Sondela - Day 3 - 3 Day Stage race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1560 Brendan Havenga Brendan Havenga
1560 Male (U23 Elite)
01:24:43.3 01:24:43.3
28.33km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 28.33km/h
2 1005 Pieter-Jan Pretorius Pieter-Jan Pretorius
1005 Male (Junior)
01:25:26.1 01:25:26.1
28.09km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 28.09km/h
3 1567 Regardt Van Hengel Regardt Van Hengel
1567 Male (Youth)
01:25:48.6 01:25:48.6
27.97km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 27.97km/h
4 1583 Kyle Laing Kyle Laing
1583 Male (U23 Elite)
01:28:05.2 01:28:05.2
27.25km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 U23 Elite 2 27.25km/h
5 1076 Keanu Selby Keanu Selby
1076 Male (Youth)
01:30:09.3 01:30:09.3
26.62km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 26.62km/h
6 1095 Reece Beukes Reece Beukes
1095 Male (Youth)
01:30:15.0 01:30:15.0
26.59km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Youth 3 26.59km/h
7 1415 Marcel Ingram Marcel Ingram
1415 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:17.2 01:30:17.2
26.58km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 26.58km/h
8 1572 Dawie Eybers Dawie Eybers
1572 Male (Veteran)
01:30:19.0 01:30:19.0
26.57km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 26.57km/h
9 1577 Dewet Conradie Dewet Conradie
1577 Male (Elite)
01:30:24.8 01:30:24.8
26.55km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 26.55km/h
10 1562 Jacques Van Staden Jacques Van Staden
1562 Male (Youth)
01:30:26.5 01:30:26.5
26.54km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Youth 4 26.54km/h
11 1344 Marcus Mabusela Marcus Mabusela
1344 Male (Elite)
01:32:46.1 01:32:46.1
25.87km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 25.87km/h
12 1113 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
1113 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:23.3 01:33:23.3
25.70km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 25.70km/h
13 1199 Danie Enslin Danie Enslin
1199 Male (Masters)
01:34:46.3 01:34:46.3
25.33km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 25.33km/h
14 1406 zuan jacobs zuan jacobs
1406 Male (Sub Junior)
01:35:07.8 01:35:07.8
25.23km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sub Junior 1 25.23km/h
15 1028 Richard Sutton Richard Sutton
1028 Male (Veteran)
01:35:09.6 01:35:09.6
25.22km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Veteran 2 25.22km/h
16 1025 Rimari Sutton Rimari Sutton
1025 Female (U23 Elite)
01:35:10.9 01:35:10.9
25.22km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 25.22km/h
17 1140 Richard Friend Richard Friend
1140 Male (Veteran)
01:35:42.2 01:35:42.2
25.08km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 25.08km/h
18 1516 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
1516 Male (Sub Junior)
01:36:13.5 01:36:13.5
24.94km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Junior 2 24.94km/h
19 1485 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
1485 Male (Veteran)
01:36:20.1 01:36:20.1
24.91km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 24.91km/h
20 1021 Steven Meiring Steven Meiring
1021 Male (Masters)
01:36:38.0 01:36:38.0
24.84km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 24.84km/h
21 1016 johan kidching johan kidching
1016 Male (Veteran)
01:37:41.0 01:37:41.0
24.57km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 24.57km/h
22 1574 johan erasmus johan erasmus
1574 Male (Masters)
01:37:44.3 01:37:44.3
24.56km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 24.56km/h
23 1475 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
1475 Male (Masters)
01:38:51.4 01:38:51.4
24.28km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Masters 4 24.28km/h
24 1454 Ian Els Ian Els
1454 Male (Youth)
01:39:54.3 01:39:54.3
24.02km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Youth 5 24.02km/h
25 1557 Hildegard Setzkorn Hildegard Setzkorn
1557 Female (Masters)
01:40:18.7 01:40:18.7
23.93km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 23.93km/h
26 1471 Melissa Chaney Melissa Chaney
1471 Female (Veteran)
01:41:19.6 01:41:19.6
23.69km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 23.69km/h
27 1470 Herman Heinlein Herman Heinlein
1470 Male (U23 Elite)
01:41:52.0 01:41:52.0
23.56km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 U23 Elite 3 23.56km/h
