Witklip Winter MTB Classic 2017 - 27 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 453 Estiaan Biewenga Estiaan Biewenga
453 Male (Junior)
01:05:26.5 01:05:26.5
24.76km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 24.76km/h
2 143 Zian Van deventer Zian Van deventer
143 Male (Youth)
01:05:58.5 01:05:58.5
24.56km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 24.56km/h
3 665 Corneil Bezuidenhout Corneil Bezuidenhout
665 Male (Junior)
01:06:12.3 01:06:12.3
24.47km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 24.47km/h
4 700 Henlou Geldenhuys Henlou Geldenhuys
700 Male (Junior)
01:06:22.5 01:06:22.5
24.41km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Junior 3 24.41km/h
5 548 Windgat Smit Windgat Smit
548 Male (Youth)
01:07:40.1 01:07:40.1
23.94km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 23.94km/h
6 301 Gerhard Van Der Merwe Gerhard Van Der Merwe
301 Male (Elite)
01:10:07.6 01:10:07.6
23.10km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 23.10km/h
7 307 Marinus Fanoy Marinus Fanoy
307 Male (Junior)
01:10:21.3 01:10:21.3
23.03km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Junior 4 23.03km/h
8 769 Jurgens Potgieter Jurgens Potgieter
769 Male (Veteran)
01:10:35.2 01:10:35.2
22.95km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 22.95km/h
9 620 Sarah Hall Sarah Hall
620 Female (Junior)
01:10:41.3 01:10:41.3
22.92km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 22.92km/h
10 746 Andre de Beer Andre de Beer
746 Male (Masters)
01:11:14.6 01:11:14.6
22.74km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 22.74km/h
11 2001 Claudio De Luca Claudio De Luca
2001 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:48.2 01:11:48.2
22.56km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 22.56km/h
12 561 Juan Burger Juan Burger
561 Male (Veteran)
01:14:37.6 01:14:37.6
21.71km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 21.71km/h
13 505 Pieter Smith Pieter Smith
505 Male (Veteran)
01:14:41.4 01:14:41.4
21.69km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Veteran 3 21.69km/h
14 351 Richard De Klerk Richard De Klerk
351 Male (Veteran)
01:14:52.1 01:14:52.1
21.64km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 21.64km/h
15 667 Dewald Van der Merwe Dewald Van der Merwe
667 Male (Veteran)
01:18:23.1 01:18:23.1
20.67km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 20.67km/h
16 180 Martin Alberts Martin Alberts
180 Male (Masters)
01:18:33.7 01:18:33.7
20.62km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 20.62km/h
17 182 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
182 Male (Grand Masters)
01:19:29.7 01:19:29.7
20.38km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 20.38km/h
18 741 Wynand Kotze Wynand Kotze
741 Male (U23 Elite)
01:19:39.3 01:19:39.3
20.34km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 U23 Elite 1 20.34km/h
19 651 Ivan Van Niekerk Ivan Van Niekerk
651 Male (Youth)
01:19:47.2 01:19:47.2
20.30km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Youth 3 20.30km/h
20 116 Jaden Lang Jaden Lang
116 Male (Youth)
01:20:04.6 01:20:04.6
20.23km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Youth 4 20.23km/h
21 427 Willem Jakobus Pelser Willem Jakobus Pelser
427 Male (Elite)
01:20:15.8 01:20:15.8
20.19km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Elite 2 20.19km/h
22 659 Leon Meyer Leon Meyer
659 Male (Masters)
01:20:20.4 01:20:20.4
20.17km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 20.17km/h
23 887 Kevin Glover Kevin Glover
887 Male (Masters)
