Magoeba Trek - Day 3 - 41 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 5591 Herman* Fourie Herman* Fourie
5591 Male (Youth)
01:37:54.3 01:37:54.3
25.13km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 25.13km/h
2 5592 Gunther* Katzke Gunther* Katzke
5592 Male (Youth)
01:37:57.8 01:37:57.8
25.11km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 25.11km/h
3 5461 Joshua Baber Joshua Baber
5461 Male (Youth)
01:43:38.9 01:43:38.9
23.74km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Youth 3 23.74km/h
4 5462 Benjamin Baber Benjamin Baber
5462 Male (Junior)
01:43:40.4 01:43:40.4
23.73km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 23.73km/h
5 5751 Tyrone* Anders Tyrone* Anders
5751 Male (Youth)
01:46:58.8 01:46:58.8
23.00km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Youth 4 23.00km/h
6 5752 Reinhard* Jansen van Vuuren Reinhard* Jansen van Vuuren
5752 Male (Youth)
01:47:14.0 01:47:14.0
22.94km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Youth 5 22.94km/h
7 5921 Wessel* Furstenberg Wessel* Furstenberg
5921 Male (Youth)
01:49:47.1 01:49:47.1
22.41km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Youth 6 22.41km/h
8 5922 Ruan* Jansen van Vuuren Ruan* Jansen van Vuuren
5922 Male (Youth)
01:49:49.0 01:49:49.0
22.40km/h
8
(7)
Male 8 Youth 7 22.40km/h
9 5932 casper* Venter casper* Venter
5932 Male (Masters)
02:00:24.6 02:00:24.6
20.43km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 20.43km/h
10 5931 Reuben* Middleton Reuben* Middleton
5931 Male (Youth)
02:00:28.8 02:00:28.8
20.42km/h
10
(8)
Male 10 Youth 8 20.42km/h
11 740 Alexander Strydom Alexander Strydom
740 Male (U23 Elite)
02:03:18.8 02:03:18.8
19.95km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 U23 Elite 1 19.95km/h
12 6001 Martin* Maartens Martin* Maartens
6001 Male (Veteran)
02:09:04.0 02:09:04.0
19.06km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Veteran 1 19.06km/h
13 6002 Michael* Dreyer Michael* Dreyer
6002 Male (Elite)
02:09:08.3 02:09:08.3
19.05km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 19.05km/h
14 5661 Michael* Wood Michael* Wood
5661 Male (Veteran)
02:10:24.7 02:10:24.7
18.87km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 18.87km/h
15 5662 Anton Pickworth Anton Pickworth
5662 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:26.1 02:10:26.1
18.86km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 1 18.86km/h
16 5641 Dion Minifie Dion Minifie
5641 Male (Veteran)
02:10:30.1 02:10:30.1
18.85km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 18.85km/h
17 733 Abraham Johannes Hoffman Abraham Johannes Hoffman
733 Male (Elite)
02:10:38.1 02:10:38.1
18.83km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Elite 2 18.83km/h
18 5801 Darryl* Devenish Darryl* Devenish
5801 Male (Masters)
02:10:54.0 02:10:54.0
18.79km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 18.79km/h
19 701 Jaco* Visser Jaco* Visser
701 Male (Veteran)
02:11:57.2 02:11:57.2
18.64km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 18.64km/h
20 5642 Wayne Lacey Wayne Lacey
5642 Male (Masters)
02:12:02.9 02:12:02.9
18.63km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Masters 3 18.63km/h
21 5531 Jan* de Kock Jan* de Kock
5531 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:08.5 02:14:08.5
18.34km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 18.34km/h
22 5532 Wilhelm* Groenewald Wilhelm* Groenewald
5532 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:10.1 02:14:10.1
18.34km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 3 18.34km/h
23 731 Dobri Stanisavljevic Dobri Stanisavljevic
731 Male (Masters)
