MTB Colour Ride - 7km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1449 Renier kruger Renier kruger
1449 Male (Nippers)
00:26:13.0 00:26:13.0
16.02km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 16.02km/h
2 1522 Jeanre Bodenstein Jeanre Bodenstein
1522 Male (Sub Junior)
00:26:19.9 00:26:19.9
15.96km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 15.96km/h
3 1523 Hannes Bodenstein Hannes Bodenstein
1523 Male (Veteran)
00:26:22.2 00:26:22.2
15.93km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 15.93km/h
4 1526 Johannes Faber Johannes Faber
1526 Male (Veteran)
00:26:53.4 00:26:53.4
15.62km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 15.62km/h
5 1519 Xania Swart Xania Swart
1519 Female (Sub Junior)
00:27:16.0 00:27:16.0
15.40km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 15.40km/h
6 1528 Maryke Harmse Maryke Harmse
1528 Female (Veteran)
00:27:50.8 00:27:50.8
15.09km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 15.09km/h
7 1587 Magnus Erlank Magnus Erlank
1587 Male (Invalid Id No)
00:28:49.7 00:28:49.7
14.57km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Invalid Id No 1 14.57km/h
8 1448 Philip Jr Smit Philip Jr Smit
1448 Male (Nippers)
00:28:50.7 00:28:50.7
14.57km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Nippers 2 14.57km/h
9 1529 Dirk-Driaan Le Roux Dirk-Driaan Le Roux
1529 Male (Nippers)
00:29:21.2 00:29:21.2
14.31km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Nippers 3 14.31km/h
10 1530 Driaan Le Roux Driaan Le Roux
1530 Male (Veteran)
00:29:22.3 00:29:22.3
14.30km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 14.30km/h
11 1532 André De Bruyn André De Bruyn
1532 Male (Sprogs)
00:29:38.8 00:29:38.8
14.17km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sprogs 1 Laerskool Swartkop 14.17km/h
12 1502 Tanya Gibson Tanya Gibson
1502 Female (Masters)
00:30:10.9 00:30:10.9
13.92km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 13.92km/h
13 1511 Nathan Bosch Nathan Bosch
1511 Male (Nippers)
00:30:20.2 00:30:20.2
13.85km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Nippers 4 13.85km/h
14 1594 Salin Baidoun Salin Baidoun
1594 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:30:25.7 00:30:25.7
13.81km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 1 13.81km/h
15 1503 Dave Keijer Dave Keijer
1503 Male (Veteran)
00:31:02.8 00:31:02.8
13.53km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 13.53km/h
16 1520 Karla Swart Karla Swart
1520 Female (Veteran)
00:31:07.3 00:31:07.3
13.50km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 13.50km/h
17 1518 Janco Swart Janco Swart
1518 Male (Nippers)
00:31:10.7 00:31:10.7
13.48km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Nippers 5 13.48km/h
19 1588 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
1588 Male (Masters)
00:33:22.4 00:33:22.4
12.59km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 12.59km/h
19 1588 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
1588 Male (Masters)
00:33:22.4 00:33:22.4
12.59km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 12.59km/h
20 1521 Leane Fourie Leane Fourie
1521 Female (Sprogs)
00:33:53.2 00:33:53.2
12.40km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sprogs 1 12.40km/h
21 1531 Philip Jr Smit Philip Jr Smit
1531 Male (Nippers)
00:38:31.1 00:38:31.1
10.90km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Nippers 6 10.90km/h
22 1510 DEZHANé WILKE DEZHANé WILKE
1510 Female (Sub Junior)
00:38:42.4 00:38:42.4
10.85km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Junior 2 10.85km/h
23 1517 Lene Meyer Lene Meyer
1517 Female (Nippers)
00:38:51.3 00:38:51.3
10.81km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Nippers 1 10.81km/h
24 1525 Llewellyn Van Hengel Llewellyn Van Hengel
1525 Male (Nippers)
00:39:47.4 00:39:47.4
10.56km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Nippers 7 10.56km/h
25 1537 Tersuis De Klerk Tersuis De Klerk
