Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #3 - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 447 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
447 Male (Open)
01:41:39.0 01:41:39.0
05:03/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:03/km
2 248 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
248 Male (Open)
01:46:44.1 01:46:44.1
05:19/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Benoni Notherns Athletics Club 05:19/km
3 728 Leon Anton Shand Leon Anton Shand
728 Male (Open)
01:46:57.2 01:46:57.2
05:19/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 Team Vitality 05:19/km
4 426 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
426 Female (Open)
01:48:08.5 01:48:08.5
05:24/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:24/km
5 265 Myles Kritzinger Myles Kritzinger
265 Male (Open)
01:49:14.2 01:49:14.2
05:27/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 ATC 05:27/km
6 1412 Denny Tong Denny Tong
1412 Male (Open)
01:52:36.3 01:52:36.3
05:36/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 05:36/km
7 1131 Andrew Taylor Andrew Taylor
1131 Male (Open)
01:57:19.3 01:57:19.3
05:51/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Open 6 05:51/km
8 229 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
229 Male (Open)
01:57:36.8 01:57:36.8
05:51/km
7
(7)
Male 7 Open 7 05:51/km
9 156 Nkanyezi Zwane Nkanyezi Zwane
156 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:42.4 02:02:42.4
06:07/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 06:07/km
10 795 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
795 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:16.6 02:04:16.6
06:12/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
11 747 Cháni Maré Cháni Maré
747 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:14.7 02:06:14.7
06:18/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 06:18/km
12 1120 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
1120 Male (Open)
02:09:19.3 02:09:19.3
06:27/km
10
(8)
Male 10 Open 8 06:27/km
13 230 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
230 Female (Open)
02:16:26.3 02:16:26.3
06:48/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 Born 2 Run Easy Equities 06:48/km
14 1381 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
1381 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:44.8 02:17:44.8
06:52/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 06:52/km
15 800 Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini
800 Female (Open)
02:21:13.9 02:21:13.9
07:03/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 Sasol Marathon Club (Secunda) 07:03/km
16 146 Rudzani Ligege Rudzani Ligege
146 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:17.1 02:21:17.1
07:03/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 Team Vitality Running Club (Central Gauteng) 07:03/km
17 1069 Livhuwani Netshisaulu Livhuwani Netshisaulu
1069 Male (Open)
02:24:48.1 02:24:48.1
07:13/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 07:13/km
18 1189 nozipho motaung nozipho motaung
1189 Female (Open)
02:24:49.2 02:24:49.2
07:13/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 07:13/km
19 482 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
482 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:51.6 02:24:51.6
07:13/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 07:13/km
20 1395 Mariaan Nel Mariaan Nel
1395 Female (Open)
02:25:01.0 02:25:01.0
07:15/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 07:15/km
21 982 Thomas Briggs Thomas Briggs
982 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:02.2 02:25:02.2
07:15/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 07:15/km
22 699 Frederic Cornet Frederic Cornet
699 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:19.7 02:27:19.7
07:21/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 07:21/km
23 1354 Nita de Villiers Nita de Villiers
1354 Female (40 - 49)
02:28:27.4 02:28:27.4
07:24/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 Solidariteit 07:24/km
24 1175 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
1175 Female (40 - 49)
02:33:26.1 02:33:26.1
07:39/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 07:39/km
25 608 Andre Snyders Andre Snyders
608 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:38.2 02:35:38.2
07:45/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 07:45/km
26 701 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
701 Male (70 - 79)
02:44:36.8 02:44:36.8
08:12/km
18
(1)
Male 18 70 - 79 1 Team Vitality 08:12/km
27 691 Zena Kennerley Zena Kennerley
691 Female (50 - 59)
02:44:38.3 02:44:38.3
08:12/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 Wingate road runners 08:12/km
28 292 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
292 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:07.3 02:45:07.3
08:15/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 08:15/km
29 1098 Clint Holing Clint Holing
1098 Male (50 - 59)
02:50:40.4 02:50:40.4
08:31/km
19
(1)
Male 19 50 - 59 1 08:31/km
30 167 Jacques Vlaming Jacques Vlaming
167 Male (60 - 69)
02:56:12.0 02:56:12.0
08:48/km
20
(1)
Male 20 60 - 69 1 Mafikeng Road Runners 08:48/km