02:15:48.5 02:15:48.5
18.11km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Masters 4 18.11km/h
24 5631 Shaun* Thompson Shaun* Thompson
5631 Male (Veteran)
02:18:04.3 02:18:04.3
17.82km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 17.82km/h
25 5632 Rachel Rose* Thompson Rachel Rose* Thompson
5632 Female (Youth)
02:18:05.8 02:18:05.8
17.82km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 17.82km/h
26 5881 Brett* Gosling Brett* Gosling
5881 Male (Veteran)
02:18:17.2 02:18:17.2
17.79km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 17.79km/h
27 5882 JOHAN* SENEKAL JOHAN* SENEKAL
5882 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:18.3 02:18:18.3
17.79km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 4 17.79km/h
28 5681 Shawn* Martins Shawn* Martins
5681 Male (Masters)
02:18:25.1 02:18:25.1
17.77km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Masters 5 17.77km/h
29 5682 Neil* Trueman Neil* Trueman
5682 Male (Veteran)
02:18:26.4 02:18:26.4
17.77km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Veteran 7 17.77km/h
30 728 Mark* Alcock Mark* Alcock
728 Male (Veteran)
02:18:52.4 02:18:52.4
17.71km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Veteran 8 17.71km/h
31 5411 Wessel Pretorius Wessel Pretorius
5411 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:58.2 02:19:58.2
17.58km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 5 17.58km/h
32 5412 Maryke Hudson Maryke Hudson
5412 Female (Veteran)
02:20:02.5 02:20:02.5
17.57km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 17.57km/h
33 1551 Gary Flax Gary Flax
1551 Male (Masters)
02:24:09.7 02:24:09.7
17.07km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Masters 6 17.07km/h
34 5521 Bertus Griesel Bertus Griesel
5521 Male (Masters)
02:24:24.1 02:24:24.1
17.04km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 17.04km/h
35 5522 Reinard Griesel Reinard Griesel
5522 Male (Elite)
02:24:27.0 02:24:27.0
17.03km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Elite 3 17.03km/h
36 5861 Dane* Gavin Dane* Gavin
5861 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:09.6 02:25:09.6
16.95km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 6 16.95km/h
37 5862 Stephen* Smit Stephen* Smit
5862 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:11.2 02:25:11.2
16.94km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 7 16.94km/h
38 5431 Herbie* Fox Herbie* Fox
5431 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:28.3 02:25:28.3
16.91km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 16.91km/h
39 5432 Kobie Van Deventer Kobie Van Deventer
5432 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:29.6 02:25:29.6
16.91km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 9 16.91km/h
40 1121 Paul* Wiltshire Paul* Wiltshire
1121 Male (Veteran)
02:27:13.6 02:27:13.6
16.71km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Veteran 9 16.71km/h
41 1122 Ian* Drewett Ian* Drewett
1122 Male (Veteran)
02:27:19.9 02:27:19.9
16.70km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Veteran 10 16.70km/h
42 729 Wimpie Barnard Wimpie Barnard
729 Male (Masters)
02:27:37.8 02:27:37.8
16.66km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Masters 8 16.66km/h
43 5731 Ernst* Human Ernst* Human
5731 Male (Veteran)
02:29:02.9 02:29:02.9
16.51km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Veteran 11 16.51km/h
44 5732 Thea Brits Thea Brits
5732 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:05.1 02:29:05.1
16.50km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 16.50km/h
45 5321 Claude Barnes Claude Barnes
5321 Male (Masters)