28 1182 Ruan Palm Ruan Palm
1182 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:03.1 01:42:03.1
23.52km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 2 23.52km/h
29 1195 Pieter Claasen Pieter Claasen
1195 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:10.9 01:42:10.9
23.49km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 3 23.49km/h
30 1409 Elna Naude Elna Naude
1409 Female (Veteran)
01:42:15.1 01:42:15.1
23.47km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 23.47km/h
31 1566 Danie Van Hengel Danie Van Hengel
1566 Male (Veteran)
01:42:40.9 01:42:40.9
23.38km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 23.38km/h
32 1184 Marius Garbers Marius Garbers
1184 Male (Masters)
01:42:44.6 01:42:44.6
23.36km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Masters 5 23.36km/h
33 1582 Johan De Ru Johan De Ru
1582 Male (Veteran)
01:42:45.0 01:42:45.0
23.36km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Veteran 7 23.36km/h
34 1480 Werner Wiese Werner Wiese
1480 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:31.4 01:43:31.4
23.18km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 4 23.18km/h
35 1436 Rudolf De Villiers Rudolf De Villiers
1436 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:32.2 01:43:32.2
23.18km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 5 23.18km/h
36 1401 Andre Van Den Berg Andre Van Den Berg
1401 Male (Masters)
01:45:05.1 01:45:05.1
22.84km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Masters 6 22.84km/h
37 1496 Juan Van Den Berg Juan Van Den Berg
1496 Male (Elite)
01:45:12.9 01:45:12.9
22.81km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Elite 3 22.81km/h
38 1500 Frans Erwee Frans Erwee
1500 Male (Veteran)
01:45:18.7 01:45:18.7
22.79km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Veteran 8 22.79km/h
39 1383 Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman
1383 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:23.9 01:45:23.9
22.77km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 6 22.77km/h
40 1544 Etienne De Beer Etienne De Beer
1544 Male (Veteran)
01:45:25.9 01:45:25.9
22.77km/h
36
(9)
Male 36 Veteran 9 22.77km/h
41 1155 Pierre Gourdain Pierre Gourdain
1155 Male (Veteran)
01:46:04.7 01:46:04.7
22.63km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Veteran 10 22.63km/h
42 1420 Jean-Luc Damians Jean-Luc Damians
1420 Male (Masters)
01:46:08.6 01:46:08.6
22.61km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Masters 7 22.61km/h
43 1061 Jon-Paul Almeida Jon-Paul Almeida
1061 Male (Elite)
01:46:13.1 01:46:13.1
22.60km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Elite 4 22.60km/h
44 1445 Graham Terlouw Graham Terlouw
1445 Male (Grand Masters)
01:46:14.7 01:46:14.7
22.59km/h
40
(2)
Male 40 Grand Masters 2 22.59km/h
45 1559 Gawie Augustyn Gawie Augustyn
1559 Male (Veteran)
01:46:15.9 01:46:15.9
22.59km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Veteran 11 22.59km/h
46 1556 Elizma Wheeler Elizma Wheeler
1556 Female (Veteran)
01:46:16.0 01:46:16.0
22.58km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 22.58km/h
47 1066 Jeffrey Johns Jeffrey Johns
1066 Male (Veteran)
01:48:09.2 01:48:09.2
22.19km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Veteran 12 22.19km/h
48 1031 Mpho Tshidzumba Mpho Tshidzumba
1031 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:47.2 01:48:47.2
22.06km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 7 22.06km/h
49 1563 Marike Vermaak Marike Vermaak
1563 Female (Elite)
01:49:30.2 01:49:30.2
21.92km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 21.92km/h
50 1564 Alecia Fourie Alecia Fourie
1564 Female (Elite)
01:49:30.2 01:49:30.2
21.92km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 21.92km/h
52 1497 Johan Nel Johan Nel
1497 Male (Masters)
01:49:39.9 01:49:39.9
21.89km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Masters 8 21.89km/h
52 1497 Ailsa Nel Ailsa Nel
1497 Female (Veteran)
01:49:39.9 01:49:39.9
21.89km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 21.89km/h
53 1549 Gert Jacobs Gert Jacobs
1549 Male (Masters)
01:49:55.4 01:49:55.4
21.83km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Masters 9 21.83km/h
54 1578 Shaun Otty Shaun Otty
1578 Male (Veteran)
01:51:22.0 01:51:22.0
21.55km/h
46
(13)
Male 46 Veteran 13 21.55km/h
55 1422 Eckhard Dednam Eckhard Dednam
1422 Male (Sub Junior)
