielle Gray-Abrahams Tenielle Gray-Abrahams
263 Female (Open)
00:37:22.0 00:37:22.0
07:27/km
20
(6)
Female 20 Open 6 07:27/km
40 1283 Maryke Bezuidenhout Maryke Bezuidenhout
1283 Female (Open)
00:37:28.6 00:37:28.6
07:28/km
21
(7)
Female 21 Open 7 07:28/km
41 1292 Margriet du Plooy Margriet du Plooy
1292 Female (50 - 59)
00:37:32.0 00:37:32.0
07:30/km
22
(3)
Female 22 50 - 59 3 07:30/km
42 51 Lindi-Amore Steenkamp Lindi-Amore Steenkamp
51 Female (Open)
00:38:11.5 00:38:11.5
07:37/km
23
(8)
Female 23 Open 8 07:37/km
43 377 Maureen van Eyk Maureen van Eyk
377 Female (Open)
00:38:46.8 00:38:46.8
07:45/km
24
(9)
Female 24 Open 9 07:45/km
44 376 Henry van Eyk Henry van Eyk
376 Male (Open)
00:38:47.1 00:38:47.1
07:45/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 07:45/km
45 1281 Martha Gororo Martha Gororo
1281 Female (Open)
00:38:49.4 00:38:49.4
07:45/km
25
(10)
Female 25 Open 10 07:45/km
46 1277 Lientjie Hansen Lientjie Hansen
1277 Female (< 13)
00:39:17.0 00:39:17.0
07:51/km
26
(5)
Female 26 < 13 5 07:51/km
47 1279 Jf Hansen Jf Hansen
1279 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:18.9 00:39:18.9
07:51/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 07:51/km
48 1523 JP De Bruin JP De Bruin
1523 Male (Open)
00:39:31.2 00:39:31.2
07:54/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 07:54/km
49 1522 Nadia Joubert Nadia Joubert
1522 Female (Open)
00:39:34.8 00:39:34.8
07:54/km
27
(11)
Female 27 Open 11 Rosemary Hill 07:54/km
50 222 susan neethling susan neethling
222 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:11.8 00:40:11.8
08:01/km
28
(7)
Female 28 40 - 49 7 08:01/km
51 1096 Werner de Wet Werner de Wet
1096 Male (Open)
00:40:14.6 00:40:14.6
08:01/km
23
(9)
Male 23 Open 9 08:01/km
52 1545 Helga Roper Helga Roper
1545 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:29.6 00:40:29.6
08:04/km
29
(4)
Female 29 50 - 59 4 08:04/km
53 223 Laetitia Crous Laetitia Crous
223 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:32.8 00:40:32.8
08:06/km
30
(8)
Female 30 40 - 49 8 08:06/km
54 1288 Leonie Van den Berg Leonie Van den Berg
1288 Female (Open)
00:40:57.1 00:40:57.1
08:10/km
31
(12)
Female 31 Open 12 08:10/km
55 1289 Robyn Hillebrand Robyn Hillebrand
1289 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:20.3 00:41:20.3
08:15/km
32
(5)
Female 32 50 - 59 5 08:15/km
56 374 Charmain Blignaut Charmain Blignaut
374 Female (Open)
00:41:21.4 00:41:21.4
08:15/km
33
(13)
Female 33 Open 13 08:15/km
57 1287 Ben Hillebrand Ben Hillebrand
1287 Male (14 - 19)
00:41:22.2 00:41:22.2
08:15/km
24
(1)
Male 24 14 - 19 1 08:15/km
58 1095 Shan Lauryssen Shan Lauryssen
1095 Female (Open)
00:41:25.9 00:41:25.9
08:16/km
34
(14)
Female 34 Open 14 08:16/km
59 1547 JC Kotze JC Kotze
1547 Male (50 - 59)
00:41:35.6 00:41:35.6
08:18/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 08:18/km
60 1275 Elna Stapelberg Elna Stapelberg
1275 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:02.0 00:42:02.0
08:24/km
35
(6)
Female 35 50 - 59 6 08:24/km
61 1512 Lizel Wessels Lizel Wessels
1512 Female (Open)
00:42:02.1 00:42:02.1
08:24/km
36
(15)
Female 36 Open 15 08:24/km
62 206 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
206 Female (Open)
00:42:30.5 00:42:30.5
08:30/km
37
(16)
Female 37 Open 16 08:30/km
63 207 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
207 Male (Open)
00:42:31.7 00:42:31.7
08:30/km
26
(10)
Male 26 Open 10 08:30/km
64 354 Martin Hillcoat Martin Hillcoat
354 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:48.6 00:42:48.6
08:33/km
27
(6)
Male 27 40 - 49 6 08:33/km
65 1528 Aidan Henning Aidan Henning
1528 Male (< 13)
00:43:06.1 00:43:06.1
08:36/km
28
(7)
Male 28 < 13 7 08:36/km
66 141 Eva Teixeira Eva Teixeira
141 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:33.7 00:43:33.7
