Rosemary Hill MTB Challenge (aka Ride4Love) - 50 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4192 Timo Cooper Timo Cooper
4192 Male (Elite)
02:08:58.5 02:08:58.5
23.26km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 23.26km/h
2 3325 Dewald Lotter Dewald Lotter
3325 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:58.9 02:08:58.9
23.26km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 23.26km/h
3 4158 Wiehan Nagel Wiehan Nagel
4158 Male (Youth)
02:20:00.6 02:20:00.6
21.43km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 21.43km/h
4 4030 Christopher-lee Botes Christopher-lee Botes
4030 Male (Veteran)
02:20:38.1 02:20:38.1
21.33km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 21.33km/h
5 4156 Wouter Stieger Wouter Stieger
4156 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:11.0 02:21:11.0
21.25km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 21.25km/h
6 4164 Keanu Selby Keanu Selby
4164 Male (Youth)
02:23:04.1 02:23:04.1
20.97km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 20.97km/h
7 2192 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
2192 Male (Masters)
02:26:25.1 02:26:25.1
20.49km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 LCC 20.49km/h
8 4138 Nicolaas Trollip Nicolaas Trollip
4138 Male (Elite)
02:28:36.8 02:28:36.8
20.19km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Elite 2 LCC 20.19km/h
9 4137 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
4137 Male (Veteran)
02:28:53.1 02:28:53.1
20.15km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 20.15km/h
10 2113 Johannes Andries Greyling Johannes Andries Greyling
2113 Male (Veteran)
02:28:58.4 02:28:58.4
20.14km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 Discovery 20.14km/h
11 791 Siegfried Lange Siegfried Lange
791 Male (Veteran)
02:33:30.7 02:33:30.7
19.54km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Veteran 4 19.54km/h
12 4157 Francois Daniel Burger Francois Daniel Burger
4157 Male (Masters)
02:35:08.5 02:35:08.5
19.34km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 19.34km/h
13 3281 Leon Cahill Leon Cahill
3281 Male (Veteran)
02:36:50.8 02:36:50.8
19.13km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 19.13km/h
14 769 kane olivier olivier kane olivier olivier
769 Male (Veteran)
02:37:23.4 02:37:23.4
19.06km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Veteran 6 19.06km/h
15 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
02:38:13.5 02:38:13.5
18.96km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 18.96km/h
16 4092 Lennard Van Wyk Lennard Van Wyk
4092 Male (Veteran)
02:41:03.8 02:41:03.8
18.63km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 Lcc 18.63km/h
17 2464 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
2464 Male (Veteran)
02:41:11.7 02:41:11.7
18.61km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Veteran 9 18.61km/h
18 4193 Werner Peters Werner Peters
4193 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:43.1 02:41:43.1
18.55km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 18.55km/h
19 3128 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
3128 Male (Masters)
02:44:21.3 02:44:21.3
18.25km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 18.25km/h
20 3137 Ronel de Buys Ronel de Buys
3137 Female (Masters)
02:44:21.5 02:44:21.5
18.25km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 18.25km/h
21 4203 Eduard de Jonge Eduard de Jonge
4203 Male (Veteran)
02:44:22.8 02:44:22.8
18.25km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Veteran 10 18.25km/h
22 4167 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
4167 Male (Masters)
02:45:14.7 02:45:14.7
18.16km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Masters 4 18.16km/h
23 4071 Arnold Reitz Arnold Reitz
4071 Male (Masters)
02:45:26.7 02:45:26.7
18.13km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 Lynnwood Cycle Club 18.13km/h
24 4131 michaele cooper michaele cooper
4131 Female (Elite)
02:46:02.5 02:46:02.5
18.07km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 18.07km/h
25 3321 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
3321 Male (Veteran)
02:46:11.5 02:46:11.5
18.05km/h
23
(11)
Male 23 Veteran 11 Cycle Lab 18.05km/h
26 883 Steve Cornelius Steve Cornelius
883 Male (Grand Masters)
02:49:15.8 02:49:15.8
17.73km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Grand Masters 1 17.73km/h
27 285 Ryno Meintjes Ryno Meintjes
285 Male (Elite)
02:50:06.2 02:50:06.2
17.64km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Elite 3 17.64km/h
28 2276 Henry Landsberg Henry Landsberg
2276 Male (Veteran)
02:53:04.0 02:53:04.0
17.33km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Veteran 12 Lynwood Cyclery 17.33km/h
29 2469 Lizelle Burger Lizelle Burger
2469 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:53:06.3 02:53:06.3
17.33km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 Lizelle Burger 17.33km/h
30 4051 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
4051 Male (Veteran)
02:55:45.7 02:55:45.7
17.07km/h
27
(13)
Male 27 Veteran 13 LCC 17.07km/h
31 652 Mannee de Wet Mannee de Wet
652 Male (Veteran)
02:56:21.8 02:56:21.8
17.01km/h
28
(14)
Male 28 Veteran 14 17.01km/h
32 4175 Siggi Meyer Siggi Meyer
4175 Male (Veteran)
