Kaia Manzi Roundabout - 80km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 181 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
181 Male (U23 Elite)
03:06:58.2 03:06:58.2
25.67km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 25.67km/h
2 979 Danie Enslin Danie Enslin
979 Male (Masters)
03:11:58.2 03:11:58.2
25.00km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 ASG 25.00km/h
3 796 Chris Botha Chris Botha
796 Male (Grand Masters)
03:31:54.9 03:31:54.9
22.65km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 22.65km/h
4 324 Renier botha Renier botha
324 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:00.7 03:32:00.7
22.64km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 22.64km/h
5 3410 Jaco Oberholzer Jaco Oberholzer
3410 Male (Masters)
03:32:06.3 03:32:06.3
22.63km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Masters 2 Training Point 22.63km/h
6 498 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
498 Male (Masters)
03:44:09.5 03:44:09.5
21.41km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Masters 3 21.41km/h
7 360 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
360 Male (Masters)
03:44:17.0 03:44:17.0
21.40km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Masters 4 21.40km/h
8 679 Jaco von Staden Jaco von Staden
679 Male (Veteran)
03:44:26.7 03:44:26.7
21.39km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 LCC 21.39km/h
9 447 Hugo Prinsloo Hugo Prinsloo
447 Male (Grand Masters)
04:03:48.0 04:03:48.0
19.69km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Grand Masters 2 19.69km/h
10 856 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
856 Male (Grand Masters)
04:06:20.2 04:06:20.2
19.49km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Grand Masters 3 19.49km/h
11 739 Chris Van Rensburg Chris Van Rensburg
739 Male (Masters)
04:06:29.1 04:06:29.1
19.47km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Masters 5 19.47km/h
12 258 Christo Van Niekerk Christo Van Niekerk
258 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:18:56.3 04:18:56.3
18.54km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 18.54km/h
13 696 Steve Malan Steve Malan
696 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:18:56.9 04:18:56.9
18.54km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 18.54km/h
14 142 Nardus Combrink Nardus Combrink
142 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:18:58.1 04:18:58.1
18.54km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 4 18.54km/h
15 463 Frederick Jacobus Theron Frederick Jacobus Theron
463 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:39.0 04:28:39.0
17.87km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 5 Hartbeespoort Cycling Club 17.87km/h
16 279 Mione Labuschagne Mione Labuschagne
279 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:28:59.7 04:28:59.7
17.84km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 Hartbeespoort cycling club 17.84km/h
17 337 Gerhard De Jager Gerhard De Jager
337 Male (Masters)
05:02:47.0 05:02:47.0
15.85km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Masters 6 Adventure Mtb 15.85km/h
18 178 Helga Nordhoff Helga Nordhoff
178 Female (Grand Masters)
05:06:45.2 05:06:45.2
15.65km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Grand Masters 1 Rocky Chicks 15.65km/h
19 287 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
287 Female (Veteran)
05:06:52.4 05:06:52.4
15.64km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 15.64km/h
20 141 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
141 Female (Masters)
05:07:17.4 05:07:17.4
15.62km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 15.62km/h
21 395 Elsie Engelbrecht Elsie Engelbrecht
395 Female (Masters)
05:07:24.9 05:07:24.9
15.61km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 15.61km/h
22 520 Elize Gouws Elize Gouws
520 Female (Masters)
05:07:40.8 05:07:40.8
15.60km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Masters 3 15.60km/h
23 748 Ursula Thomass Ursula Thomass
748 Female (Grand Masters)
05:08:57.4 05:08:57.4
15.54km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Grand Masters 2 15.54km/h
24 777 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
777 Male (Masters)
05:14:24.7 05:14:24.7
15.27km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Masters 7 Klofies 15.27km/h
25 218 Pieta Labuschagne Pieta Labuschagne
218 Male (Veteran)
05:14:27.7 05:14:27.7
15.26km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Veteran 2 15.26km/h
26 351 Charles Peters Charles Peters
351 Male (Veteran)
06:06:59.9 06:06:59.9
13.08km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Veteran 3 13.08km/h
27 837 Johandi Mentz Johandi Mentz
837 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:07:05.3 06:07:05.3
13.08km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 13.08km/h