Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - Grand Finale - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4235 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
4235 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:17.0 01:31:17.0
04:19/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:19/km
2 105 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
105 Male (Open)
01:34:49.3 01:34:49.3
04:30/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:30/km
3 4227 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
4227 Male (Open)
01:35:41.4 01:35:41.4
04:33/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 Benoni Northerns 04:33/km
4 4226 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
4226 Male (Open)
01:37:11.2 01:37:11.2
04:36/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:36/km
5 338 Ralph Enslin Ralph Enslin
338 Male (Open)
01:38:29.6 01:38:29.6
04:40/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 04:40/km
6 4070 Helen Reid Helen Reid
4070 Female (Open)
01:39:17.1 01:39:17.1
04:42/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:42/km
7 4214 Anael Granoux Anael Granoux
4214 Male (Open)
01:39:59.3 01:39:59.3
04:45/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 04:45/km
8 4128 Leon Limper Leon Limper
4128 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:43.6 01:40:43.6
04:46/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 04:46/km
9 4146 Anton Shand Anton Shand
4146 Male (Open)
01:41:16.4 01:41:16.4
04:48/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 04:48/km
10 267 Bertus Mouton Bertus Mouton
267 Male (Open)
01:46:23.2 01:46:23.2
05:03/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 05:03/km
11 4247 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
4247 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:01.1 01:47:01.1
05:04/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 05:04/km
12 4232 Aaron Kabini Aaron Kabini
4232 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:56.6 01:48:56.6
05:10/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 05:10/km
13 4225 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
4225 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:58.7 01:50:58.7
05:16/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 05:16/km
14 4229 Naas Du Preez Naas Du Preez
4229 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:29.7 01:51:29.7
05:18/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 vitality 05:18/km
15 116 Hugo Chang Hugo Chang
116 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:10.3 01:52:10.3
05:19/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 05:19/km
16 30 Dan van Tonder Dan van Tonder
30 Male (Open)
01:53:08.2 01:53:08.2
05:22/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 05:22/km
17 133 David Venter David Venter
133 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:18.6 01:53:18.6
05:22/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 05:22/km
18 4093 Joan van Wyngaard Joan van Wyngaard
4093 Female (40 - 49)
01:54:29.6 01:54:29.6
05:27/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 05:27/km
19 4133 James Vivier James Vivier
4133 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:29.7 01:54:29.7
05:27/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 05:27/km
20 162 Vishnu Naidoo Vishnu Naidoo
162 Male (Open)
01:54:38.0 01:54:38.0
05:27/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 05:27/km
21 4246 walter strydom walter strydom
4246 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:03.9 01:55:03.9
05:27/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 05:27/km
22 107 KARLIEN VAN BURICK KARLIEN VAN BURICK
107 Female (Open)
01:55:41.8 01:55:41.8
