Navworld Nite Series 6 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 194 Mtheto Goxo Mtheto Goxo
194 Male (40 - 49)
00:18:58.9 00:18:58.9
03:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 03:46/km
2 64 Alfred Mthombeni Alfred Mthombeni
64 Male (Open)
00:19:16.2 00:19:16.2
03:51/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:51/km
3 216 Reinhardt van Zyl Reinhardt van Zyl
216 Male (Open)
00:20:20.6 00:20:20.6
04:03/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:03/km
4 107 Pieter J Momberg Pieter J Momberg
107 Male (40 - 49)
00:21:03.8 00:21:03.8
04:12/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:12/km
5 215 Keshoketswe Lechaba Keshoketswe Lechaba
215 Female (Open)
00:22:37.0 00:22:37.0
04:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:30/km
6 190 Steve Leballo Steve Leballo
190 Male (40 - 49)
00:23:20.5 00:23:20.5
04:39/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 04:39/km
7 204 Andrew van der waals Andrew van der waals
204 Male (< 13)
00:26:05.3 00:26:05.3
05:12/km
6
(1)
Male 6 < 13 1 05:12/km
8 167 Louis Cloete Louis Cloete
167 Male (Open)
00:26:09.6 00:26:09.6
05:12/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:12/km
9 99 Adriaan Dreyer Adriaan Dreyer
99 Male (Open)
00:26:27.1 00:26:27.1
05:16/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:16/km
10 18 Christo Hartzenberg Christo Hartzenberg
18 Male (40 - 49)
00:27:03.9 00:27:03.9
05:24/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 05:24/km
11 122 Andre Gericke Andre Gericke
122 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:20.9 00:27:20.9
05:27/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:27/km
12 145 Magdelie Wilken Magdelie Wilken
145 Female (Open)
00:27:36.4 00:27:36.4
05:30/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:30/km
13 96 Cornel De Bruyn Cornel De Bruyn
96 Female (Open)
00:28:09.5 00:28:09.5
05:36/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:36/km
14 144 Martin Wilken Martin Wilken
144 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:11.3 00:28:11.3
05:37/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 05:37/km
15 84 Henho Kruger Henho Kruger
84 Male (Open)
00:28:13.4 00:28:13.4
05:37/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:37/km
16 203 Mariana Gahler Mariana Gahler
203 Female (Open)
00:28:56.4 00:28:56.4
05:46/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:46/km
17 113 Gerhardt Van Heerden Gerhardt Van Heerden
113 Male (Open)
00:28:58.1 00:28:58.1
05:46/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 05:46/km
18 67 Elaine Marais Elaine Marais
67 Female (50 - 59)
00:29:23.1 00:29:23.1
05:51/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
19 212 Piet Hlatsywayo Piet Hlatsywayo
212 Male (Open)
00:29:33.1 00:29:33.1
05:54/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 05:54/km
20 59 Walter Gahler Walter Gahler
59 Male (Open)
00:29:41.7 00:29:41.7
05:55/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 05:55/km
21 114 Simone Van Heerden Simone Van Heerden
114 Female (Open)
00:29:58.8 00:29:58.8
05:58/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 05:58/km
22 205 Dylan Fourie Dylan Fourie
205 Male (Open)
00:30:24.9 00:30:24.9
06:03/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 06:03/km
23 159 Charl Alberts Alberts Charl Alberts Alberts
159 Male (50 - 59)
00:30:27.0 00:30:27.0
06:04/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 06:04/km
24 155 Daleen Swanepoel Daleen Swanepoel
