Beaulieu Trail Run Challenge - 3km Trail Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 161 Jamie Bowden Jamie Bowden
161 Male (Sprogs)
00:16:31.8 00:16:31.8
10.90km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Beaulieu Prep 10.90km/h
2 484 Daniel Miles Daniel Miles
484 Male (Nippers)
00:17:35.0 00:17:35.0
10.24km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 St Peters boys 10.24km/h
3 361 Donah Morel Donah Morel
361 Male (Nippers)
00:17:50.2 00:17:50.2
10.09km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 10.09km/h
4 1371 David Morel David Morel
1371 Male (Veteran)
00:17:50.9 00:17:50.9
10.09km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 10.09km/h
5 1243 Steffani Vogel Steffani Vogel
1243 Female (Sub Junior)
00:18:58.3 00:18:58.3
9.49km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 Beaulieu Preparatory School 9.49km/h
6 384 Luzche Greeff Luzche Greeff
384 Female (Sprogs)
00:19:17.7 00:19:17.7
9.33km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 9.33km/h
7 217 Kelly Charters Kelly Charters
217 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:24:21.0 00:24:21.0
7.39km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu Prep 7.39km/h
8 1425 James dickens James dickens
1425 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:24:34.3 00:24:34.3
7.33km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub-Nippers 1 7.33km/h
9 141 Marlein Greeff Marlein Greeff
141 Female (Veteran)
00:24:42.8 00:24:42.8
7.29km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 7.29km/h
10 948 Keitsitse Losaba Keitsitse Losaba
948 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:24:49.5 00:24:49.5
7.25km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 7.25km/h
11 1066 Ruan Greeff Ruan Greeff
1066 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:24:57.3 00:24:57.3
7.21km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 7.21km/h
12 1483 Chuzel Greeff Chuzel Greeff
1483 Female (Nippers)
00:24:58.5 00:24:58.5
7.21km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Nippers 1 7.21km/h
13 658 Taylor van der Merwe Taylor van der Merwe
658 Female (Nippers)
00:25:37.0 00:25:37.0
7.03km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Nippers 2 7.03km/h
14 1499 Tayla haywood Tayla haywood
1499 Female (Nippers)
00:25:38.9 00:25:38.9
7.02km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Nippers 3 7.02km/h
15 958 Rosanne van der Merwe Rosanne van der Merwe
958 Female (Veteran)
00:28:25.9 00:28:25.9
6.33km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 6.33km/h
16 1030 Liezl Kenyon Liezl Kenyon
1030 Female (Veteran)
00:29:02.6 00:29:02.6
6.20km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 6.20km/h
17 530 Declan Kenyon Declan Kenyon
530 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:29:06.7 00:29:06.7
6.19km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub-Nippers 2 Beaulieu Prep 6.19km/h
18 250 Nicole Proctor Nicole Proctor
250 Female (U23 Elite)
00:30:10.8 00:30:10.8
5.97km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 U23 Elite 1 5.97km/h
19 1248 Patrick Kleb Kleb Patrick Kleb Kleb
1248 Male (Masters)
00:30:12.1 00:30:12.1
5.96km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 BPS 5.96km/h
20 1116 shiara lutchman shiara lutchman
1116 Female (Youth)
00:30:14.7 00:30:14.7
5.95km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Youth 1 5.95km/h
21 776 Adam Kleb Adam Kleb
776 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:14.9 00:30:14.9
5.95km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sprogs 2 BPS 5.95km/h
22 667 prathima lutchman prathima lutchman
667 Female (Veteran)
00:30:25.3 00:30:25.3
5.92km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 5.92km/h
23 273 Brett Proctor Brett Proctor
273 Male (Veteran)
00:30:26.3 00:30:26.3
5.91km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 5.91km/h
24 996 Kerrin Wessels Kerrin Wessels
996 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:33:45.4 00:33:45.4
5.33km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 2 5.33km/h
25 850 Vusi Mashaba Vusi Mashaba
