Weekend Warrior MTB #2 - Worcester - 50km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Gold - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 120 Joshua Louw Joshua Louw
120 Male (U23 Elite)
02:00:22.8 02:00:22.8
24.43km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 24.43km/h
2 111 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson
111 Male (Elite)
02:02:38.7 02:02:38.7
23.97km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 23.97km/h
3 27 Max Sullivan Max Sullivan
27 Male (Elite)
02:07:18.5 02:07:18.5
23.10km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Elite 2 23.10km/h
4 74 Dawid Griessel Dawid Griessel
74 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:16.6 02:15:16.6
21.73km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 21.73km/h
5 991 Keegan Richards Keegan Richards
991 Male (Junior)
02:17:31.9 02:17:31.9
21.38km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 21.38km/h
6 152 Marco Joubert Marco Joubert
152 Male (U23 Elite)
02:21:33.8 02:21:33.8
20.77km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 U23 Elite 2 20.77km/h
7 100 Eugene Van Zyl Eugene Van Zyl
100 Male (Veteran)
02:22:54.7 02:22:54.7
20.57km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 20.57km/h
8 76 David Eastman David Eastman
76 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:03.7 02:25:03.7
20.27km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 20.27km/h
9 56 Doron Shmaryahu Doron Shmaryahu
56 Male (Veteran)
02:38:26.2 02:38:26.2
18.56km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 18.56km/h
10 51 Yaron Truter Yaron Truter
51 Male (Veteran)
02:46:05.9 02:46:05.9
17.70km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 17.70km/h
11 54 Raymond Stassen Raymond Stassen
54 Male (Veteran)
02:48:23.8 02:48:23.8
17.46km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Veteran 4 17.46km/h
12 145 Derek Morillion Derek Morillion
145 Male (Grand Masters)
02:51:05.0 02:51:05.0
17.18km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 17.18km/h
13 85 Jocelyn Anderson Jocelyn Anderson
85 Female (Elite)
02:53:07.9 02:53:07.9
16.98km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 16.98km/h
14 97 Riaan du Toit Riaan du Toit
97 Male (Veteran)
02:56:14.3 02:56:14.3
16.68km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 16.68km/h
15 45 Raoul Hamman Raoul Hamman
45 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:47.4 03:04:47.4
15.91km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 15.91km/h
16 121 Willem Vorster Willem Vorster
121 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:49.9 03:04:49.9
15.91km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 15.91km/h
17 106 Johan Linde Johan Linde
106 Male (Veteran)
03:07:27.1 03:07:27.1
15.68km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Veteran 6 15.68km/h
18 137 Reinhold DE VILLIERS Reinhold DE VILLIERS
137 Male (Grand Masters)
03:15:07.6 03:15:07.6
15.07km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Grand Masters 2 15.07km/h
19 43 Jean-Claude Du toit Jean-Claude Du toit
43 Male (Elite)
03:18:29.5 03:18:29.5
14.81km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Elite 3 14.81km/h
20 147 Wesley Nitsckie Wesley Nitsckie
147 Male (Veteran)
03:27:41.6 03:27:41.6
14.16km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 14.16km/h
21 101 Gavin Mulder Gavin Mulder
101 Male (Veteran)
03:30:41.8 03:30:41.8
13.95km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 13.95km/h
22 107 Rucus Van der Merwe Rucus Van der Merwe
107 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:30:43.8 03:30:43.8
13.95km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 13.95km/h
23 132 Ian Botha Ian Botha
132 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:30:46.8 03:30:46.8
13.95km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 6 13.95km/h
24 149 Julian Burke Julian Burke
149 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:34.3 03:31:34.3
13.90km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 7 13.90km/h
25 136 Clint Williams Clint Williams
136 Male (Masters)
03:31:46.0 03:31:46.0
13.88km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Masters 1 13.88km/h
26 110 Barend Swart Barend Swart
110 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:38:07.2 03:38:07.2
13.48km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 8 13.48km/h
27 38 Pieter Swart Pieter Swart
38 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:15.6 03:41:15.6
13.29km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 9 13.29km/h
28 122 John Behn John Behn
122 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:51.7 03:42:51.7
13.19km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 10 13.19km/h
29 62 Renscha Van Heerden Renscha Van Heerden
62 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:43:04.7 03:43:04.7
13.18km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 13.18km/h
30 102 Cliff Van Ass Cliff Van Ass
102 Male (Grand Masters)
03:49:27.6 03:49:27.6
12.81km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Grand Masters 3 12.81km/h
31 90 Peter Ryder Peter Ryder
90 Male (Masters)
03:49:30.8 03:49:30.8
12.81km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Masters 2 12.81km/h
32 128 Jose Correia Vieira Jose Correia Vieira
128 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:54.4 03:51:54.4
12.68km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 11 12.68km/h
33 37 Ben de Lange Ben de Lange
37 Male (Masters)
03:53:56.9 03:53:56.9
12.57km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Masters 3 12.57km/h
34 20 Anja De Lange Anja De Lange
20 Female (Elite)
03:53:57.5 03:53:57.5
12.57km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 12.57km/h
35 72 Jada Lehmkuhl Jada Lehmkuhl
72 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:07.2 04:08:07.2
11.85km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 12 11.85km/h
36 138 Bronwyn Solomon Bronwyn Solomon
138 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:08:16.9 04:08:16.9
11.84km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 11.84km/h
37 98 AC van Dorsten AC van Dorsten
98 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:41.0 04:24:41.0
11.11km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 13 11.11km/h
38 13 Armand Slippers Armand Slippers
13 Male (Elite)
04:30:11.6 04:30:11.6
10.88km/h
34
(4)
Male 34 Elite 4 10.88km/h