Nylie-Fees Mountain Bike Race - 65km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 318 Herman Fourie Herman Fourie
318 Male (Youth)
02:31:00.6 02:31:00.6
25.83km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 25.83km/h
2 238 Dawid Lourens Dawid Lourens
238 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:55.4 02:41:55.4
24.09km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 24.09km/h
3 237 wynaand kirsten wynaand kirsten
237 Male (Veteran)
02:52:44.8 02:52:44.8
22.58km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 22.58km/h
4 250 jonathan smit jonathan smit
250 Male (Sub Junior)
02:59:17.6 02:59:17.6
21.75km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 21.75km/h
5 235 antonie bam antonie bam
235 Male (Veteran)
02:59:40.6 02:59:40.6
21.71km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 21.71km/h
6 262 Gys Grieshaber Gys Grieshaber
262 Male (Veteran)
03:00:04.2 03:00:04.2
21.66km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 21.66km/h
7 234 Nikki Eagar Eagar Nikki Eagar Eagar
234 Female (Veteran)
03:07:16.1 03:07:16.1
20.83km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 20.83km/h
8 233 Andrew Eagar Andrew Eagar
233 Male (Veteran)
03:10:34.0 03:10:34.0
20.47km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 20.47km/h
9 264 Nelius Grieshaber Nelius Grieshaber
264 Male (Junior)
03:16:01.1 03:16:01.1
19.90km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Junior 1 19.90km/h
10 334 Alistair Barnardo Alistair Barnardo
334 Male (Masters)
03:17:45.0 03:17:45.0
19.72km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 19.72km/h
11 327 Marius Ritchie Marius Ritchie
327 Male (Masters)
03:24:28.9 03:24:28.9
19.07km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 19.07km/h
12 282 Adri Scheepers Adri Scheepers
282 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:26:55.0 03:26:55.0
18.85km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 18.85km/h
13 251 Andre Kruger Andre Kruger
251 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:52.6 03:27:52.6
18.76km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 18.76km/h
14 263 Kobus Humphries Kobus Humphries
263 Male (Masters)
03:36:16.3 03:36:16.3
18.03km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 18.03km/h
15 332 Ernst Janse van Rensburg Ernst Janse van Rensburg
332 Male (Masters)
03:36:45.0 03:36:45.0
17.99km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Masters 4 17.99km/h
16 261 Andre De Wett Andre De Wett
261 Male (Masters)
03:37:15.7 03:37:15.7
17.95km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Masters 5 17.95km/h
17 302 bertie benson bertie benson
302 Male (Masters)
04:19:02.1 04:19:02.1
15.06km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Masters 6 15.06km/h
18 265 Lourens Jacobs Lourens Jacobs
265 Male (Veteran)
04:19:31.8 04:19:31.8
15.03km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 15.03km/h
19 260 Hein de jager Hein de jager
260 Male (Masters)
04:19:49.4 04:19:49.4
15.01km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Masters 7 15.01km/h