01:20:24.3 01:20:24.3
20.15km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Masters 4 20.15km/h
24 883 Frank Lambert Frank Lambert
883 Male (Veteran)
01:20:46.2 01:20:46.2
20.06km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 20.06km/h
25 797 Jean-Pierre Van Dyk Jean-Pierre Van Dyk
797 Male (Youth)
01:21:01.0 01:21:01.0
20.00km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Youth 5 20.00km/h
26 353 Wynand Du bruyn Wynand Du bruyn
353 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:04.6 01:21:04.6
19.98km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 2 19.98km/h
27 164 Jan Radley Jan Radley
164 Male (Veteran)
01:21:17.5 01:21:17.5
19.93km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 19.93km/h
28 734 Christiaan DE KLERK Christiaan DE KLERK
734 Male (Grand Masters)
01:21:26.1 01:21:26.1
19.89km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Grand Masters 2 19.89km/h
29 628 Andries Gous Andries Gous
628 Male (Elite)
01:21:53.5 01:21:53.5
19.78km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Elite 3 19.78km/h
30 968 Deon Landman Deon Landman
968 Male (Veteran)
01:22:17.2 01:22:17.2
19.69km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Veteran 8 19.69km/h
31 758 Juan Villamizar Juan Villamizar
758 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:23.7 01:22:23.7
19.66km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 3 19.66km/h
32 487 Amand Henning Amand Henning
487 Male (Veteran)
01:23:07.9 01:23:07.9
19.49km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Veteran 9 19.49km/h
33 858 Cindy Van Loggerenberg Cindy Van Loggerenberg
858 Female (Elite)
01:23:27.9 01:23:27.9
19.41km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 19.41km/h
34 838 Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys
838 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:49.3 01:23:49.3
19.33km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 19.33km/h
35 205 Jaco Van der Linde Jaco Van der Linde
205 Male (Veteran)
01:24:11.5 01:24:11.5
19.24km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Veteran 10 19.24km/h
36 660 Johann Lamprecht Johann Lamprecht
660 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:04.4 01:25:04.4
19.04km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 4 19.04km/h
37 229 Justus Potgieter Justus Potgieter
229 Male (Masters)
01:25:36.3 01:25:36.3
18.93km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Masters 5 18.93km/h
38 558 Lauritz Pieterse Lauritz Pieterse
558 Male (Youth)
01:26:13.1 01:26:13.1
18.79km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Youth 6 18.79km/h
39 977 Peet Mienie Peet Mienie
977 Male (Veteran)
01:26:14.1 01:26:14.1
18.79km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 18.79km/h
40 298 Michael Semple Michael Semple
298 Male (Grand Masters)
01:27:23.5 01:27:23.5
18.54km/h
37
(3)
Male 37 Grand Masters 3 18.54km/h
41 377 Kathleen Baker Kathleen Baker
377 Female (Sub Junior)
01:27:31.1 01:27:31.1
18.51km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Junior 1 18.51km/h
42 127 Paul Brand Paul Brand
127 Male (Masters)
01:28:40.0 01:28:40.0
18.27km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Masters 6 18.27km/h
43 192 Banele Badoena Banele Badoena
192 Male (Junior)
01:29:20.4 01:29:20.4
18.13km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Junior 5 18.13km/h
44 538 Naude Retief Naude Retief
538 Male (Elite)
01:29:29.2 01:29:29.2
18.10km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Elite 4 18.10km/h
45 376 Zain Alberts Zain Alberts
376 Male (Veteran)
01:29:46.1 01:29:46.1