02:57:01.2 02:57:01.2
16.95km/h
29
(15)
Male 29 Veteran 15 16.95km/h
33 4162 Christoff Van der Merwe Christoff Van der Merwe
4162 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:13.7 02:57:13.7
16.93km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 4 16.93km/h
34 4152 Deirdre Oosthuizen Deirdre Oosthuizen
4152 Female (Veteran)
02:57:35.2 02:57:35.2
16.89km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 None 16.89km/h
35 935 Stoffel Eckley Stoffel Eckley
935 Male (Masters)
02:58:12.9 02:58:12.9
16.84km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Masters 6 16.84km/h
36 4135 Marili Burger Marili Burger
4135 Female (Elite)
02:58:24.1 02:58:24.1
16.82km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 Lynwood Cyclery 16.82km/h
37 4148 Mr P Proctor-Parker Mr P Proctor-Parker
4148 Male (Veteran)
02:58:28.1 02:58:28.1
16.81km/h
32
(16)
Male 32 Veteran 16 16.81km/h
38 582 David de Jong David de Jong
582 Male (Masters)
02:59:59.6 02:59:59.6
16.67km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Masters 7 Resbank 16.67km/h
39 2327 Izell Ruytenberg Izell Ruytenberg
2327 Female (Masters)
03:02:10.7 03:02:10.7
16.47km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 16.47km/h
40 817 fourie van Tonder fourie van Tonder
817 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:58.8 03:06:58.8
16.05km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 5 16.05km/h
41 1947 John Kelly John Kelly
1947 Male (Masters)
03:07:23.8 03:07:23.8
16.01km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Masters 8 16.01km/h
42 512 J L Riley Riley J L Riley Riley
512 Female (Masters)
03:07:37.2 03:07:37.2
15.99km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 Wild Dogs MTB Club 15.99km/h
43 409 Johnny Le Roux Johnny Le Roux
409 Male (Grand Masters)
03:07:40.5 03:07:40.5
15.99km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Grand Masters 2 Wild Dogs MTB Club 15.99km/h
44 531 Wade Rasmussen Wade Rasmussen
531 Male (Elite)
03:08:20.3 03:08:20.3
15.93km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Elite 4 15.93km/h
45 4160 Christian Pretorius Christian Pretorius
4160 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:28.8 03:08:28.8
15.92km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 6 15.92km/h
46 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
03:08:42.2 03:08:42.2
15.90km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Veteran 17 15.90km/h
48 4191 Sean Southgate Sean Southgate
4191 Male (Veteran)
03:13:59.7 03:13:59.7
15.47km/h
41
(19)
Male 41 Veteran 19 15.47km/h
48 4191 Sean Southgate Sean Southgate
4191 Male (Veteran)
03:13:59.7 03:13:59.7
15.47km/h
41
(19)
Male 41 Veteran 19 15.47km/h
49 149 Ian Jordaan Ian Jordaan
149 Male (Elite)
03:14:43.4 03:14:43.4
15.41km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Elite 5 15.41km/h
50 653 Eckley Riekert Eckley Riekert
653 Male (Veteran)
03:16:04.5 03:16:04.5
15.30km/h
43
(20)
Male 43 Veteran 20 15.30km/h
51 1632 Suzette Jonker Suzette Jonker
1632 Female (Grand Masters)
03:17:25.4 03:17:25.4
15.20km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Grand Masters 1 15.20km/h
52 4139 Christina Golding Christina Golding
4139 Female (Veteran)
03:26:31.1 03:26:31.1
14.53km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 Christina Golding 14.53km/h
53 3220 Darren Shipp Darren Shipp
3220 Male (Masters)
03:28:48.6 03:28:48.6
14.37km/h
44
(9)
Male 44 Masters 9 14.37km/h
54 4067 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
4067 Male (Grand Masters)
03:31:03.5 03:31:03.5
14.21km/h
45
(3)
Male 45 Grand Masters 3 14.21km/h
55 971 bianca keyser bianca keyser
971 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:35:01.7 03:35:01.7
13.95km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 13.95km/h
56 867 Brandon Le Roux Brandon Le Roux
867 Male (Sub Junior)
03:35:33.1 03:35:33.1
13.92km/h
46
(1)
Male 46 Sub Junior 1 LCC 13.92km/h
57 3231 Christiaan Els Christiaan Els
3231 Male (Masters)
03:45:05.8 03:45:05.8
13.33km/h
47
(10)
Male 47 Masters 10 13.33km/h
58 4140 Cw Van Biljon Cw Van Biljon
4140 Male (Elite)
03:45:07.4 03:45:07.4
13.33km/h
48
(6)
Male 48 Elite 6 13.33km/h
59 573 Renaldo Kriel Renaldo Kriel
573 Male (Elite)
03:45:32.6 03:45:32.6
13.30km/h
49
(7)
Male 49 Elite 7 13.30km/h
60 3299 James Mcgown James Mcgown
3299 Male (Masters)
03:45:35.5 03:45:35.5
13.30km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Masters 11 13.30km/h
61 809 Dawie Pieterse Dawie Pieterse
809 Male (Masters)
03:45:46.4 03:45:46.4
13.29km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Masters 12 13.29km/h
62 4077 Micheal Coetzee Micheal Coetzee
4077 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:53:47.9 03:53:47.9
12.83km/h
52
(7)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 7 12.83km/h
63 4247 Bern Pienaar Bern Pienaar
4247 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:36.6 03:58:36.6
12.57km/h
53
(8)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 8 12.57km/h
64 4133 Ian Jordaan Ian Jordaan
4133 Male (Veteran)
04:21:26.8 04:21:26.8
11.48km/h
54
(21)
Male 54 Veteran 21 11.48km/h
65 4086 Adele Van Eck Adele Van Eck
4086 Female (Veteran)
04:21:27.3 04:21:27.3
11.47km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 11.47km/h