02:30:46.6 02:30:46.6
16.32km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Masters 9 16.32km/h
46 5322 Carel Van Westing Carel Van Westing
5322 Male (Veteran)
02:31:02.1 02:31:02.1
16.29km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 16.29km/h
47 5832 Jana de la Port Jana de la Port
5832 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:17.9 02:31:17.9
16.26km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 16.26km/h
48 5831 Deon* Pohl Deon* Pohl
5831 Male (Masters)
02:31:20.6 02:31:20.6
16.26km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Masters 10 16.26km/h
49 5391 Henk* Kruger Henk* Kruger
5391 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:28.5 02:33:28.5
16.03km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 10 16.03km/h
50 5622 Corrie Bezuidenhout Corrie Bezuidenhout
5622 Male (Masters)
02:33:30.1 02:33:30.1
16.03km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Masters 11 16.03km/h
51 5392 Lorinda* Kruger Lorinda* Kruger
5392 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:33:32.0 02:33:32.0
16.02km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 16.02km/h
52 5621 Clive* Garrett Clive* Garrett
5621 Male (Masters)
02:33:34.3 02:33:34.3
16.02km/h
47
(12)
Male 47 Masters 12 16.02km/h
53 5401 Harm Müller Harm Müller
5401 Male (Masters)
02:33:44.8 02:33:44.8
16.00km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Masters 13 16.00km/h
54 5402 HANRO MULLER HANRO MULLER
5402 Male (Elite)
02:33:47.6 02:33:47.6
16.00km/h
49
(4)
Male 49 Elite 4 16.00km/h
55 5761 Albert* Nothnagel Albert* Nothnagel
5761 Male (Veteran)
02:34:20.5 02:34:20.5
15.94km/h
50
(13)
Male 50 Veteran 13 15.94km/h
56 5762 Susan Carine* van der Merwe Susan Carine* van der Merwe
5762 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:34:22.9 02:34:22.9
15.94km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 15.94km/h
57 737 John Peter* van Niekerk John Peter* van Niekerk
737 Male (Elite)
02:34:31.0 02:34:31.0
15.92km/h
51
(5)
Male 51 Elite 5 15.92km/h
58 5491 Grizel* Gubitz Grizel* Gubitz
5491 Female (Veteran)
02:34:57.4 02:34:57.4
15.88km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 15.88km/h
59 5492 Nadine Ciampi Nadine Ciampi
5492 Female (Veteran)
02:34:59.7 02:34:59.7
15.87km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 15.87km/h
60 5741 Anthony* Baker Anthony* Baker
5741 Male (Veteran)
02:35:06.5 02:35:06.5
15.86km/h
52
(14)
Male 52 Veteran 14 15.86km/h
61 5742 Dick Rood Dick Rood
5742 Male (Veteran)
02:35:07.8 02:35:07.8
15.86km/h
53
(15)
Male 53 Veteran 15 15.86km/h
62 5971 Amelia Middleton Amelia Middleton
5971 Female (U23 Elite)
02:35:26.7 02:35:26.7
15.83km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 U23 Elite 1 15.83km/h
63 5972 Cronje Lordan Cronje Lordan
5972 Male (U23 Elite)
02:35:32.3 02:35:32.3
15.82km/h
54
(2)
Male 54 U23 Elite 2 15.82km/h
64 5361 Lukas Van der Westhuizen Lukas Van der Westhuizen
5361 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:04.0 02:36:04.0
15.76km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 11 15.76km/h
65 5362 Helene Van der Westhuizen Helene Van der Westhuizen
5362 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:36:06.9 02:36:06.9
15.76km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 15.76km/h
66 738 Daniel Zietsman Daniel Zietsman
738 Male (Elite)
02:36:24.1 02:36:24.1
15.73km/h
56
(6)
Male 56 Elite 6 15.73km/h
67 451 Jade Poole Jade Poole
451 Female (Elite)
02:37:14.7 02:37:14.7
15.65km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 15.65km/h
68 5781 Hardus* du Toit Hardus* du Toit
5781 Male (Masters)
02:37:50.7 02:37:50.7