01:51:50.3 01:51:50.3
21.46km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 Sub Junior 3 21.46km/h
56 1088 Paul Nortje Paul Nortje
1088 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:27.6 01:52:27.6
21.34km/h
48
(8)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 8 21.34km/h
57 4108 Deryck Rayfield Deryck Rayfield
4108 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:33.1 01:52:33.1
21.32km/h
49
(3)
Male 49 Grand Masters 3 21.32km/h
58 1448 Deon Van Den Berg Deon Van Den Berg
1448 Male (Masters)
01:53:49.5 01:53:49.5
21.09km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Masters 10 21.09km/h
59 1407 Nico Van Vollenhoven Nico Van Vollenhoven
1407 Male (Veteran)
01:53:50.7 01:53:50.7
21.08km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Veteran 14 21.08km/h
60 1400 riaan de wet riaan de wet
1400 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:09.0 01:54:09.0
21.02km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 9 21.02km/h
62 1546 Jean Oosthuizen Jean Oosthuizen
1546 Male (Junior)
01:55:31.6 01:55:31.6
20.78km/h
54
(2)
Male 54 Junior 2 20.78km/h
61 1498 David Potgieter David Potgieter
1498 Male (Veteran)
01:55:31.6 01:55:31.6
20.78km/h
53
(15)
Male 53 Veteran 15 20.78km/h
63 1143 Lionel Volkwyn Lionel Volkwyn
1143 Male (Masters)
01:56:47.8 01:56:47.8
20.55km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Masters 11 20.55km/h
64 1037 Bruere Vermaak Bruere Vermaak
1037 Male (Elite)
01:56:48.5 01:56:48.5
20.55km/h
56
(5)
Male 56 Elite 5 20.55km/h
65 1571 Chantelle Eybers Chantelle Eybers
1571 Female (Veteran)
01:57:05.9 01:57:05.9
20.50km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 20.50km/h
67 1437 Tracey Reynolds Tracey Reynolds
1437 Female (Veteran)
01:57:06.6 01:57:06.6
20.50km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 20.50km/h
66 2469 Lizelle Burger Lizelle Burger
2469 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:06.6 01:57:06.6
20.50km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 1 20.50km/h
68 1085 Alice Coetser Alice Coetser
1085 Female (Masters)
01:57:18.4 01:57:18.4
20.46km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 20.46km/h
69 1006 Stephen Coetser Stephen Coetser
1006 Male (Masters)
01:57:19.5 01:57:19.5
20.46km/h
57
(12)
Male 57 Masters 12 20.46km/h
70 1493 Brendan Vermeulen Brendan Vermeulen
1493 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:43.6 01:58:43.6
20.22km/h
58
(10)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 10 20.22km/h
71 1585 Henk Venter Henk Venter
1585 Male (Masters)
01:58:58.7 01:58:58.7
20.17km/h
59
(13)
Male 59 Masters 13 20.17km/h
72 1586 Herman Kirstein Herman Kirstein
1586 Male (Veteran)
01:59:21.8 01:59:21.8
20.11km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Veteran 16 20.11km/h
73 1109 Pieter Blignaut Pieter Blignaut
1109 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:46.2 01:59:46.2
20.04km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 11 20.04km/h
74 1579 Apie De Beer Apie De Beer
1579 Male (Masters)
02:01:50.5 02:01:50.5
19.70km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Masters 14 19.70km/h
75 1413 Carlos Ferreira Carlos Ferreira
1413 Male (Masters)
02:01:51.3 02:01:51.3
19.70km/h
63
(15)
Male 63 Masters 15 19.70km/h
76 1473 Corrie Vermeulen Corrie Vermeulen
1473 Male (Grand Masters)
02:02:39.3 02:02:39.3
19.57km/h
64
(4)
Male 64 Grand Masters 4 19.57km/h
77 1317 Johan Boonzaier Johan Boonzaier
1317 Male (Elite)
02:04:50.6 02:04:50.6
19.23km/h
65
(6)
Male 65 Elite 6 19.23km/h
78 1581 Jessica Greyling Jessica Greyling
1581 Female (U23 Elite)
02:05:12.3 02:05:12.3
19.17km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 U23 Elite 2 19.17km/h
79 1584 renier dednam renier dednam
1584 Male (Veteran)
02:05:49.1 02:05:49.1
19.08km/h
66
(17)
Male 66 Veteran 17 19.08km/h
80 1541 brenda edwards brenda edwards
1541 Female (Veteran)
02:06:27.9 02:06:27.9
18.98km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Veteran 7 18.98km/h
81 1565 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
1565 Male (Veteran)
02:07:45.9 02:07:45.9
18.79km/h
67
(18)
Male 67 Veteran 18 18.79km/h
82 1444 George Bothma George Bothma
1444 Male (Veteran)
02:07:46.4 02:07:46.4
18.78km/h
68
(19)
Male 68 Veteran 19 18.78km/h
83 1333 Martin Els Martin Els
1333 Male (Masters)
02:08:52.1 02:08:52.1
18.62km/h
69
(16)
Male 69 Masters 16 18.62km/h
