Rotsvas Trailrun 2019 - 12 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1124 patrick mnisi patrick mnisi
1124 Male (Open)
00:44:13.8 00:44:13.8
03:40/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:40/km
2 386 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
386 Male (Open)
00:48:18.8 00:48:18.8
04:00/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:00/km
3 1044 Ross Grant Ross Grant
1044 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:30.3 00:49:30.3
04:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:06/km
4 998 Theo Muller Theo Muller
998 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:50.4 00:49:50.4
04:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:09/km
5 1121 RIAAN BERGH RIAAN BERGH
1121 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:36.3 00:51:36.3
04:18/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 04:18/km
6 477 adrienne moolman adrienne moolman
477 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:44.1 00:52:44.1
04:22/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:22/km
7 1227 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1227 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:48.6 00:54:48.6
04:33/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 04:33/km
8 1432 Werner Durand Werner Durand
1432 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:14.4 00:55:14.4
04:36/km
7
(5)
Male 7 40 - 49 5 04:36/km
9 644 Jan Gabriel Jan Gabriel
644 Male (Open)
00:55:24.9 00:55:24.9
04:36/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 04:36/km
10 834 Bruce Lywood Bruce Lywood
834 Male (Open)
00:55:38.5 00:55:38.5
04:37/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 04:37/km
11 1032 Ryno Griesel Ryno Griesel
1032 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:39.9 00:58:39.9
04:52/km
10
(6)
Male 10 40 - 49 6 04:52/km
12 751 Clinton Craig Valjalo Clinton Craig Valjalo
751 Male (50 - 59)
00:58:47.7 00:58:47.7
04:52/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 wanderers 04:52/km
13 448 Julian Hewitt Julian Hewitt
448 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:49.6 00:58:49.6
04:54/km
12
(7)
Male 12 40 - 49 7 04:54/km
14 858 Martin Ferreira Martin Ferreira
858 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:07.6 00:59:07.6
04:54/km
13
(8)
Male 13 40 - 49 8 04:54/km
15 815 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
815 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:29.4 01:00:29.4
05:01/km
14
(9)
Male 14 40 - 49 9 05:01/km
16 621 Marius Kleingeld Marius Kleingeld
621 Male (50 - 59)
01:01:48.1 01:01:48.1
05:09/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 Affies 05:09/km
17 236 Rae Clerihew Rae Clerihew
236 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:17.8 01:02:17.8
05:10/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 05:10/km
18 501 Mike Scott Mike Scott
501 Male (Open)
01:02:50.3 01:02:50.3
05:13/km
16
(5)
Male 16 Open 5 05:13/km
19 1188 Reinhardt Haber Reinhardt Haber
1188 Male (Open)
01:02:57.9 01:02:57.9
05:13/km
17
(6)
Male 17 Open 6 05:13/km
20 432 Ewalt Honiball Ewalt Honiball
432 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:00.8 01:03:00.8
05:15/km
18
(10)
Male 18 40 - 49 10 None 05:15/km
21 352 Mark Nunan Mark Nunan
352 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:38.5 01:03:38.5
05:18/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 Rac 05:18/km
22 300 Anton Steenkamp Anton Steenkamp
300 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:46.7 01:03:46.7
05:18/km
20
(4)
Male 20 50 - 59 4 Discovery 05:18/km
23 1248 Paul Venter Paul Venter
1248 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:31.2 01:04:31.2