08:42/km
38
(7)
Female 38 50 - 59 7 08:42/km
67 140 lucy jardim lucy jardim
140 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:34.5 00:43:34.5
08:42/km
39
(9)
Female 39 40 - 49 9 08:42/km
68 1286 Liezel Nel Liezel Nel
1286 Female (Open)
00:43:49.9 00:43:49.9
08:45/km
40
(17)
Female 40 Open 17 08:45/km
69 1529 Nadia Henning Nadia Henning
1529 Female (Open)
00:44:01.8 00:44:01.8
08:48/km
41
(18)
Female 41 Open 18 08:48/km
70 1550 Arthur Schiebler Arthur Schiebler
1550 Male (Open)
00:44:40.7 00:44:40.7
08:55/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 08:55/km
71 180 Mariska Van Loggerenberg Mariska Van Loggerenberg
180 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:21.3 00:45:21.3
09:03/km
42
(10)
Female 42 40 - 49 10 09:03/km
72 193 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
193 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:21.3 00:45:21.3
09:03/km
43
(8)
Female 43 50 - 59 8 09:03/km
73 1510 Sonja Venter Sonja Venter
1510 Female (Open)
00:46:23.5 00:46:23.5
09:15/km
44
(19)
Female 44 Open 19 09:15/km
74 1509 Marthie Nickols Marthie Nickols
1509 Female (Open)
00:46:24.8 00:46:24.8
09:15/km
45
(20)
Female 45 Open 20 09:15/km
75 56 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
56 Female (Open)
00:47:04.3 00:47:04.3
09:24/km
46
(21)
Female 46 Open 21 09:24/km
76 1295 Eunice Jansen Eunice Jansen
1295 Female (Open)
00:47:05.2 00:47:05.2
09:24/km
47
(22)
Female 47 Open 22 09:24/km
77 166 Celeste van den Berg Celeste van den Berg
166 Female (Open)
00:47:30.1 00:47:30.1
09:30/km
48
(23)
Female 48 Open 23 09:30/km
78 1525 Tessa Van Tonder Tessa Van Tonder
1525 Female (Open)
00:47:54.9 00:47:54.9
09:33/km
49
(24)
Female 49 Open 24 09:33/km
79 165 Juanita Mawer Juanita Mawer
165 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:00.6 00:48:00.6
09:36/km
50
(11)
Female 50 40 - 49 11 09:36/km
80 168 Cassandra Zipp Cassandra Zipp
168 Female (Open)
00:48:03.2 00:48:03.2
09:36/km
51
(25)
Female 51 Open 25 09:36/km
81 1511 Cindy Smith Cindy Smith
1511 Female (Open)
00:48:11.1 00:48:11.1
09:37/km
52
(26)
Female 52 Open 26 09:37/km
82 1516 Teresa Steyn Teresa Steyn
1516 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:12.9 00:48:12.9
09:37/km
53
(12)
Female 53 40 - 49 12 09:37/km
83 1515 Wynand Steyn Wynand Steyn
1515 Male (Open)
00:48:13.4 00:48:13.4
09:37/km
30
(12)
Male 30 Open 12 09:37/km
84 1508 Bettie Taljaard Bettie Taljaard
1508 Female (60 - 69)
00:48:15.3 00:48:15.3
09:39/km
54
(1)
Female 54 60 - 69 1 09:39/km
85 1548 Reghardt Steenkamp Reghardt Steenkamp
1548 Male (Open)
00:48:38.6 00:48:38.6
09:42/km
31
(13)
Male 31 Open 13 09:42/km
86 1537 JEANINE WALLACE JEANINE WALLACE
1537 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:17.4 00:49:17.4
09:51/km
55
(9)
Female 55 50 - 59 9 09:51/km
87 1544 Alastair Roper Alastair Roper
1544 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:33.7 00:49:33.7
09:54/km
32
(1)
Male 32 60 - 69 1 09:54/km
88 1294 Thys Oosthuizen Thys Oosthuizen
1294 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:38.2 00:49:38.2
09:54/km
33
(7)
Male 33 40 - 49 7 09:54/km
89 380 michael marais michael marais
380 Male (< 13)
00:50:10.3 00:50:10.3
10:01/km
34
(8)
Male 34 < 13 8 10:01/km
90 1514 Michelle Allaway Michelle Allaway
1514 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:31.1 00:50:31.1
10:06/km
56
(13)
Female 56 40 - 49 13 10:06/km
91 1513 Kaitlin Candice Allaway Kaitlin Candice Allaway
1513 Female (Open)
00:50:31.4 00:50:31.4
10:06/km
57
(27)
Female 57 Open 27 10:06/km
92 1531 Montanna Bridger Montanna Bridger
1531 Female (14 - 19)
00:50:49.0 00:50:49.0
10:09/km
58
(3)
Female 58 14 - 19 3 10:09/km
93 1290 Chanté Steyn Chanté Steyn
1290 Female (Open)
00:50:50.9 00:50:50.9
10:09/km
59
(28)
Female 59 Open 28 10:09/km
