Navworld Nite Series 6 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 199 Willhelm Steyn Willhelm Steyn
199 Male (Open)
00:35:16.8 00:35:16.8
03:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:30/km
2 193 Lympson Maifo Lympson Maifo
193 Male (Open)
00:35:30.2 00:35:30.2
03:33/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:33/km
3 210 Morkel Johl Morkel Johl
210 Male (14 - 19)
00:38:34.6 00:38:34.6
03:51/km
3
(1)
Male 3 14 - 19 1 03:51/km
4 25 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
25 Male (Open)
00:39:53.1 00:39:53.1
03:58/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 03:58/km
5 46 Jeannie de Beer Jeannie de Beer
46 Female (Open)
00:44:35.2 00:44:35.2
04:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:27/km
6 150 Corrie van Niekerk Corrie van Niekerk
150 Male (Open)
00:44:52.4 00:44:52.4
04:28/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 04:28/km
7 198 Ben Venter Ben Venter
198 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:30.3 00:45:30.3
04:33/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 04:33/km
8 191 Richard Sinden Richard Sinden
191 Male (50 - 59)
00:45:48.3 00:45:48.3
04:33/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 04:33/km
9 82 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
82 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:55.1 00:45:55.1
04:34/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 04:34/km
10 196 Ken Goodway Ken Goodway
196 Male (14 - 19)
00:46:21.3 00:46:21.3
04:37/km
9
(2)
Male 9 14 - 19 2 04:37/km
11 75 Stefan Müller Stefan Müller
75 Male (Open)
00:46:27.4 00:46:27.4
04:37/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 04:37/km
12 63 Lowrens Riekert Lowrens Riekert
63 Male (Open)
00:46:44.3 00:46:44.3
04:39/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 04:39/km
13 200 Chandri van Heerden Chandri van Heerden
200 Female (Open)
00:47:38.9 00:47:38.9
04:45/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:45/km
14 87 Werner Zandberg Werner Zandberg
87 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:35.4 00:48:35.4
04:51/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 04:51/km
15 201 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
201 Female (Open)
00:48:56.6 00:48:56.6
04:52/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:52/km
16 4 Naas Zaayman Naas Zaayman
4 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:22.2 00:50:22.2
05:01/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 05:01/km
17 3 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
3 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:29.0 00:50:29.0
05:01/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 05:01/km
18 62 David Mthombeni David Mthombeni
62 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:29.8 00:50:29.8
05:01/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 05:01/km
19 58 Frans van Dyk Frans van Dyk
58 Male (50 - 59)
00:50:57.8 00:50:57.8
05:04/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 05:04/km
20 88 Obakeng Pienaar Obakeng Pienaar
88 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:58.9 00:53:58.9
05:22/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 05:22/km
21 45 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
45 Female (Open)
00:54:00.7 00:54:00.7
05:24/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:24/km
22 151 Lanel van Nieuwenhuizen Lanel van Nieuwenhuizen
151 Female (Open)
00:55:41.2 00:55:41.2
05:33/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 05:33/km
23 192 Sollie Muller Sollie Muller
192 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:36.1 00:59:36.1
05:57/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 05:57/km
24 184 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
184 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:42.4 00:59:42.4
05:57/km
19
(9)
Male 19 40 - 49 9 05:57/km
25 68 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
68 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:58.2 00:59:58.2
05:58/km
20
(10)
Male 20 40 - 49 10 05:58/km
26 83 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
83 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:09.3 01:01:09.3
06:06/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 06:06/km
27 95 Ruhann De Bruyn Ruhann De Bruyn
95 Male (Open)
01:01:12.5 01:01:12.5
06:06/km
21
(7)
Male 21 Open 7 06:06/km
28 143 Teresa le Roux Teresa le Roux
143 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:21.5 01:03:21.5
06:19/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 06:19/km
29 101 Andrew Diedricks Andrew Diedricks
101 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:27.7 01:03:27.7
06:19/km
22
(11)
Male 22 40 - 49 11 06:19/km
30 202 Johann Van Zyl Johann Van Zyl
202 Male (60 - 69)
01:04:09.3 01:04:09.3
06:24/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 06:24/km
31 119 Vanessa Paton Vanessa Paton
119 Female (Open)
01:04:49.1 01:04:49.1
06:27/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:27/km
32 118 Gavin Paton Gavin Paton
118 Male (Open)
01:04:53.3 01:04:53.3
06:28/km
24
(8)
Male 24 Open 8 06:28/km
33 116 Celeste Thiart Celeste Thiart
116 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:48.4 01:06:48.4
06:39/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:39/km
34 189 Rudolf Visagie Visagie Rudolf Visagie Visagie
189 Male (Open)
01:06:53.0 01:06:53.0
06:40/km
25
(9)
Male 25 Open 9 06:40/km
35 183 M Boessenkool Boessenkool M Boessenkool Boessenkool
183 Male (Open)
01:07:14.1 01:07:14.1
06:42/km
26
(10)
Male 26 Open 10 06:42/km
36 153 Joey Cloete Joey Cloete
153 Female (60 - 69)
01:10:50.2 01:10:50.2
07:04/km
10
(1)
Female 10 60 - 69 1 07:04/km
37 170 Lindie Steenkamp Lindie Steenkamp
170 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:51.2 01:10:51.2
07:04/km
11
(2)
Female 11 50 - 59 2 07:04/km
38 36 David Langstone David Langstone
36 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:35.7 01:12:35.7
07:15/km
27
(2)
Male 27 60 - 69 2 07:15/km
39 102 Marie van Dyk Marie van Dyk
102 Female (60 - 69)
01:36:42.7 01:36:42.7
09:39/km
12
(2)
Female 12 60 - 69 2 09:39/km