15.59km/h
57
(14)
Male 57 Masters 14 15.59km/h
69 5291 Kemp Oberholzer Kemp Oberholzer
5291 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:51.2 02:37:51.2
15.58km/h
58
(12)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 12 15.58km/h
70 5292 Lindie Oberholzer Lindie Oberholzer
5292 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:53.5 02:37:53.5
15.58km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 6 15.58km/h
71 5782 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall
5782 Male (Veteran)
02:37:53.6 02:37:53.6
15.58km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Veteran 16 15.58km/h
72 5721 Jean Pierre Gobel Jean Pierre Gobel
5721 Male (Veteran)
02:38:07.3 02:38:07.3
15.56km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Veteran 17 15.56km/h
73 5941 Juanita* Middleton Juanita* Middleton
5941 Female (Veteran)
02:38:09.4 02:38:09.4
15.55km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 15.55km/h
74 5942 Anel* Swart Anel* Swart
5942 Female (Veteran)
02:38:12.6 02:38:12.6
15.55km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 15.55km/h
75 5261 Henco* Prinsloo Henco* Prinsloo
5261 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:19.4 02:38:19.4
15.54km/h
61
(13)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 13 15.54km/h
76 5262 Andre Rossouw Andre Rossouw
5262 Male (Elite)
02:38:21.3 02:38:21.3
15.54km/h
62
(7)
Male 62 Elite 7 15.54km/h
77 5811 Retha* Beukes Retha* Beukes
5811 Female (Veteran)
02:39:26.4 02:39:26.4
15.43km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 15.43km/h
78 5812 Donnevan* Beukes Donnevan* Beukes
5812 Male (Veteran)
02:39:32.2 02:39:32.2
15.42km/h
63
(18)
Male 63 Veteran 18 15.42km/h
79 5821 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
5821 Male (Veteran)
02:40:10.6 02:40:10.6
15.36km/h
64
(19)
Male 64 Veteran 19 15.36km/h
80 5822 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson
5822 Male (Masters)
02:40:15.3 02:40:15.3
15.35km/h
65
(15)
Male 65 Masters 15 15.35km/h
81 5551 Douglas Chase* Hoets Douglas Chase* Hoets
5551 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:25.3 02:40:25.3
15.34km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 14 15.34km/h
82 5552 Matthew* Wood Matthew* Wood
5552 Male (Veteran)
02:40:26.8 02:40:26.8
15.33km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Veteran 20 15.33km/h
83 736 Jordan Cole Jordan Cole
736 Male (Elite)
02:40:43.7 02:40:43.7
15.31km/h
68
(8)
Male 68 Elite 8 15.31km/h
84 730 Ami Stanisavljevic Ami Stanisavljevic
730 Female (Veteran)
02:40:47.9 02:40:47.9
15.30km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 15.30km/h
85 5571 Andries* Mkansi Andries* Mkansi
5571 Male (Veteran)
02:40:56.6 02:40:56.6
15.29km/h
69
(21)
Male 69 Veteran 21 15.29km/h
86 5572 Moses* Maluleke Moses* Maluleke
5572 Male (Veteran)
02:40:58.8 02:40:58.8
15.28km/h
70
(22)
Male 70 Veteran 22 15.28km/h
87 5581 Hilke Gobel Hilke Gobel
5581 Female (Veteran)
02:41:11.9 02:41:11.9
15.26km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 15.26km/h
88 5582 Santa Eksteen Santa Eksteen
5582 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:41:14.1 02:41:14.1
15.26km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 7 15.26km/h
89 700 Zelda* van Rooyen Zelda* van Rooyen
700 Female (Veteran)
02:41:43.2 02:41:43.2
15.21km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Veteran 9 15.21km/h
90 5382 Kruger* Greyvenstein Kruger* Greyvenstein
5382 Male (Elite)
02:41:56.3 02:41:56.3
15.19km/h
71
(9)
Male 71 Elite 9 15.19km/h
91 5381 Bennie jr* Greyvenstein Bennie jr* Greyvenstein
5381 Female (Masters)
02:42:29.9 02:42:29.9