94 120 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
120 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:55.9 00:50:55.9
10:10/km
60
(10)
Female 60 50 - 59 10 10:10/km
95 1532 Barbara Bridger Barbara Bridger
1532 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:06.5 00:51:06.5
10:12/km
61
(11)
Female 61 50 - 59 11 10:12/km
96 253 Raymond Trollip Raymond Trollip
253 Male (Open)
00:51:09.1 00:51:09.1
10:12/km
35
(14)
Male 35 Open 14 10:12/km
97 254 Thelani Trollip Thelani Trollip
254 Female (Open)
00:51:37.9 00:51:37.9
10:18/km
62
(29)
Female 62 Open 29 10:18/km
98 252 Ann Trollip Ann Trollip
252 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:44.1 00:51:44.1
10:19/km
63
(14)
Female 63 40 - 49 14 10:19/km
99 375 cindy marais cindy marais
375 Female (Open)
00:53:25.3 00:53:25.3
10:40/km
64
(30)
Female 64 Open 30 10:40/km
100 230 Chloe Le Roux Chloe Le Roux
230 Female (14 - 19)
00:54:06.8 00:54:06.8
10:48/km
65
(4)
Female 65 14 - 19 4 10:48/km
101 229 Lisa Le Roux Lisa Le Roux
229 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:15.5 00:54:15.5
10:51/km
66
(15)
Female 66 40 - 49 15 10:51/km
102 1284 Marianne Joubert Marianne Joubert
1284 Female (50 - 59)
00:54:17.5 00:54:17.5
10:51/km
67
(12)
Female 67 50 - 59 12 10:51/km
103 1527 Natalie Young Natalie Young
1527 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:06.3 00:55:06.3
11:00/km
68
(16)
Female 68 40 - 49 16 11:00/km
104 1526 Annie Barnett Annie Barnett
1526 Female (Open)
00:55:08.4 00:55:08.4
11:00/km
69
(31)
Female 69 Open 31 11:00/km
105 1541 William Vivier William Vivier
1541 Male (< 13)
00:55:16.9 00:55:16.9
11:03/km
36
(9)
Male 36 < 13 9 11:03/km
106 218 Yvette Jooste Yvette Jooste
218 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:25.3 00:55:25.3
11:04/km
70
(17)
Female 70 40 - 49 17 11:04/km
107 125 Carien Van rensburg Carien Van rensburg
125 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:26.3 00:55:26.3
11:04/km
71
(18)
Female 71 40 - 49 18 11:04/km
108 124 Johan Van rensburg Johan Van rensburg
124 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:26.7 00:55:26.7
11:04/km
37
(8)
Male 37 40 - 49 8 11:04/km
109 123 Davon du Bruyn Davon du Bruyn
123 Male (Open)
00:56:24.3 00:56:24.3
11:15/km
38
(15)
Male 38 Open 15 11:15/km
110 1517 Pierre Weber Pierre Weber
1517 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:08.3 00:57:08.3
11:24/km
39
(5)
Male 39 50 - 59 5 11:24/km
111 1519 Nicola Weber Nicola Weber
1519 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:10.9 00:57:10.9
11:25/km
72
(19)
Female 72 40 - 49 19 11:25/km
112 1543 Fransina Vivier Fransina Vivier
1543 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:21.2 00:58:21.2
11:39/km
73
(20)
Female 73 40 - 49 20 11:39/km
113 1540 Martinus Joubert Martinus Joubert
1540 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:39.4 00:59:39.4
11:54/km
40
(9)
Male 40 40 - 49 9 11:54/km
114 1291 Alison Cowan Alison Cowan
1291 Female (Open)
01:08:02.8 01:08:02.8
13:36/km
74
(32)
Female 74 Open 32 13:36/km
115 224 Hanre Crous Hanre Crous
224 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:41.1 01:15:41.1
15:07/km
41
(10)
Male 41 40 - 49 10 15:07/km
116 237 Santie Lesch Santie Lesch
237 Female (50 - 59)
01:36:06.4 01:36:06.4
19:12/km
75
(13)
Female 75 50 - 59 13 19:12/km
117 4240 Lindie Roux Lindie Roux
4240 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:52.2 01:40:52.2
20:09/km
76
(21)
Female 76 40 - 49 21 20:09/km
118 153 Benita Bosch Benita Bosch
153 Female (Open)
01:50:01.3 01:50:01.3
22:00/km
77
(33)
Female 77 Open 33 22:00/km
119 1520 Pieter Oosthuizen Pieter Oosthuizen
1520 Male (40 - 49)
18:10:53.3 18:10:53.3
38:59/km
42
(11)
Male 42 40 - 49 11 38:59/km
120 50 Ian Barnard Ian Barnard
50 Male (Open)
18:12:35.3 18:12:35.3
38:59/km
43
(16)
Male 43 Open 16 38:59/km