18.05km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Veteran 12 18.05km/h
46 393 Louis Van Zyl Louis Van Zyl
393 Male (Veteran)
01:30:32.5 01:30:32.5
17.89km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Veteran 13 17.89km/h
47 547 Carla Joynt Carla Joynt
547 Female (Junior)
01:30:43.8 01:30:43.8
17.86km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Junior 2 17.86km/h
48 355 Amy Brown Amy Brown
355 Female (Masters)
01:31:01.8 01:31:01.8
17.80km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 17.80km/h
49 562 Jenna Joynt Jenna Joynt
562 Female (Sub Junior)
01:31:18.6 01:31:18.6
17.74km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Junior 2 17.74km/h
50 371 Leon Mostert Leon Mostert
371 Male (Masters)
01:31:23.6 01:31:23.6
17.73km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Masters 7 17.73km/h
51 873 George Beaumont Thomas George Beaumont Thomas
873 Male (Veteran)
01:31:37.8 01:31:37.8
17.68km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 17.68km/h
52 606 Patrick Carty Patrick Carty
606 Male (Elite)
01:32:27.2 01:32:27.2
17.52km/h
45
(5)
Male 45 Elite 5 17.52km/h
53 2120 Belinda Van der Merwe Belinda Van der Merwe
2120 Female (Veteran)
01:32:39.8 01:32:39.8
17.49km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 17.49km/h
54 853 Rassie Claassen Rassie Claassen
853 Male (Masters)
01:33:16.0 01:33:16.0
17.37km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Masters 8 17.37km/h
55 408 Danie VdBerg Danie VdBerg
408 Male (Youth)
01:33:23.8 01:33:23.8
17.35km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Youth 7 17.35km/h
56 609 Lourens Pieterse Lourens Pieterse
609 Male (Masters)
01:33:27.1 01:33:27.1
17.34km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Masters 9 17.34km/h
57 753 Nolene Du Plessis Nolene Du Plessis
753 Female (Elite)
01:33:30.0 01:33:30.0
17.33km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 17.33km/h
58 576 Riaan Fourie Riaan Fourie
576 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:40.8 01:33:40.8
17.30km/h
49
(5)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 5 17.30km/h
59 958 Brenda Vorster Brenda Vorster
958 Female (Veteran)
01:33:43.0 01:33:43.0
17.29km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 17.29km/h
60 447 Kim Le Grange Kim Le Grange
447 Female (Veteran)
01:33:56.2 01:33:56.2
17.25km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 17.25km/h
61 754 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
754 Male (Masters)
01:33:57.8 01:33:57.8
17.24km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Masters 10 17.24km/h
62 617 Gordon Jefferies Gordon Jefferies
617 Male (Masters)
01:34:01.6 01:34:01.6
17.23km/h
51
(11)
Male 51 Masters 11 17.23km/h
63 725 Tinus Coetzee Tinus Coetzee
725 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:04.0 01:34:04.0
17.22km/h
52
(6)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 6 17.22km/h
64 137 Tarryn McGuinness Tarryn McGuinness
137 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:04.5 01:34:04.5
17.22km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 17.22km/h
65 139 Stefan Botma Stefan Botma
139 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:06.6 01:34:06.6
17.22km/h
53
(1)
Male 53 Sub Junior 1 17.22km/h
66 217 Paul Visser Paul Visser
217 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:31.1 01:34:31.1
17.14km/h
54
(7)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 7 17.14km/h
67 923 Esdei Biewenga Esdei Biewenga
923 Male (Masters)
01:34:34.0 01:34:34.0
17.13km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Masters 12 17.13km/h