05:30/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:30/km
23 4148 Arno Celliers Arno Celliers
4148 Male (Open)
01:56:14.7 01:56:14.7
05:31/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 05:31/km
24 216 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
216 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:37.0 01:56:37.0
05:33/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 05:33/km
25 347 Ewalt Honiball Ewalt Honiball
347 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:14.6 01:57:14.6
05:33/km
20
(9)
Male 20 40 - 49 9 05:33/km
26 4233 Hennie Smit Hennie Smit
4233 Male (Open)
01:57:17.8 01:57:17.8
05:34/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 05:34/km
27 4238 Albert Berning Albert Berning
4238 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:01.6 01:58:01.6
05:36/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 05:36/km
28 119 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
119 Male (50 - 59)
02:03:34.8 02:03:34.8
05:52/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 05:52/km
29 4090 Noligwa Mkungeka Noligwa Mkungeka
4090 Female (Open)
02:05:33.5 02:05:33.5
05:57/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 REAL GIJIMAS AC 05:57/km
30 4216 Andriel De Lange Andriel De Lange
4216 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:42.2 02:05:42.2
05:58/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 05:58/km
31 4237 Desiree Malan Desiree Malan
4237 Female (Open)
02:05:43.7 02:05:43.7
05:58/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 TEAM VITALITY 05:58/km
32 4241 Etienne Roux Etienne Roux
4241 Male (40 - 49)
02:05:43.8 02:05:43.8
05:58/km
24
(11)
Male 24 40 - 49 11 05:58/km
33 356 Aaron Kadango Aaron Kadango
356 Male (Open)
02:06:01.5 02:06:01.5
06:00/km
25
(12)
Male 25 Open 12 06:00/km
34 225 Tamlyn Van Rooyen Tamlyn Van Rooyen
225 Female (Open)
02:07:10.3 02:07:10.3
06:03/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 06:03/km
35 217 stephen coetser stephen coetser
217 Male (50 - 59)
02:07:42.0 02:07:42.0
06:03/km
26
(3)
Male 26 50 - 59 3 06:03/km
36 115 Nkosinathi Maseko Nkosinathi Maseko
115 Male (Open)
02:10:05.4 02:10:05.4
06:10/km
27
(13)
Male 27 Open 13 06:10/km
37 4231 Carla Blom Carla Blom
4231 Female (Open)
02:11:35.8 02:11:35.8
06:15/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 06:15/km
38 4230 Jean Blom Jean Blom
4230 Male (Open)
02:11:36.0 02:11:36.0
06:15/km
28
(14)
Male 28 Open 14 06:15/km
39 4089 Felix Noko Makgoka Felix Noko Makgoka
4089 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:20.4 02:12:20.4
06:18/km
29
(12)
Male 29 40 - 49 12 BMW 06:18/km
40 214 James Wallis James Wallis
214 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:10.0 02:14:10.0
06:22/km
30
(13)
Male 30 40 - 49 13 06:22/km
41 4132 Danel de Vries Loureiro Danel de Vries Loureiro
4132 Female (Open)
02:14:20.6 02:14:20.6
06:22/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:22/km
42 4215 Teddy Wang Teddy Wang
4215 Male (Open)
02:17:12.9 02:17:12.9
06:31/km
31
(15)
Male 31 Open 15 06:31/km
43 4145 Jacques Fouche Jacques Fouche
4145 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:24.5 02:18:24.5
06:34/km
32
(14)
Male 32 40 - 49 14 06:34/km
44 314 Lardus Plessis Lardus Plessis
314 Male (Open)
02:20:35.3 02:20:35.3
06:40/km
33
(16)
Male 33 Open 16 06:40/km
45 130 heinrich birkner heinrich birkner
130 Male (Open)
02:20:47.3 02:20:47.3
06:42/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 06:42/km
46 226 Gregory Dow Gregory Dow
226 Male (Open)
02:24:53.0 02:24:53.0
06:52/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 06:52/km
47 4245 Kevin Blackadder Kevin Blackadder
4245 Male (50 - 59)
02:25:00.6 02:25:00.6
06:54/km
36
(4)
Male 36 50 - 59 4 06:54/km
48 4244 Christiaan de Vries Christiaan de Vries
