MTB Colour Ride - 45km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1168 Regardt van Hengel Regardt van Hengel
1168 Male (Youth)
02:00:26.0 02:00:26.0
22.42km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Absolute Motion 22.42km/h
2 1123 Ian Els Ian Els
1123 Male (Youth)
02:00:26.5 02:00:26.5
22.42km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 22.42km/h
3 1174 Eugene Elliott Eugene Elliott
1174 Male (Elite)
02:01:04.6 02:01:04.6
22.30km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 LCC 22.30km/h
4 1198 Deon Strydom Deon Strydom
1198 Male (Veteran)
02:02:10.3 02:02:10.3
22.10km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 22.10km/h
5 1169 Nico Eagleton Nico Eagleton
1169 Male (Veteran)
02:03:55.9 02:03:55.9
21.79km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 21.79km/h
6 1194 Nicolaas Trollip Nicolaas Trollip
1194 Male (Elite)
02:05:52.4 02:05:52.4
21.45km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 LCC 21.45km/h
7 1167 Pieter Aucamp Pieter Aucamp
1167 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:22.9 02:10:22.9
20.71km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 20.71km/h
8 1101 Eugene Terblanche Eugene Terblanche
1101 Male (Veteran)
02:10:36.2 02:10:36.2
20.67km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 Pretoria Military Cycling Club 20.67km/h
9 1165 Mauritz Hart Mauritz Hart
1165 Male (Junior)
02:13:04.5 02:13:04.5
20.29km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Junior 1 20.29km/h
10 1055 Mark Petrie Mark Petrie
1055 Male (Veteran)
02:18:52.7 02:18:52.7
19.44km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Veteran 4 19.44km/h
11 1191 Markus Du Plessis Markus Du Plessis
1191 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:23.8 02:22:23.8
18.96km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 18.96km/h
12 1161 Etienne Le Roux Etienne Le Roux
1161 Male (Masters)
02:24:52.1 02:24:52.1
18.64km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 18.64km/h
13 1026 Franco Swart Franco Swart
1026 Male (Veteran)
02:26:27.4 02:26:27.4
18.44km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 18.44km/h
14 1166 Danie van Hengel Danie van Hengel
1166 Male (Veteran)
02:27:47.7 02:27:47.7
18.27km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Veteran 6 18.27km/h
15 1176 Nicole Bezuidenhout Nicole Bezuidenhout
1176 Female (Youth)
02:33:06.6 02:33:06.6
17.64km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 LCC 17.64km/h
16 1158 Jacques Mulder Jacques Mulder
1158 Male (Veteran)
02:33:16.7 02:33:16.7
17.62km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 17.62km/h
17 1160 Greg Bezuidenhout Greg Bezuidenhout
1160 Male (Veteran)
02:33:21.0 02:33:21.0
17.61km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 LCC 17.61km/h
18 1175 Jaco Van der Walt Jaco Van der Walt
1175 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:12.8 02:39:12.8
16.96km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 3 16.96km/h
19 1098 werner britz werner britz
1098 Male (Veteran)
02:40:43.9 02:40:43.9
16.80km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Veteran 9 16.80km/h
20 1200 David de Jong David de Jong
1200 Male (Masters)
02:42:02.1 02:42:02.1
16.66km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 Resbank 16.66km/h
21 1091 Matt Metcalf Matt Metcalf
1091 Male (Veteran)
02:42:23.4 02:42:23.4
16.63km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Veteran 10 16.63km/h
22 1197 Johan Sadie Johan Sadie
1197 Male (Masters)
02:46:46.8 02:46:46.8
16.19km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 16.19km/h
23 1108 Benjamin Kollenberg Benjamin Kollenberg
1108 Male (Elite)
02:47:49.5 02:47:49.5
16.09km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Elite 3 16.09km/h
24 1083 Anastacia Curtis Anastacia Curtis
1083 Female (Youth)
02:48:30.0 02:48:30.0
16.02km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 Lynnwood Centurion Cyclery 16.02km/h
25 1171 Gideon Joubert Gideon Joubert
1171 Male (Grand Masters)
02:49:52.7 02:49:52.7
15.89km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Grand Masters 1 PMCC 15.89km/h
26 1177 Wilko Heinze Wilko Heinze
1177 Male (Veteran)
02:54:17.3 02:54:17.3
15.49km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Veteran 11 15.49km/h
27 1040 Godfrey Mugandani Godfrey Mugandani
1040 Male (Elite)
02:57:13.8 02:57:13.8
15.24km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Elite 4 15.24km/h
28 1189 Daniel Haywood Daniel Haywood
1189 Male (Veteran)
02:57:20.9 02:57:20.9
15.23km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Veteran 12 15.23km/h
29 1170 Lourens Grove Lourens Grove
1170 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:15.5 03:00:15.5
14.98km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 4 14.98km/h
30 1081 Alfred Lefosa Alfred Lefosa
1081 Male (Elite)
03:05:08.9 03:05:08.9
14.58km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Elite 5 14.58km/h
31 1173 Leah Elliott Leah Elliott
1173 Female (Youth)
05:21:37.9 05:21:37.9
8.40km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Youth 3 8.40km/h