68 903 Pierre Martin Pierre Martin
903 Male (Veteran)
01:34:49.8 01:34:49.8
17.09km/h
56
(15)
Male 56 Veteran 15 17.09km/h
69 554 Moses Lekondeni Moses Lekondeni
554 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:13.0 01:35:13.0
17.01km/h
57
(8)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 8 17.01km/h
70 269 Gerhard Vermaak Gerhard Vermaak
269 Male (Grand Masters)
01:35:15.4 01:35:15.4
17.01km/h
58
(4)
Male 58 Grand Masters 4 17.01km/h
71 786 Mason Hill Mason Hill
786 Male (Veteran)
01:35:22.6 01:35:22.6
16.99km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Veteran 16 16.99km/h
72 801 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
801 Female (Veteran)
01:36:06.1 01:36:06.1
16.86km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 16.86km/h
73 115 Bennie Van der Merwe Bennie Van der Merwe
115 Male (Grand Masters)
01:37:54.8 01:37:54.8
16.55km/h
60
(5)
Male 60 Grand Masters 5 16.55km/h
74 595 Maria Hilse Maria Hilse
595 Female (Veteran)
01:38:17.6 01:38:17.6
16.48km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 16.48km/h
75 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:42.6 01:38:42.6
16.41km/h
61
(6)
Male 61 Grand Masters 6 16.41km/h
76 435 Dean Landman Dean Landman
435 Male (Junior)
01:39:54.2 01:39:54.2
16.22km/h
62
(6)
Male 62 Junior 6 16.22km/h
77 682 Henno Pretorius Henno Pretorius
682 Male (Veteran)
01:40:30.1 01:40:30.1
16.12km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 16.12km/h
78 476 Vincent Jacques Snyman Vincent Jacques Snyman
476 Male (Veteran)
01:40:32.7 01:40:32.7
16.11km/h
64
(18)
Male 64 Veteran 18 16.11km/h
79 361 Maria Barnard Maria Barnard
361 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:49.2 01:40:49.2
16.07km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 16.07km/h
80 701 Andre Smit Andre Smit
701 Male (Masters)
01:40:52.2 01:40:52.2
16.06km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Masters 13 16.06km/h
81 928 Corlie Myburgh Corlie Myburgh
928 Female (Masters)
01:41:29.5 01:41:29.5
15.96km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Masters 2 15.96km/h
82 714 Kirstin Snyckers Kirstin Snyckers
714 Female (Junior)
01:41:33.1 01:41:33.1
15.95km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Junior 3 15.95km/h
83 278 Imogen Scott Imogen Scott
278 Female (Elite)
01:41:36.7 01:41:36.7
15.94km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Elite 3 15.94km/h
84 993 Anne Marie Morkel Anne Marie Morkel
993 Male (Masters)
01:41:41.5 01:41:41.5
15.93km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Masters 14 15.93km/h
85 805 Herman Brummelkamp Herman Brummelkamp
805 Male (Sub Junior)
01:41:41.7 01:41:41.7
15.93km/h
67
(2)
Male 67 Sub Junior 2 15.93km/h
86 364 Michiel Du Plessis Michiel Du Plessis
364 Male (Elite)
01:41:59.4 01:41:59.4
15.88km/h
68
(6)
Male 68 Elite 6 15.88km/h
87 748 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
748 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:08.2 01:42:08.2
15.86km/h
69
(9)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 9 15.86km/h
88 796 Corius Potgieter Corius Potgieter
796 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:09.9 01:42:09.9
15.86km/h
70
(10)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 10 15.86km/h
89 198 Abraham Hattingh Abraham Hattingh
198 Male (Masters)
01:42:35.1 01:42:35.1
15.79km/h
71
(15)
Male 71 Masters 15 15.79km/h
90 645 Clive Fourie Clive Fourie
645 Male (Masters)
01:42:56.5 01:42:56.5
15.74km/h
72
(16)
Male 72 Masters 16 15.74km/h
91 980 Connie Jefferies Connie Jefferies