15.14km/h
20
(1)
Female 20 Masters 1 15.14km/h
92 1922 Mornay* Koch Mornay* Koch
1922 Male (Veteran)
02:43:54.7 02:43:54.7
15.01km/h
72
(23)
Male 72 Veteran 23 15.01km/h
93 727 Dirk* Greyvenstein Dirk* Greyvenstein
727 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:01.8 02:44:01.8
15.00km/h
73
(15)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 15 15.00km/h
94 5901 Kiril Trifonov Kiril Trifonov
5901 Male (Elite)
02:44:16.3 02:44:16.3
14.98km/h
74
(10)
Male 74 Elite 10 14.98km/h
95 739 Micheal Coetzee Micheal Coetzee
739 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:16.0 02:45:16.0
14.89km/h
75
(16)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 16 14.89km/h
96 5371 Bennie* Greyvenstein Bennie* Greyvenstein
5371 Male (Masters)
02:47:18.2 02:47:18.2
14.70km/h
76
(16)
Male 76 Masters 16 14.70km/h
97 5372 Nico* Venter Nico* Venter
5372 Male (Masters)
02:47:21.3 02:47:21.3
14.70km/h
77
(17)
Male 77 Masters 17 14.70km/h
98 5651 Henry Meyer Henry Meyer
5651 Male (Veteran)
02:48:47.8 02:48:47.8
14.57km/h
78
(24)
Male 78 Veteran 24 14.57km/h
99 5652 Mannee De Wet Mannee De Wet
5652 Male (Veteran)
02:48:50.1 02:48:50.1
14.57km/h
79
(25)
Male 79 Veteran 25 14.57km/h
100 5701 Ruan Greyling Ruan Greyling
5701 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:30.5 02:50:30.5
14.43km/h
80
(17)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 17 14.43km/h
101 5702 Jacques Ehlers Jacques Ehlers
5702 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:33.0 02:50:33.0
14.42km/h
81
(18)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 18 14.42km/h
102 5871 Andrew* Collett Andrew* Collett
5871 Male (Veteran)
02:50:54.7 02:50:54.7
14.39km/h
82
(26)
Male 82 Veteran 26 14.39km/h
103 5872 Ruperd* Venter Ruperd* Venter
5872 Male (Veteran)
02:50:59.0 02:50:59.0
14.39km/h
83
(27)
Male 83 Veteran 27 14.39km/h
104 5991 Sheryl Winterton Sheryl Winterton
5991 Female (Masters)
02:51:38.2 02:51:38.2
14.33km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Masters 2 14.33km/h
105 5992 Alan Winterton Alan Winterton
5992 Male (Masters)
02:51:40.6 02:51:40.6
14.33km/h
84
(18)
Male 84 Masters 18 14.33km/h
106 418 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens
418 Male (Veteran)
02:52:06.8 02:52:06.8
14.29km/h
85
(28)
Male 85 Veteran 28 14.29km/h
107 1102 Chris Harris Chris Harris
1102 Male (Grand Masters)
02:52:11.0 02:52:11.0
14.29km/h
86
(1)
Male 86 Grand Masters 1 14.29km/h
108 421 Colin Erikson Colin Erikson
421 Male (Veteran)
02:52:11.7 02:52:11.7
14.29km/h
87
(29)
Male 87 Veteran 29 14.29km/h
109 1101 Frederik Gresse van Deventer Frederik Gresse van Deventer
1101 Male (Grand Masters)
02:52:14.4 02:52:14.4
14.28km/h
88
(2)
Male 88 Grand Masters 2 14.28km/h
110 1732 Kevin McCaughey Kevin McCaughey
1732 Male (Masters)
02:52:17.9 02:52:17.9
14.28km/h
89
(19)
Male 89 Masters 19 14.28km/h
111 5691 Jane* Allison Jane* Allison
5691 Female (Veteran)
02:52:52.0 02:52:52.0
14.23km/h
22
(10)
Female 22 Veteran 10 14.23km/h
112 5692 John Allison John Allison
5692 Male (Veteran)
02:52:56.5 02:52:56.5
14.23km/h
90
(30)
Male 90 Veteran 30 14.23km/h
113 5471 Martin* van Niekerk Martin* van Niekerk
5471 Male (Veteran)
02:53:17.8 02:53:17.8
14.20km/h
91
(31)
Male 91 Veteran 31 14.20km/h
114 5472 Michiel* de Kock Michiel* de Kock
5472 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:20.3 02:53:20.3
14.19km/h
92
(19)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 19 14.19km/h
115 5891 Shane* Newton Shane* Newton
5891 Male (Veteran)
02:53:45.8 02:53:45.8
14.16km/h
93
(32)
Male 93 Veteran 32 14.16km/h
116 5892 Jason Donlon Jason Donlon