155 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:28.2 00:30:28.2
06:04/km
7
(1)
Female 7 40 - 49 1 06:04/km
25 15 Stefan Venter Stefan Venter
15 Male (Open)
00:30:28.7 00:30:28.7
06:04/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:04/km
26 195 Waldi Potgieter Waldi Potgieter
195 Male (Open)
00:30:30.6 00:30:30.6
06:06/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 06:06/km
27 148 Ronel Swanepoel Ronel Swanepoel
148 Female (50 - 59)
00:30:32.7 00:30:32.7
06:06/km
8
(2)
Female 8 50 - 59 2 06:06/km
28 213 Robyn Billett Robyn Billett
213 Female (Open)
00:30:41.0 00:30:41.0
06:07/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:07/km
29 221 Anneme van Zyl Anneme van Zyl
221 Female (Open)
00:30:53.2 00:30:53.2
06:09/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:09/km
30 197 Adri payne Adri payne
197 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:03.4 00:31:03.4
06:12/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
31 80 Zsa-Zsa Steyn Zsa-Zsa Steyn
80 Female (Open)
00:31:14.3 00:31:14.3
06:13/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 06:13/km
32 180 Sjoerd van der Westhuizen Sjoerd van der Westhuizen
180 Male (Open)
00:31:16.1 00:31:16.1
06:15/km
20
(12)
Male 20 Open 12 06:15/km
33 217 Jean Marais Jean Marais
217 Male (Open)
00:31:19.1 00:31:19.1
06:15/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 06:15/km
34 220 Charne Eyssell Charne Eyssell
220 Female (Open)
00:31:21.3 00:31:21.3
06:15/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:15/km
35 47 Amanda De Beer Amanda De Beer
47 Female (Open)
00:31:23.2 00:31:23.2
06:15/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 06:15/km
36 48 Christine Wiid Christine Wiid
48 Female (Open)
00:31:28.4 00:31:28.4
06:16/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 06:16/km
37 222 Marlet Badenhorst Marlet Badenhorst
222 Female (Open)
00:32:53.1 00:32:53.1
06:33/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 06:33/km
38 125 Corné Van Wyk Corné Van Wyk
125 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:46.7 00:34:46.7
06:57/km
17
(3)
Female 17 40 - 49 3 06:57/km
39 185 Marna Naude Marna Naude
185 Female (Open)
00:35:21.2 00:35:21.2
07:03/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 07:03/km
40 69 Bertha Shongoane Bertha Shongoane
69 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:51.2 00:35:51.2
07:09/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 07:09/km
41 214 Larissa Smith Larissa Smith
214 Female (Open)
00:35:55.9 00:35:55.9
07:10/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Open 14 07:10/km
42 206 Johan van der Waals Johan van der Waals
206 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:31.0 00:37:31.0
07:30/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 07:30/km
43 92 Hilary Klopper Hilary Klopper
92 Female (Open)
00:38:11.6 00:38:11.6
07:37/km
21
(15)
Female 21 Open 15 07:37/km
44 211 Lindsey Whale Lindsey Whale
211 Female (Open)
00:38:14.8 00:38:14.8
07:37/km
22
(16)
Female 22 Open 16 07:37/km
45 65 Ruurd Bosker Ruurd Bosker
65 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:17.8 00:38:17.8
07:39/km
23
(3)
Male 23 50 - 59 3 07:39/km
46 115 Johann Nel Johann Nel
115 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:26.3 00:38:26.3
07:40/km
24
(4)
Male 24 50 - 59 4 07:40/km
47 142 Grazynka koornhof Grazynka koornhof
142 Female (< 13)
00:38:41.0 00:38:41.0
07:43/km
23
(1)
Female 23 < 13 1 07:43/km
48 140 philip koornhof philip koornhof