980 Female (Masters)
01:43:00.7 01:43:00.7
15.73km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Masters 3 15.73km/h
92 739 Jeane Retief Jeane Retief
739 Female (Elite)
01:43:15.3 01:43:15.3
15.69km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Elite 4 15.69km/h
93 125 Ilze Brand Ilze Brand
125 Female (Masters)
01:43:17.3 01:43:17.3
15.69km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Masters 4 15.69km/h
94 898 Hans Snyckers Hans Snyckers
898 Male (Veteran)
01:43:38.3 01:43:38.3
15.63km/h
73
(19)
Male 73 Veteran 19 15.63km/h
95 931 Gerrie Olivier Gerrie Olivier
931 Male (Elite)
01:43:54.2 01:43:54.2
15.59km/h
74
(7)
Male 74 Elite 7 15.59km/h
96 347 Anette Opperman Anette Opperman
347 Female (Masters)
01:43:58.2 01:43:58.2
15.58km/h
22
(5)
Female 22 Masters 5 15.58km/h
97 605 jackobus van niekerk jackobus van niekerk
605 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:01.6 01:44:01.6
15.57km/h
75
(7)
Male 75 Grand Masters 7 15.57km/h
98 945 Martin Nel Martin Nel
945 Male (Veteran)
01:44:14.8 01:44:14.8
15.54km/h
76
(20)
Male 76 Veteran 20 15.54km/h
99 403 Peter Maake Peter Maake
403 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:17.0 01:44:17.0
15.53km/h
77
(11)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 11 15.53km/h
100 569 Anika Nel Anika Nel
569 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:18.1 01:44:18.1
15.53km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 15.53km/h
101 564 Anthony Lombaard Anthony Lombaard
564 Female (Masters)
01:44:26.3 01:44:26.3
15.51km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Masters 6 15.51km/h
102 637 Thabo John Skosana Thabo John Skosana
637 Female (U23 Elite)
01:44:30.6 01:44:30.6
15.50km/h
25
(1)
Female 25 U23 Elite 1 15.50km/h
103 152 Lorraine Fouchee Lorraine Fouchee
152 Female (Veteran)
01:44:38.5 01:44:38.5
15.48km/h
26
(6)
Female 26 Veteran 6 15.48km/h
104 443 Peter Berger Peter Berger
443 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:49.3 01:44:49.3
15.46km/h
78
(8)
Male 78 Grand Masters 8 15.46km/h
105 271 Louis Koen Louis Koen
271 Male (Veteran)
01:45:16.0 01:45:16.0
15.39km/h
79
(21)
Male 79 Veteran 21 15.39km/h
106 462 Keith Turner Keith Turner
462 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:31.0 01:45:31.0
15.35km/h
80
(9)
Male 80 Grand Masters 9 15.35km/h
107 635 Clinton Da Costa Brown Clinton Da Costa Brown
635 Male (Masters)
01:45:34.0 01:45:34.0
15.35km/h
81
(17)
Male 81 Masters 17 15.35km/h
108 874 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
874 Female (Masters)
01:45:57.8 01:45:57.8
15.29km/h
27
(7)
Female 27 Masters 7 15.29km/h
109 346 Divan Wagstaff Divan Wagstaff
346 Male (U23 Elite)
01:46:06.0 01:46:06.0
15.27km/h
82
(2)
Male 82 U23 Elite 2 15.27km/h
110 222 Gerrit Schutte Gerrit Schutte
222 Male (Veteran)
01:46:07.1 01:46:07.1
15.27km/h
83
(22)
Male 83 Veteran 22 15.27km/h
111 474 Carl Willem Nienaber Carl Willem Nienaber
474 Male (Veteran)
01:46:12.4 01:46:12.4
15.25km/h
84
(23)
Male 84 Veteran 23 15.25km/h
112 985 Ray Kolkman Ray Kolkman
985 Male (Grand Masters)
01:46:43.6 01:46:43.6
15.18km/h
85
(10)
Male 85 Grand Masters 10 15.18km/h
113 126 Clark Ernst Clark Ernst
126 Male (Veteran)
01:46:55.8 01:46:55.8
15.15km/h
86
(24)
Male 86 Veteran 24 15.15km/h
114 101 Neels Steynen Neels Steynen
101 Male (Veteran)
01:46:56.2 01:46:56.2
15.15km/h
87
(25)
Male 87 Veteran 25 15.15km/h
115 244 Gerrie Maritz Gerrie Maritz
244 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:25.6 01:47:25.6
15.08km/h
88
(12)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 12 15.08km/h