05:21/km
21
(11)
Male 21 40 - 49 11 05:21/km
24 1195 Odette Koch Odette Koch
1195 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:02.1 01:05:02.1
05:24/km
3
(3)
Female 3 40 - 49 3 Affies Marthon Klub 05:24/km
25 1438 Sarel van Dyk Sarel van Dyk
1438 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:39.4 01:05:39.4
05:27/km
22
(12)
Male 22 40 - 49 12 Arathorn 05:27/km
26 530 Francois Koch Francois Koch
530 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:43.2 01:05:43.2
05:27/km
23
(13)
Male 23 40 - 49 13 Affies Marthon Klub 05:27/km
27 1393 Leonidas Amallos Leonidas Amallos
1393 Male (Open)
01:05:54.1 01:05:54.1
05:28/km
24
(7)
Male 24 Open 7 na 05:28/km
28 223 Serafim Pinto Serafim Pinto
223 Male (Open)
01:05:56.7 01:05:56.7
05:28/km
25
(8)
Male 25 Open 8 05:28/km
29 817 Kerry Moseley Kerry Moseley
817 Female (Open)
01:05:58.7 01:05:58.7
05:28/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 05:28/km
30 645 Blair Walker Blair Walker
645 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:03.9 01:06:03.9
05:30/km
26
(14)
Male 26 40 - 49 14 PdPRR-P 05:30/km
31 627 Christiaan Claasen Christiaan Claasen
627 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:23.7 01:06:23.7
05:30/km
27
(15)
Male 27 40 - 49 15 Arathorn 05:30/km
32 403 Ruth Tanser Ruth Tanser
403 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:27.3 01:06:27.3
05:31/km
5
(4)
Female 5 40 - 49 4 32Gi 05:31/km
33 1045 Patrick Mynhardt Patrick Mynhardt
1045 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:28.9 01:09:28.9
05:46/km
28
(16)
Male 28 40 - 49 16 05:46/km
34 1095 Jan Dekker Jan Dekker
1095 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:58.9 01:09:58.9
05:48/km
29
(17)
Male 29 40 - 49 17 05:48/km
35 1330 alexander Moseley alexander Moseley
1330 Male (Open)
01:10:07.0 01:10:07.0
05:49/km
30
(9)
Male 30 Open 9 05:49/km
36 1163 James Scheepers James Scheepers
1163 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:47.3 01:10:47.3
05:52/km
31
(18)
Male 31 40 - 49 18 05:52/km
37 1447 Oswald Robbertze Oswald Robbertze
1447 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:42.7 01:11:42.7
05:57/km
32
(19)
Male 32 40 - 49 19 05:57/km
38 1443 Reay Hecker Reay Hecker
1443 Male (Open)
01:13:02.9 01:13:02.9
06:04/km
33
(10)
Male 33 Open 10 06:04/km
39 1282 Liesl Baben Liesl Baben
1282 Female (Open)
01:13:53.3 01:13:53.3
06:09/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 06:09/km
40 414 Genevieve Ferreira Genevieve Ferreira
414 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:10.0 01:14:10.0
06:09/km
7
(5)
Female 7 40 - 49 5 06:09/km
41 1296 John-Hunter Le Roux John-Hunter Le Roux
1296 Male (< 13)
01:15:40.0 01:15:40.0
06:18/km
34
(1)
Male 34 < 13 1 06:18/km
42 358 John Le Roux John Le Roux
358 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:41.5 01:15:41.5
06:18/km
35
(20)
Male 35 40 - 49 20 06:18/km
43 1061 JL Pretorius JL Pretorius
1061 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:28.9 01:17:28.9
06:27/km
36
(21)
Male 36 40 - 49 21 Affies Marthon Klub 06:27/km
44 678 Angela Griesel Angela Griesel
678 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:40.3 01:17:40.3
06:27/km
8
(6)
Female 8 40 - 49 6 06:27/km
45 130 David Pretorius David Pretorius
130 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:44.6 01:17:44.6
06:27/km
37
(5)
Male 37 50 - 59 5 Affies Marthon Klub 06:27/km
46 826 LINE' NEL LINE' NEL
826 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:41.9 01:18:41.9
06:33/km
9
(7)
Female 9 40 - 49 7 Green Mile 06:33/km
47 1210 Elja Van Urk Elja Van Urk
1210 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:26.7 01:19:26.7
