Weekend Warrior MTB #2 - Worcester - 10km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Bronz - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 483 Sidney Schonegevel Sidney Schonegevel
483 Male (Veteran)
00:47:52.5 00:47:52.5
11.28km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 11.28km/h
2 476 Petrus Smit Petrus Smit
476 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:03.8 01:00:03.8
8.99km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 8.99km/h
3 485 Zak Joubert Zak Joubert
485 Male (Nippers)
01:00:29.3 01:00:29.3
8.93km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 8.93km/h
4 447 Paul Joubert Paul Joubert
447 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:30.1 01:00:30.1
8.93km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 8.93km/h
5 503 Adam Johannes Reyneke Adam Johannes Reyneke
503 Male (Veteran)
01:02:23.8 01:02:23.8
8.66km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 8.66km/h
6 462 Jan-Pieter Reyneke Jan-Pieter Reyneke
462 Male (Sprogs)
01:02:25.4 01:02:25.4
8.65km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sprogs 1 8.65km/h
7 460 Ettienne Niemand Ettienne Niemand
460 Male (Veteran)
01:06:26.4 01:06:26.4
8.13km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 8.13km/h
8 452 Hannes du Preez Hannes du Preez
452 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:30.7 01:06:30.7
8.12km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 3 8.12km/h
9 448 Louis Store Louis Store
448 Male (Nippers)
01:07:09.6 01:07:09.6
8.04km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Nippers 2 8.04km/h
10 502 Charles Store Charles Store
502 Male (Veteran)
01:07:10.3 01:07:10.3
8.04km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Veteran 4 8.04km/h
11 422 Rosalind Watermeyer Rosalind Watermeyer
422 Female (Veteran)
01:07:15.5 01:07:15.5
8.03km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 8.03km/h
12 435 Tiaan Human Tiaan Human
435 Male (Veteran)
01:07:49.9 01:07:49.9
7.96km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Veteran 5 7.96km/h
13 487 Dwayne Senior Dwayne Senior
487 Male (Veteran)
01:09:23.7 01:09:23.7
7.78km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Veteran 6 7.78km/h
14 408 Marchie Malan Marchie Malan
408 Male (Veteran)
01:11:27.0 01:11:27.0
7.56km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Veteran 7 7.56km/h
15 505 Wesley Falconer Wesley Falconer
505 Male (Veteran)
01:12:50.2 01:12:50.2
7.41km/h
14
(8)
Male 14 Veteran 8 7.41km/h
16 479 Arno Lombard Arno Lombard
479 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:54.2 01:12:54.2
7.41km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 7.41km/h
17 407 Cole Brodie Cole Brodie
407 Female (Veteran)
01:12:56.3 01:12:56.3
7.40km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 7.40km/h
18 454 Christof du Plessis Christof du Plessis
454 Male (Veteran)
01:13:05.3 01:13:05.3
7.39km/h
16
(9)
Male 16 Veteran 9 7.39km/h
19 401 Ingrid Carmichael Ingrid Carmichael
401 Female (Veteran)
01:15:07.3 01:15:07.3
7.19km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Veteran 3 7.19km/h
20 420 Wendy Smith Wendy Smith
420 Female (Masters)
01:15:07.3 01:15:07.3
7.19km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 7.19km/h
21 464 Werner Urtel Werner Urtel
464 Male (Veteran)
01:15:19.7 01:15:19.7
7.17km/h
17
(10)
Male 17 Veteran 10 7.17km/h
22 481 Karen Senior Karen Senior
481 Female (Veteran)
01:16:32.9 01:16:32.9
7.06km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 7.06km/h
23 495 Andre van Vuuren Andre van Vuuren
495 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:59.5 01:22:59.5
6.51km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 5 6.51km/h
24 402 Ilse Reyneke Ilse Reyneke
402 Female (Veteran)
01:28:54.2 01:28:54.2
6.07km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 6.07km/h
25 470 Christo Olivier Christo Olivier
470 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:02.8 01:32:02.8
5.87km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 5.87km/h
26 500 Carel Goosen Carel Goosen
500 Male (Masters)
01:38:30.6 01:38:30.6
5.48km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Masters 1 5.48km/h
27 406 Glen Ford Glen Ford
406 Male (Masters)
01:40:54.0 01:40:54.0
5.35km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 5.35km/h
28 493 David Momsen David Momsen
493 Female (Masters)
01:42:59.5 01:42:59.5
5.24km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 5.24km/h
29 489 Claude Upton Claude Upton
489 Male (Veteran)
01:50:13.5 01:50:13.5
4.90km/h
22
(11)
Male 22 Veteran 11 4.90km/h
30 237 Tiffany Smit Tiffany Smit
237 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:25.6 01:50:25.6
4.89km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 4.89km/h
31 223 Darelle Smit Darelle Smit
223 Female (Masters)
01:50:27.7 01:50:27.7
4.89km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Masters 3 4.89km/h
32 472 Theunis Nel Theunis Nel
472 Male (Veteran)
01:56:36.9 01:56:36.9
4.63km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Veteran 12 4.63km/h
33 468 Chris Fahy Chris Fahy
468 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:39.8 01:56:39.8
4.63km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 4.63km/h
34 459 Erin Nel Erin Nel
459 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:58:24.2 01:58:24.2
4.56km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 4.56km/h
35 474 Michelle Veldon Michelle Veldon
474 Female (Veteran)
02:10:03.7 02:10:03.7
4.15km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 4.15km/h
36 488 Piet Alberts Piet Alberts
488 Male (Veteran)
02:11:16.6 02:11:16.6
4.11km/h
25
(13)
Male 25 Veteran 13 4.11km/h