5892 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:48.2 02:53:48.2
14.15km/h
94
(20)
Male 94 Sub Veteran 20 14.15km/h
117 5351 Leon van der Westhuizen Leon van der Westhuizen
5351 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:15.9 02:54:15.9
14.12km/h
95
(21)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 21 14.12km/h
118 1552 Anton Silverman Anton Silverman
1552 Male (Veteran)
02:54:18.5 02:54:18.5
14.11km/h
96
(33)
Male 96 Veteran 33 14.11km/h
119 5352 Cora van der Westhuizen Cora van der Westhuizen
5352 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:54:18.9 02:54:18.9
14.11km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 8 14.11km/h
120 5611 Jennifer McGuirk Jennifer McGuirk
5611 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:54:58.8 02:54:58.8
14.06km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 9 14.06km/h
121 5612 Claire Wiltshire Claire Wiltshire
5612 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:55:01.0 02:55:01.0
14.06km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 10 14.06km/h
122 5301 Anton Lourens Anton Lourens
5301 Male (Veteran)
02:55:09.8 02:55:09.8
14.05km/h
97
(34)
Male 97 Veteran 34 14.05km/h
123 5302 Mari Lourens Mari Lourens
5302 Female (Veteran)
02:55:14.4 02:55:14.4
14.04km/h
26
(11)
Female 26 Veteran 11 14.04km/h
124 1371 Matthew Turner Matthew Turner
1371 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:20.5 02:57:20.5
13.87km/h
98
(22)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 22 13.87km/h
125 5271 Carla De Bruin Carla De Bruin
5271 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:58:51.4 02:58:51.4
13.75km/h
27
(11)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 11 13.75km/h
126 5272 Martinet Basson Martinet Basson
5272 Female (Veteran)
02:58:53.4 02:58:53.4
13.75km/h
28
(12)
Female 28 Veteran 12 13.75km/h
127 5711 Ryan Hyde Ryan Hyde
5711 Male (Elite)
03:00:21.7 03:00:21.7
13.64km/h
99
(11)
Male 99 Elite 11 13.64km/h
128 5712 Zylon* McGaffin Zylon* McGaffin
5712 Male (Elite)
03:00:24.0 03:00:24.0
13.64km/h
100
(12)
Male 100 Elite 12 13.64km/h
129 5601 Pieter Fourie Pieter Fourie
5601 Male (Veteran)
03:02:10.9 03:02:10.9
13.50km/h
101
(35)
Male 101 Veteran 35 13.50km/h
130 5602 Linda* Fourie Linda* Fourie
5602 Female (Veteran)
03:02:13.2 03:02:13.2
13.50km/h
29
(13)
Female 29 Veteran 13 13.50km/h
131 725 Jack* Sefara Jack* Sefara
725 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:51.6 03:02:51.6
13.45km/h
102
(23)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 23 13.45km/h
132 5771 Hayley* Du Toit Hayley* Du Toit
5771 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:03:04.9 03:03:04.9
13.44km/h
30
(12)
Female 30 Sub Veteran 12 13.44km/h
133 5772 Chantel* Alcock Chantel* Alcock
5772 Female (Veteran)
03:03:06.1 03:03:06.1
13.44km/h
31
(14)
Female 31 Veteran 14 13.44km/h
134 5511 Tim Major Tim Major
5511 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:29.9 03:03:29.9
13.41km/h
103
(24)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 24 13.41km/h
135 5512 Greg Spanton Greg Spanton
5512 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:32.2 03:03:32.2
13.40km/h
104
(25)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 25 13.40km/h
136 5951 Clive van der Vyver Clive van der Vyver
5951 Male (Veteran)
03:03:56.5 03:03:56.5
13.37km/h
105
(36)
Male 105 Veteran 36 13.37km/h
137 5952 Anthony Braun Anthony Braun
5952 Male (Veteran)
03:03:58.5 03:03:58.5
13.37km/h
106
(37)
Male 106 Veteran 37 13.37km/h
138 5961 David Baird David Baird
5961 Male (Veteran)
03:04:03.1 03:04:03.1
13.37km/h
107
(38)
Male 107 Veteran 38 13.37km/h