140 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:51.9 00:38:51.9
07:45/km
25
(7)
Male 25 40 - 49 7 07:45/km
49 141 Grazyna koornhof Grazyna koornhof
141 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:53.7 00:38:53.7
07:45/km
24
(3)
Female 24 50 - 59 3 07:45/km
50 130 Alaine Mouton Alaine Mouton
130 Female (70 - 79)
00:40:03.4 00:40:03.4
08:00/km
25
(1)
Female 25 70 - 79 1 08:00/km
51 135 Henriette O'Mant Henriette O'Mant
135 Female (40 - 49)
00:41:38.9 00:41:38.9
08:18/km
26
(5)
Female 26 40 - 49 5 08:18/km
52 134 Troy O'Mant Troy O'Mant
134 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:41.0 00:41:41.0
08:19/km
26
(8)
Male 26 40 - 49 8 08:19/km
53 208 Inge Gericke Inge Gericke
208 Female (14 - 19)
00:42:27.7 00:42:27.7
08:28/km
27
(1)
Female 27 14 - 19 1 08:28/km
54 121 Bernice Laubscher Bernice Laubscher
121 Female (14 - 19)
00:42:30.3 00:42:30.3
08:30/km
28
(2)
Female 28 14 - 19 2 08:30/km
55 71 Wika Esterhuizen Wika Esterhuizen
71 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:34.1 00:42:34.1
08:30/km
29
(6)
Female 29 40 - 49 6 08:30/km
56 209 Judy Van Niekerk Judy Van Niekerk
209 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:46.7 00:42:46.7
08:33/km
30
(7)
Female 30 40 - 49 7 08:33/km
57 207 Hennie Van Niekerk Hennie Van Niekerk
207 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:49.1 00:42:49.1
08:33/km
27
(5)
Male 27 50 - 59 5 08:33/km
58 66 Kosie Robbertse Kosie Robbertse
66 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:34.6 00:43:34.6
08:42/km
28
(9)
Male 28 40 - 49 9 08:42/km
59 218 Megan Welgemoed Megan Welgemoed
218 Female (< 13)
00:44:03.2 00:44:03.2
08:48/km
31
(2)
Female 31 < 13 2 08:48/km
60 156 Thea Burger Thea Burger
156 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:07.5 00:45:07.5
09:00/km
32
(4)
Female 32 50 - 59 4 09:00/km
61 161 Shawn Dawson Shawn Dawson
161 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:10.3 00:45:10.3
09:01/km
33
(8)
Female 33 40 - 49 8 09:01/km
62 110 Annemarie Billett Annemarie Billett
110 Female (Open)
00:45:44.5 00:45:44.5
09:07/km
34
(17)
Female 34 Open 17 09:07/km
63 166 Gwenda Cloete Gwenda Cloete
166 Female (Open)
00:49:32.5 00:49:32.5
09:54/km
35
(18)
Female 35 Open 18 09:54/km
64 154 Louis Cloete Louis Cloete
154 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:37.8 00:49:37.8
09:54/km
29
(1)
Male 29 60 - 69 1 09:54/km
65 117 Stefan Joubert Stefan Joubert
117 Male (Open)
00:50:26.2 00:50:26.2
10:04/km
30
(14)
Male 30 Open 14 10:04/km
66 219 Kobie Hefer Kobie Hefer
219 Female (Open)
00:51:53.8 00:51:53.8
10:21/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 10:21/km
67 5 Andri Zaayman Andri Zaayman
5 Female (Open)
00:55:25.5 00:55:25.5
11:04/km
37
(20)
Female 37 Open 20 11:04/km
68 126 Salome Streicher Salome Streicher
126 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:21.9 00:56:21.9
11:15/km
38
(9)
Female 38 40 - 49 9 11:15/km
69 128 Louise Sparks Louise Sparks
128 Female (60 - 69)
00:56:59.7 00:56:59.7
11:22/km
39
(1)
Female 39 60 - 69 1 11:22/km
70 129 Les Sparks Les Sparks
129 Male (60 - 69)
00:57:55.7 00:57:55.7
11:34/km
31
(2)
Male 31 60 - 69 2 11:34/km
71 17 Lizel Hartzenberg Lizel Hartzenberg
17 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:08.3 01:01:08.3
12:12/km
40
(10)
Female 40 40 - 49 10 12:12/km
72 109 IRENE VAN DER WALT IRENE VAN DER WALT
109 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:57.2 01:01:57.2
12:22/km
41
(5)
Female 41 50 - 59 5 12:22/km