Weekend Warrior MTB #2 - Worcester - 25km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Silver - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 281 Simon Elliott Simon Elliott
281 Male (Veteran)
01:38:23.5 01:38:23.5
14.64km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 14.64km/h
2 265 Bryan Le Roux Bryan Le Roux
265 Male (Veteran)
01:38:28.3 01:38:28.3
14.62km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 14.62km/h
3 375 Ruben Hogo Ruben Hogo
375 Male (Youth)
01:38:36.8 01:38:36.8
14.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 14.60km/h
4 272 Jolene Botha Jolene Botha
272 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:26.4 01:47:26.4
13.40km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 13.40km/h
5 263 Allan Cox Allan Cox
263 Male (Masters)
01:47:29.0 01:47:29.0
13.40km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 13.40km/h
6 300 Charl Boshoff Charl Boshoff
300 Male (Veteran)
01:50:02.0 01:50:02.0
13.09km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 13.09km/h
7 298 Rrenen Watermeyer Rrenen Watermeyer
298 Male (Veteran)
01:53:58.2 01:53:58.2
12.64km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Veteran 4 12.64km/h
8 252 Hugh Wilson Hugh Wilson
252 Male (Veteran)
01:55:14.8 01:55:14.8
12.50km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Veteran 5 12.50km/h
9 305 Bjorn Botha Bjorn Botha
305 Male (Veteran)
01:55:24.2 01:55:24.2
12.48km/h
8
(6)
Male 8 Veteran 6 12.48km/h
10 268 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott
268 Male (Veteran)
02:07:58.8 02:07:58.8
11.25km/h
9
(7)
Male 9 Veteran 7 11.25km/h
11 262 Lourie Nel Lourie Nel
262 Male (Veteran)
02:16:22.2 02:16:22.2
10.56km/h
10
(8)
Male 10 Veteran 8 10.56km/h
12 205 Charmaine Scott Charmaine Scott
205 Female (Veteran)
02:27:58.9 02:27:58.9
9.73km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 9.73km/h
13 209 Engela Swart Engela Swart
209 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:22.9 02:48:22.9
8.55km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 8.55km/h
14 261 Christelle Pienaar Christelle Pienaar
261 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:27.8 02:48:27.8
8.55km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 8.55km/h
15 257 Jaco Murray Jaco Murray
257 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:29.3 03:07:29.3
7.68km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 4 7.68km/h
16 303 Rudi Horn Rudi Horn
303 Male (Veteran)
03:13:32.6 03:13:32.6
7.44km/h
11
(9)
Male 11 Veteran 9 7.44km/h
17 291 Lourett Visser Lourett Visser
291 Female (Grand Masters)
03:50:51.8 03:50:51.8
6.24km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 6.24km/h