139 5962 Martin Thirlwell Martin Thirlwell
5962 Male (Veteran)
03:04:04.5 03:04:04.5
13.36km/h
108
(39)
Male 108 Veteran 39 13.36km/h
140 5912 Gary Kaiser Gary Kaiser
5912 Male (Veteran)
03:04:41.8 03:04:41.8
13.32km/h
109
(40)
Male 109 Veteran 40 13.32km/h
141 5421 john* lansdell john* lansdell
5421 Male (Veteran)
03:05:42.7 03:05:42.7
13.25km/h
110
(41)
Male 110 Veteran 41 13.25km/h
142 5281 Grant Gilburt Grant Gilburt
5281 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:09.1 03:07:09.1
13.14km/h
111
(26)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 26 13.14km/h
143 5282 Mlondi Mashinini Mlondi Mashinini
5282 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:10.9 03:07:10.9
13.14km/h
112
(27)
Male 112 Sub Veteran 27 13.14km/h
144 735 CINDY DE WAAL CINDY DE WAAL
735 Female (Masters)
03:07:14.6 03:07:14.6
13.14km/h
32
(3)
Female 32 Masters 3 13.14km/h
145 5671 Shani* van den Heever Shani* van den Heever
5671 Female (Veteran)
03:07:27.1 03:07:27.1
13.12km/h
33
(15)
Female 33 Veteran 15 13.12km/h
146 5672 Ashley Lynne* van Schalkwyk Ashley Lynne* van Schalkwyk
5672 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:28.9 03:07:28.9
13.12km/h
34
(13)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 13 13.12km/h
147 5561 Susan* Wood Susan* Wood
5561 Female (Veteran)
03:09:17.6 03:09:17.6
13.00km/h
35
(16)
Female 35 Veteran 16 13.00km/h
148 5562 Steph* Baker Steph* Baker
5562 Female (Veteran)
03:09:21.9 03:09:21.9
12.99km/h
36
(17)
Female 36 Veteran 17 12.99km/h
149 5841 Sasha* Drewett Sasha* Drewett
5841 Female (Veteran)
03:09:24.1 03:09:24.1
12.99km/h
37
(18)
Female 37 Veteran 18 12.99km/h
150 5842 Lina* Noel Lina* Noel
5842 Female (Veteran)
03:09:26.5 03:09:26.5
12.99km/h
38
(19)
Female 38 Veteran 19 12.99km/h
151 5851 Kobus* van Wyk Kobus* van Wyk
5851 Male (Masters)
03:14:11.7 03:14:11.7
12.67km/h
113
(20)
Male 113 Masters 20 12.67km/h
152 5852 Wessel van Wyk Wessel van Wyk
5852 Male (Masters)
03:14:13.9 03:14:13.9
12.67km/h
114
(21)
Male 114 Masters 21 12.67km/h
153 5501 Anna* Van Schalkwyk Anna* Van Schalkwyk
5501 Female (Veteran)
03:16:38.3 03:16:38.3
12.51km/h
39
(20)
Female 39 Veteran 20 12.51km/h
154 5502 Hendrik* van Schalkwyk Hendrik* van Schalkwyk
5502 Male (Masters)
03:16:40.1 03:16:40.1
12.51km/h
115
(22)
Male 115 Masters 22 12.51km/h
155 723 Kgabo Ngoepe Kgabo Ngoepe
723 Male (Elite)
03:19:12.1 03:19:12.1
12.35km/h
116
(13)
Male 116 Elite 13 12.35km/h
156 5341 Vernon Carr Vernon Carr
5341 Male (Veteran)
03:19:45.2 03:19:45.2
12.32km/h
117
(42)
Male 117 Veteran 42 12.32km/h
157 5342 Henri* Roux Henri* Roux
5342 Male (Masters)
03:19:46.7 03:19:46.7
12.31km/h
118
(23)
Male 118 Masters 23 12.31km/h
158 5331 Kenneth Carr Kenneth Carr
5331 Male (Veteran)
03:20:01.8 03:20:01.8
12.30km/h
119
(43)
Male 119 Veteran 43 12.30km/h
159 5332 Stephan Coetzee Stephan Coetzee
5332 Male (Veteran)
03:20:04.1 03:20:04.1
12.30km/h
120
(44)
Male 120 Veteran 44 12.30km/h
160 726 Patrick* Maloka Patrick* Maloka
726 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:12.8 03:47:12.8
10.83km/h
121
(28)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 28 10.83km/h
161 717 Bandile Ndhlovu Bandile Ndhlovu
717 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:57.1 04:07:57.1
9.92km/h
122
(29)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 29 9.92km/h
162 5791 Monkwe Makinta Monkwe Makinta
5791 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:29.8 04:28:29.8
9.16km/h
123
(30)
Male 123 Sub Veteran 30 9.16km/h
163 5792 Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu
5792 Female (Masters)
04:28:37.7 04:28:37.7
9.16km/h
40
(4)
Female 40 Masters 4 9.16km/h