06:36/km
10
(8)
Female 10 40 - 49 8 06:36/km
48 214 Ena Hewitt Ena Hewitt
214 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:43.3 01:19:43.3
06:37/km
11
(9)
Female 11 40 - 49 9 06:37/km
49 956 Peter Schleritzko Peter Schleritzko
956 Male (Open)
01:20:50.9 01:20:50.9
06:43/km
38
(11)
Male 38 Open 11 06:43/km
50 965 Heloise Brink Heloise Brink
965 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:54.3 01:21:54.3
06:48/km
12
(10)
Female 12 40 - 49 10 06:48/km
51 483 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
483 Female (Open)
01:23:35.0 01:23:35.0
06:57/km
13
(3)
Female 13 Open 3 06:57/km
52 672 Marius Botha Marius Botha
672 Male (Open)
01:23:36.2 01:23:36.2
06:57/km
39
(12)
Male 39 Open 12 06:57/km
53 343 Janine Harrison Janine Harrison
343 Female (Open)
01:23:51.2 01:23:51.2
06:58/km
14
(4)
Female 14 Open 4 06:58/km
54 632 Janine Marx Janine Marx
632 Female (Open)
01:24:26.1 01:24:26.1
07:01/km
15
(5)
Female 15 Open 5 07:01/km
55 449 Johan Kok Johan Kok
449 Male (60 - 69)
01:24:27.2 01:24:27.2
07:01/km
40
(1)
Male 40 60 - 69 1 Affies Marthon Klub 07:01/km
56 1323 Kim Foster Kim Foster
1323 Female (60 - 69)
01:25:05.4 01:25:05.4
07:04/km
16
(1)
Female 16 60 - 69 1 Team Vitality 07:04/km
57 104 Sarina Durand Sarina Durand
104 Female (Open)
01:25:33.9 01:25:33.9
07:06/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Open 6 07:06/km
58 675 Susan Naude Susan Naude
675 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:36.1 01:28:36.1
07:22/km
18
(1)
Female 18 50 - 59 1 Affies Marathon Klub 07:22/km
59 379 Francois Naude Francois Naude
379 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:42.8 01:28:42.8
07:22/km
41
(6)
Male 41 50 - 59 6 Affies Marathon Klub 07:22/km
60 1311 natasha kuehl natasha kuehl
1311 Female (Open)
01:28:46.0 01:28:46.0
07:22/km
19
(7)
Female 19 Open 7 07:22/km
61 199 Robyn Surgeson Robyn Surgeson
199 Female (Open)
01:30:57.5 01:30:57.5
07:33/km
20
(8)
Female 20 Open 8 07:33/km
62 1285 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
1285 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:32.6 01:38:32.6
08:12/km
42
(22)
Male 42 40 - 49 22 08:12/km
63 1146 Elmarie Coetzee Elmarie Coetzee
1146 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:35.4 01:38:35.4
08:12/km
21
(11)
Female 21 40 - 49 11 08:12/km
64 115 Nicola Janse van Rensburg Nicola Janse van Rensburg
115 Female (Open)
01:40:46.1 01:40:46.1
08:22/km
22
(9)
Female 22 Open 9 08:22/km
65 1238 Dominic Kafka Dominic Kafka
1238 Male (Open)
01:42:04.7 01:42:04.7
08:30/km
43
(13)
Male 43 Open 13 08:30/km
66 993 Andy Hadfield Andy Hadfield
993 Male (Open)
01:48:29.8 01:48:29.8
09:01/km
44
(14)
Male 44 Open 14 09:01/km
67 220 Rudi von Staden Rudi von Staden
220 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:31.3 01:48:31.3
09:01/km
45
(23)
Male 45 40 - 49 23 09:01/km
68 686 Anisha Panchia Anisha Panchia
686 Female (Open)
01:58:31.6 01:58:31.6
09:51/km
23
(10)
Female 23 Open 10 09:51/km
69 594 Susan Grobler Susan Grobler
594 Female (50 - 59)
01:58:36.7 01:58:36.7
09:52/km
24
(2)
Female 24 50 - 59 2 Affies Marathon Club 09:52/km
70 919 Kariena Coetzee Kariena Coetzee
919 Female (40 - 49)
01:58:39.4 01:58:39.4
09:52/km
25
(12)
Female 25 40 - 49 12 Affies 09:52/km
71 309 Dina Bouwer Dina Bouwer
309 Female (50 - 59)
02:14:26.3 02:14:26.3
11:12/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 11:12/km
72 917 Richard Collins Richard Collins
917 Male (50 - 59)
02:14:26.4 02:14:26.4
11:12/km
46
(7)
Male 46 50 - 59 7 11:12/km
73 1007 Francois Meintjes Francois Meintjes
1007 Male (50 - 59)
03:02:46.6 03:02:46.6
15:12/km
47
(8)
Male 47 50 - 59 8 Affies Marthon Klub 15:12/km