116 581 Andrew Pettersen Andrew Pettersen
581 Male (Veteran)
01:47:34.7 01:47:34.7
15.06km/h
89
(26)
Male 89 Veteran 26 15.06km/h
117 416 Stefan Brink Stefan Brink
416 Male (Veteran)
01:47:38.4 01:47:38.4
15.05km/h
90
(27)
Male 90 Veteran 27 15.05km/h
118 776 Oratile Papola Oratile Papola
776 Male (Elite)
01:47:42.3 01:47:42.3
15.04km/h
91
(8)
Male 91 Elite 8 15.04km/h
119 848 Vincent Mokomele Vincent Mokomele
848 Male (Veteran)
01:47:45.9 01:47:45.9
15.03km/h
92
(28)
Male 92 Veteran 28 15.03km/h
120 517 Etienne Myburgh Etienne Myburgh
517 Male (Masters)
01:47:53.4 01:47:53.4
15.02km/h
93
(18)
Male 93 Masters 18 TBC Centurion 15.02km/h
121 207 Jones Boshoff Jones Boshoff
207 Male (Veteran)
01:48:00.7 01:48:00.7
15.00km/h
94
(29)
Male 94 Veteran 29 15.00km/h
122 210 Chris Cloete Chris Cloete
210 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:01.0 01:48:01.0
15.00km/h
95
(11)
Male 95 Grand Masters 11 15.00km/h
123 654 Hannes Smuts Hannes Smuts
654 Male (Elite)
01:48:02.4 01:48:02.4
15.00km/h
96
(9)
Male 96 Elite 9 15.00km/h
124 483 Marna Smuts Marna Smuts
483 Female (Elite)
01:48:07.5 01:48:07.5
14.98km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Elite 5 14.98km/h
125 986 Jan Delport Jan Delport
986 Male (Masters)
01:48:19.3 01:48:19.3
14.96km/h
97
(19)
Male 97 Masters 19 14.96km/h
126 193 Jo-Mari Kock Jo-Mari Kock
193 Female (Elite)
01:48:27.9 01:48:27.9
14.94km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Elite 6 14.94km/h
127 932 Papa Mothibi Papa Mothibi
932 Male (Veteran)
01:49:18.9 01:49:18.9
14.82km/h
98
(30)
Male 98 Veteran 30 14.82km/h
128 187 Eurika Engels Eurika Engels
187 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:49:55.6 01:49:55.6
14.74km/h
30
(5)
Female 30 Sub Veteran 5 14.74km/h
129 392 Arthur Bishton Arthur Bishton
392 Male (Masters)
01:50:21.9 01:50:21.9
14.68km/h
99
(20)
Male 99 Masters 20 14.68km/h
130 199 Koos Du Plessis Koos Du Plessis
199 Male (Masters)
01:51:03.3 01:51:03.3
14.59km/h
100
(21)
Male 100 Masters 21 14.59km/h
131 141 Flippie Verwey Flippie Verwey
141 Male (Masters)
01:51:06.3 01:51:06.3
14.58km/h
101
(22)
Male 101 Masters 22 14.58km/h
132 340 Linda Solan Linda Solan
340 Female (Veteran)
01:51:09.9 01:51:09.9
14.57km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Veteran 7 14.57km/h
133 292 Gontse Madiba Gontse Madiba
292 Male (Elite)
01:51:21.1 01:51:21.1
14.55km/h
102
(10)
Male 102 Elite 10 14.55km/h
134 648 Leeanne Jonsson Leeanne Jonsson
648 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:24.8 01:51:24.8
14.54km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 6 14.54km/h
135 325 Luke Hutchinson Luke Hutchinson
325 Male (Elite)
01:51:32.4 01:51:32.4
14.52km/h
103
(11)
Male 103 Elite 11 14.52km/h
136 765 Nadine Smal Nadine Smal
765 Female (Elite)
01:51:40.9 01:51:40.9
14.51km/h
33
(7)
Female 33 Elite 7 14.51km/h
137 104 Rhyno Pretorius Rhyno Pretorius
104 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:16.8 01:52:16.8
14.43km/h
104
(13)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 13 14.43km/h
138 518 BRUCE DYASON BRUCE DYASON
518 Male (Grand Masters)
01:52:18.8 01:52:18.8
14.43km/h
105
(12)
Male 105 Grand Masters 12 14.43km/h
139 921 Delwyn Semple Delwyn Semple
921 Female (Masters)
01:52:41.2 01:52:41.2
14.38km/h
34
(8)
Female 34 Masters 8 14.38km/h
140 695 Johan Van Niekerk Johan Van Niekerk
695 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:37.2 01:53:37.2
14.26km/h
106
(14)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 14 14.26km/h
141 590 Ivor Ralph Ivor Ralph