4244 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:01.5 02:25:01.5
06:54/km
37
(15)
Male 37 40 - 49 15 06:54/km
49 4243 Deon Botha Deon Botha
4243 Male (Open)
02:25:01.7 02:25:01.7
06:54/km
38
(19)
Male 38 Open 19 06:54/km
50 228 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
228 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:03.0 02:25:03.0
06:54/km
39
(16)
Male 39 40 - 49 16 06:54/km
51 4130 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
4130 Female (40 - 49)
02:25:54.1 02:25:54.1
06:55/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 06:55/km
52 4059 Gert Human Gert Human
4059 Male (60 - 69)
02:26:07.0 02:26:07.0
06:57/km
40
(1)
Male 40 60 - 69 1 Bnac 06:57/km
53 4091 Cara-Lize Lugibihl Cara-Lize Lugibihl
4091 Female (Open)
02:26:35.9 02:26:35.9
06:57/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:57/km
54 334 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
334 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:35.6 02:27:35.6
07:00/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 07:00/km
55 164 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
164 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:37.3 02:27:37.3
07:00/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 07:00/km
56 4092 Graham Leach Graham Leach
4092 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:39.7 02:27:39.7
07:00/km
41
(17)
Male 41 40 - 49 17 07:00/km
57 4239 Elsie Bezuidenhout Elsie Bezuidenhout
4239 Female (50 - 59)
02:28:32.5 02:28:32.5
07:03/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 07:03/km
58 4242 Quinton Candiotes Quinton Candiotes
4242 Male (Open)
02:29:14.1 02:29:14.1
07:06/km
42
(20)
Male 42 Open 20 07:06/km
59 204 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
204 Female (40 - 49)
02:30:28.0 02:30:28.0
07:09/km
17
(7)
Female 17 40 - 49 7 07:09/km
60 205 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
205 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:28.9 02:30:28.9
07:09/km
43
(18)
Male 43 40 - 49 18 07:09/km
61 4236 Stuart Dixon Stuart Dixon
4236 Male (50 - 59)
02:31:02.7 02:31:02.7
07:10/km
44
(5)
Male 44 50 - 59 5 07:10/km
62 149 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
149 Male (40 - 49)
02:31:18.7 02:31:18.7
07:12/km
45
(19)
Male 45 40 - 49 19 07:12/km
63 4129 Gary Hewitt Gary Hewitt
4129 Male (50 - 59)
02:33:36.9 02:33:36.9
07:18/km
46
(6)
Male 46 50 - 59 6 07:18/km
64 265 Richard Carmichael Richard Carmichael
265 Male (Open)
02:34:29.5 02:34:29.5
07:21/km
47
(21)
Male 47 Open 21 07:21/km
65 90 Xandre Smith Xandre Smith
90 Female (40 - 49)
02:36:11.8 02:36:11.8
07:25/km
18
(8)
Female 18 40 - 49 8 07:25/km
66 91 marcus smith marcus smith
91 Male (Open)
02:36:13.7 02:36:13.7
07:25/km
48
(22)
Male 48 Open 22 07:25/km
67 4060 Robert Brons Robert Brons
4060 Male (50 - 59)
02:44:57.3 02:44:57.3
07:51/km
49
(7)
Male 49 50 - 59 7 07:51/km
68 135 Roger Lu Roger Lu
135 Male (Open)
02:47:17.2 02:47:17.2
07:57/km
50
(23)
Male 50 Open 23 07:57/km
69 4071 Tanya Ho Tanya Ho
4071 Female (40 - 49)
02:47:17.9 02:47:17.9
07:57/km
19
(9)
Female 19 40 - 49 9 07:57/km
70 11 Alexi Rough Alexi Rough
11 Female (Open)
02:47:35.9 02:47:35.9
07:57/km
20
(9)
Female 20 Open 9 07:57/km
71 10 Maliza Van Coller Maliza Van Coller
10 Female (Open)
02:47:40.3 02:47:40.3
07:58/km
21
(10)
Female 21 Open 10 07:58/km
72 4149 Chrissie Jay Chrissie Jay
4149 Female (40 - 49)
02:54:30.2 02:54:30.2
08:18/km
22
(10)
Female 22 40 - 49 10 08:18/km
73 4147 Judy Vanderwagen Judy Vanderwagen
4147 Female (40 - 49)
02:54:32.5 02:54:32.5
08:18/km
23
(11)
Female 23 40 - 49 11 08:18/km
74 4234 Ian Katsivalis Ian Katsivalis
4234 Male (50 - 59)
02:54:46.0 02:54:46.0
08:18/km
51
(8)
Male 51 50 - 59 8 MCCRR 08:18/km