850 Female (Veteran)
00:34:06.9 00:34:06.9
5.28km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 5.28km/h
26 274 Zinzi Nyembe Zinzi Nyembe
274 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:34:11.3 00:34:11.3
5.27km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub-Nippers 2 5.27km/h
27 1307 Oliver Ehlers Oliver Ehlers
1307 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:23.3 00:35:23.3
5.09km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sprogs 3 St Peters Boys 5.09km/h
28 683 Deborah Ehlers Deborah Ehlers
683 Female (Veteran)
00:35:29.7 00:35:29.7
5.07km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Veteran 6 Discovery Health 5.07km/h
29 853 Taryn-Leigh Doubell Taryn-Leigh Doubell
853 Female (Veteran)
00:35:43.3 00:35:43.3
5.04km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 Taryn-Leigh Doubell 5.04km/h
30 306 Georgia Hayward Georgia Hayward
306 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:36:28.9 00:36:28.9
4.94km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 3 4.94km/h
31 946 Zara Goeller Zara Goeller
946 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:36:29.4 00:36:29.4
4.93km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Sub-Nippers 3 Beaulieu Prep 4.93km/h
32 231 Hayley Lillico Hayley Lillico
231 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:36:33.1 00:36:33.1
4.92km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Sub-Nippers 4 Beaulieu Prep 4.92km/h
33 300 Dudu Kunene Dudu Kunene
300 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:36:45.0 00:36:45.0
4.90km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 Beaulieu prep 4.90km/h
34 593 Genevieve De Klerk Genevieve De Klerk
593 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
00:37:47.9 00:37:47.9
4.76km/h
22
(1)
Female 22 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 Beaulieu Nursery School 4.76km/h
35 1391 Jacaranda De Klerk Jacaranda De Klerk
1391 Female (Veteran)
00:37:49.1 00:37:49.1
4.76km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Veteran 8 4.76km/h
36 1404 Leigh Thornycroft Leigh Thornycroft
1404 Female (Veteran)
00:38:14.6 00:38:14.6
4.71km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Veteran 9 4.71km/h
37 163 Sean Lillico Sean Lillico
163 Male (Veteran)
00:38:38.3 00:38:38.3
4.66km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 Beaulieu Prep 4.66km/h
38 783 Kate Yaman Kate Yaman
783 Female (Sprogs)
00:38:42.3 00:38:42.3
4.65km/h
25
(2)
Female 25 Sprogs 2 St Peters Prep 4.65km/h
39 262 Caroline young Caroline young
262 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:38:45.6 00:38:45.6
4.65km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 4 4.65km/h
40 1095 Bailey Stephanie Doubell Bailey Stephanie Doubell
1095 Female (Nippers)
00:38:51.4 00:38:51.4
4.63km/h
27
(4)
Female 27 Nippers 4 Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge 4.63km/h
41 1136 Malefetsane Monese Malefetsane Monese
1136 Male (Elite)
00:38:59.0 00:38:59.0
4.62km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Elite 1 Beaulieu Preparatory 4.62km/h
42 947 Alexandra Ehlers Alexandra Ehlers
947 Female (Nippers)
00:39:30.7 00:39:30.7
4.56km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Nippers 5 St Peters Girls 4.56km/h
43 232 Sophie Beevers Sophie Beevers
232 Female (Nippers)
00:39:40.8 00:39:40.8
4.54km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Nippers 6 Grayston Prep 4.54km/h
44 539 Peter Beevers Peter Beevers
539 Male (Nippers)
00:39:45.0 00:39:45.0
4.53km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Nippers 3 Grayston Prep 4.53km/h
45 1350 Fiona Rollason Fiona Rollason
1350 Female (Veteran)
00:39:49.6 00:39:49.6
4.52km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Veteran 10 Grayston Prep 4.52km/h
46 764 Skye Jardine Skye Jardine
764 Female (Nippers)
00:47:32.2 00:47:32.2
3.79km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Nippers 7 3.79km/h
47 1241 Legend Jardine Legend Jardine
1241 Male (Sprogs)
00:48:43.2 00:48:43.2
3.69km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sprogs 4 3.69km/h