590 Male (Masters)
01:54:07.8 01:54:07.8
14.20km/h
107
(23)
Male 107 Masters 23 14.20km/h
142 130 Meinhard Maré Meinhard Maré
130 Male (Elite)
01:54:26.1 01:54:26.1
14.16km/h
108
(12)
Male 108 Elite 12 14.16km/h
143 262 Annemarie Maré Annemarie Maré
262 Female (Elite)
01:54:30.7 01:54:30.7
14.15km/h
35
(8)
Female 35 Elite 8 14.15km/h
144 613 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
613 Male (Masters)
01:54:38.1 01:54:38.1
14.13km/h
109
(24)
Male 109 Masters 24 14.13km/h
145 398 Chiovonne Figueiredo Chiovonne Figueiredo
398 Female (Veteran)
01:54:50.2 01:54:50.2
14.11km/h
36
(8)
Female 36 Veteran 8 14.11km/h
146 290 Yolandi Gersbach Yolandi Gersbach
290 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:17.4 01:55:17.4
14.05km/h
37
(7)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 7 14.05km/h
147 539 Kevin Van zutphen Kevin Van zutphen
539 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:21.2 01:55:21.2
14.04km/h
110
(15)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 15 14.04km/h
148 647 Philip Kruis Philip Kruis
647 Male (Elite)
01:55:39.9 01:55:39.9
14.01km/h
111
(13)
Male 111 Elite 13 14.01km/h
149 300 Ricardo Salvador Ricardo Salvador
300 Male (Elite)
01:55:48.0 01:55:48.0
13.99km/h
112
(14)
Male 112 Elite 14 13.99km/h
150 594 Cristen Robertson Cristen Robertson
594 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:58.3 01:55:58.3
13.97km/h
38
(8)
Female 38 Sub Veteran 8 13.97km/h
151 103 Dumisani Dube Dumisani Dube
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:08.4 01:56:08.4
13.95km/h
113
(16)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 16 13.95km/h
152 697 Lethabo Ramatlakana Lethabo Ramatlakana
697 Male (Elite)
01:56:47.0 01:56:47.0
13.87km/h
114
(15)
Male 114 Elite 15 13.87km/h
153 991 Simphiwe Daemane Simphiwe Daemane
991 Male (Masters)
01:56:49.1 01:56:49.1
13.87km/h
115
(25)
Male 115 Masters 25 13.87km/h
154 543 Tobie Strydom Tobie Strydom
543 Male (Veteran)
01:57:09.7 01:57:09.7
13.83km/h
116
(31)
Male 116 Veteran 31 13.83km/h
155 875 Stephanie De Windt Stephanie De Windt
875 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:26.4 01:57:26.4
13.80km/h
39
(9)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 9 13.80km/h
156 203 Santi Lombaard Santi Lombaard
203 Female (Masters)
01:57:33.9 01:57:33.9
13.78km/h
40
(9)
Female 40 Masters 9 13.78km/h
157 718 Albert Collett Albert Collett
718 Male (Veteran)
01:58:15.4 01:58:15.4
13.70km/h
117
(32)
Male 117 Veteran 32 13.70km/h
158 525 Michael Collett Michael Collett
525 Male (Sub Junior)
01:58:29.4 01:58:29.4
13.67km/h
118
(3)
Male 118 Sub Junior 3 13.67km/h
159 402 Christo Barnard Christo Barnard
402 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:39.2 01:58:39.2
13.65km/h
119
(17)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 17 13.65km/h
160 267 Tanya Barnard Tanya Barnard
267 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:58:42.1 01:58:42.1
13.65km/h
41
(10)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 10 13.65km/h
161 339 Fred Stevens Fred Stevens
339 Male (Masters)
01:58:45.9 01:58:45.9
13.64km/h
120
(26)
Male 120 Masters 26 13.64km/h
162 777 EP Steyn EP Steyn
777 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:54.3 01:58:54.3
13.62km/h
121
(18)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 18 13.62km/h
163 759 Maria Van Wyk Maria Van Wyk
759 Female (Veteran)
01:59:27.0 01:59:27.0
13.56km/h
42
(9)
Female 42 Veteran 9 13.56km/h
164 365 Santi Burger Santi Burger
365 Female (Masters)
01:59:48.1 01:59:48.1
13.52km/h
43
(10)
Female 43 Masters 10 13.52km/h