84 1286 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
1286 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:08:52.6 02:08:52.6
18.62km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 2 18.62km/h
85 1073 Christiaan Naude Christiaan Naude
1073 Male (U23 Elite)
02:09:54.8 02:09:54.8
18.48km/h
70
(4)
Male 70 U23 Elite 4 18.48km/h
86 1032 Francois Naude Francois Naude
1032 Male (Masters)
02:09:55.5 02:09:55.5
18.47km/h
71
(17)
Male 71 Masters 17 18.47km/h
87 1575 Malan Coetsee Malan Coetsee
1575 Male (Elite)
02:11:09.7 02:11:09.7
18.30km/h
72
(7)
Male 72 Elite 7 18.30km/h
88 1576 Talitha Coetsee Talitha Coetsee
1576 Female (Elite)
02:11:10.1 02:11:10.1
18.30km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Elite 3 18.30km/h
89 1146 Claire Sands Claire Sands
1146 Female (Masters)
02:11:24.9 02:11:24.9
18.26km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Masters 3 18.26km/h
90 1078 Rene Meintjes Rene Meintjes
1078 Female (Elite)
02:11:38.0 02:11:38.0
18.23km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Elite 4 18.23km/h
91 1196 Danny Meintjes Danny Meintjes
1196 Male (Elite)
02:11:38.6 02:11:38.6
18.23km/h
73
(8)
Male 73 Elite 8 18.23km/h
92 1150 Chris Kirstein Chris Kirstein
1150 Male (Masters)
02:11:55.2 02:11:55.2
18.19km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Masters 18 18.19km/h
93 1428 Coenie Schoeman Coenie Schoeman
1428 Male (Veteran)
02:13:29.6 02:13:29.6
17.98km/h
75
(20)
Male 75 Veteran 20 17.98km/h
94 1429 Gerrie Venter Gerrie Venter
1429 Male (Masters)
02:13:35.4 02:13:35.4
17.97km/h
76
(19)
Male 76 Masters 19 17.97km/h
95 1293 Kristy Hartnady Kristy Hartnady
1293 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:39.5 02:13:39.5
17.96km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 3 17.96km/h
96 1017 Sean Ebersohn Sean Ebersohn
1017 Male (Masters)
02:13:52.1 02:13:52.1
17.93km/h
77
(20)
Male 77 Masters 20 17.93km/h
97 1403 Quentin Whittal Quentin Whittal
1403 Male (Veteran)
02:14:20.8 02:14:20.8
17.87km/h
78
(21)
Male 78 Veteran 21 17.87km/h
98 1010 Heindrich Brink Heindrich Brink
1010 Male (Elite)
02:14:49.8 02:14:49.8
17.80km/h
79
(9)
Male 79 Elite 9 17.80km/h
99 1064 Marelize Janse Van Rensburg Marelize Janse Van Rensburg
1064 Female (Elite)
02:14:51.6 02:14:51.6
17.80km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Elite 5 17.80km/h
100 1041 Hilde Enslin Hilde Enslin
1041 Female (Masters)
02:21:00.2 02:21:00.2
17.02km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Masters 4 17.02km/h
101 1051 Russell Els Russell Els
1051 Male (Masters)
02:24:50.6 02:24:50.6
16.57km/h
80
(21)
Male 80 Masters 21 16.57km/h
102 1129 Michaela De Vallier Michaela De Vallier
1129 Female (Elite)
02:26:19.9 02:26:19.9
16.40km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Elite 6 16.40km/h
103 1047 Ockert Pienaar Ockert Pienaar
1047 Male (U23 Elite)
02:32:22.7 02:32:22.7
15.75km/h
81
(5)
Male 81 U23 Elite 5 15.75km/h
104 1114 Marius Pienaar Marius Pienaar
1114 Male (Masters)
02:33:42.1 02:33:42.1
15.61km/h
82
(22)
Male 82 Masters 22 15.61km/h
105 1558 Philip Botha Philip Botha
1558 Male (Masters)
02:33:47.6 02:33:47.6
15.61km/h
83
(23)
Male 83 Masters 23 15.61km/h
106 1069 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
1069 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:20.0 02:41:20.0
14.88km/h
84
(12)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 12 14.88km/h
107 1224 Yanx Nel Yanx Nel
1224 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:41:47.1 02:41:47.1
14.83km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 14.83km/h
108 1029 Chenene Fourie Chenene Fourie
1029 Female (Elite)
02:42:11.6 02:42:11.6
14.80km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Elite 7 14.80km/h
109 1304 Kobus Rossou Rossouw Kobus Rossou Rossouw
1304 Male (Grand Masters)
03:12:32.2 03:12:32.2
12.47km/h
85
(5)
Male 85 Grand Masters 5 12.47km/h
110 1461 Donovan Ferreira Donovan Ferreira
1461 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:45.1 03:12:45.1
12.45km/h
86
(13)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 13 12.45km/h
111 1486 Frances Fraser Frances Fraser
1486 Female (Veteran)
03:20:34.6 03:20:34.6
11.97km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Veteran 8 11.97km/h
112 1447 Henk Grobbelaar Henk Grobbelaar
1447 Male (Veteran)
03:21:08.7 03:21:08.7
11.93km/h
87
(22)
Male 87 Veteran 22 11.93km/h