1537 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:57.4 00:40:57.4
10.26km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sprogs 2 10.26km/h
26 1501 Johan Vorster Johan Vorster
1501 Male (Grand Masters)
00:40:57.8 00:40:57.8
10.26km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Grand Masters 1 10.26km/h
27 1600 Naclanche Steyn Naclanche Steyn
1600 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:44:32.0 00:44:32.0
9.43km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 9.43km/h
28 1447 Wian Steyn Wian Steyn
1447 Male (Nippers)
00:44:33.0 00:44:33.0
9.43km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Nippers 8 9.43km/h
29 1446 Minka Steyn Minka Steyn
1446 Female (Nippers)
00:45:01.7 00:45:01.7
9.33km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Nippers 2 9.33km/h
30 1445 Bernard Steyn Bernard Steyn
1445 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:45:02.0 00:45:02.0
9.33km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 9.33km/h
31 1514 Janherman Els Janherman Els
1514 Male (U23 Elite)
00:48:50.3 00:48:50.3
8.60km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 U23 Elite 1 8.60km/h
32 1504 Marita Van Zyl Marita Van Zyl
1504 Female (Elite)
00:49:17.4 00:49:17.4
8.52km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Elite 1 8.52km/h
33 1239 KIANA PRETORIUS KIANA PRETORIUS
1239 Female (Nippers)
00:52:14.5 00:52:14.5
8.04km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Nippers 3 8.04km/h
34 1507 Amanda Van Zyl Amanda Van Zyl
1507 Female (Masters)
00:53:14.3 00:53:14.3
7.89km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 7.89km/h
35 1550 Sarina Steyn Sarina Steyn
1550 Female (Masters)
00:53:14.8 00:53:14.8
7.89km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 7.89km/h
36 1597 Ruan Van Rooy Ruan Van Rooy
1597 Male (Nippers)
01:00:11.7 01:00:11.7
6.98km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Nippers 9 6.98km/h
37 1599 Jean van Rooy Jean van Rooy
1599 Male (Veteran)
01:00:15.0 01:00:15.0
6.97km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 6.97km/h
38 1527 Aletia Van Hengel Aletia Van Hengel
1527 Female (Veteran)
01:01:45.9 01:01:45.9
6.80km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Veteran 3 6.80km/h
39 1524 Ulrich Van Hengel Ulrich Van Hengel
1524 Male (Nippers)
01:01:54.5 01:01:54.5
6.79km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Nippers 10 6.79km/h
40 1473 Tiaan Esterhuizen Tiaan Esterhuizen
1473 Male (Junior)
01:02:24.0 01:02:24.0
6.73km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Junior 1 6.73km/h
41 1589 Jandre Potgieter Jandre Potgieter
1589 Male (Elite)
01:02:29.5 01:02:29.5
6.72km/h
27
(1)
Male 27 Elite 1 6.72km/h
42 1506 Louw Van Zyl Louw Van Zyl
1506 Male (Masters)
01:03:01.7 01:03:01.7
6.66km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Masters 3 6.66km/h
43 1533 Ivan Ferreira Ivan Ferreira
1533 Male (Sprogs)
01:06:15.5 01:06:15.5
6.34km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Sprogs 3 6.34km/h
44 1536 Nikita Kotze Nikita Kotze
1536 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:31.5 01:15:31.5
5.56km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 2 5.56km/h
45 1535 Stefan Hanekom Stefan Hanekom
1535 Male (Nippers)
01:15:33.9 01:15:33.9
5.56km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Nippers 11 5.56km/h
46 1513 Lisa Els Lisa Els
1513 Female (Nippers)
02:09:55.8 02:09:55.8
3.23km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Nippers 4 3.23km/h
47 1592 BENEDCIa RAMOTHWAIA BENEDCIa RAMOTHWAIA
1592 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:19.7 02:10:19.7
3.22km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 3 3.22km/h
48 1593 lillian maleka lillian maleka
1593 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:22.6 02:10:22.6
3.22km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 3 3.22km/h
49 1512 Martin Els Martin Els
1512 Male (Sprogs)
03:15:43.8 03:15:43.8
2.15km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Sprogs 4 2.15km/h