165 2021 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
02:00:22.1 02:00:22.1
13.46km/h
44
(11)
Female 44 Masters 11 13.46km/h
166 357 Gerrit Engelbrecht Gerrit Engelbrecht
357 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:47.3 02:00:47.3
13.41km/h
122
(19)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 19 13.41km/h
167 799 Francois Steyn Francois Steyn
799 Male (Veteran)
02:00:47.4 02:00:47.4
13.41km/h
123
(33)
Male 123 Veteran 33 13.41km/h
168 625 Jaco Matthysen Jaco Matthysen
625 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:49.0 02:00:49.0
13.41km/h
124
(20)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 20 13.41km/h
169 73 Anita Wardlaw Anita Wardlaw
73 Female (Masters)
02:00:50.3 02:00:50.3
13.41km/h
45
(12)
Female 45 Masters 12 13.41km/h
170 751 Mackson Mahlatji Mackson Mahlatji
751 Male (Elite)
02:00:51.7 02:00:51.7
13.41km/h
125
(16)
Male 125 Elite 16 13.41km/h
171 673 Morne Hewett Morne Hewett
673 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:32.0 02:01:32.0
13.33km/h
126
(21)
Male 126 Sub Veteran 21 13.33km/h
172 245 Michael Booysen Michael Booysen
245 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:34.2 02:01:34.2
13.33km/h
127
(22)
Male 127 Sub Veteran 22 13.33km/h
173 226 Alida Du Toit Alida Du Toit
226 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:01:57.2 02:01:57.2
13.28km/h
46
(11)
Female 46 Sub Veteran 11 13.28km/h
174 475 Carin Jordaan Carin Jordaan
475 Female (Veteran)
02:02:05.5 02:02:05.5
13.27km/h
47
(10)
Female 47 Veteran 10 13.27km/h
175 330 Norman L. Mhlongo Norman L. Mhlongo
330 Male (Veteran)
02:02:11.8 02:02:11.8
13.26km/h
128
(34)
Male 128 Veteran 34 13.26km/h
176 811 Nole Wagstaff Nole Wagstaff
811 Male (Elite)
02:02:22.0 02:02:22.0
13.24km/h
129
(17)
Male 129 Elite 17 13.24km/h
177 809 Kelly Schultz Kelly Schultz
809 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:33.4 02:02:33.4
13.22km/h
130
(23)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 23 13.22km/h
178 263 Donovan Schultz Donovan Schultz
263 Female (Elite)
02:02:37.3 02:02:37.3
13.21km/h
48
(9)
Female 48 Elite 9 13.21km/h
179 477 Martin Neuhoff Martin Neuhoff
477 Male (Masters)
02:02:50.1 02:02:50.1
13.19km/h
131
(27)
Male 131 Masters 27 13.19km/h
180 623 Ashlea Wiese Ashlea Wiese
623 Female (Elite)
02:03:26.3 02:03:26.3
13.12km/h
49
(10)
Female 49 Elite 10 13.12km/h
181 162 Mea Fourie Mea Fourie
162 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:04:06.4 02:04:06.4
13.05km/h
50
(12)
Female 50 Sub Veteran 12 13.05km/h
182 755 Dawid Fourie Dawid Fourie
755 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:15.5 02:04:15.5
13.04km/h
132
(24)
Male 132 Sub Veteran 24 13.04km/h
183 729 Leboke Mphela Leboke Mphela
729 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:31.9 02:04:31.9
13.01km/h
133
(25)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 25 13.01km/h
184 286 Jannitha VdBerg Jannitha VdBerg
286 Female (Junior)
02:04:45.5 02:04:45.5
12.99km/h
51
(4)
Female 51 Junior 4 12.99km/h
185 649 Karin Loots Karin Loots
649 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:04.4 02:05:04.4
12.95km/h
52
(13)
Female 52 Sub Veteran 13 12.95km/h
186 646 Daniel Loots Daniel Loots
646 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:06.4 02:05:06.4
12.95km/h
134
(26)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 26 12.95km/h
187 736 Samson Zweli Sibanyoni Samson Zweli Sibanyoni
736 Male (Veteran)
02:05:26.7 02:05:26.7
12.92km/h
135
(35)
Male 135 Veteran 35 12.92km/h
188 425 Anelene Erasmus Anelene Erasmus
425 Female (Masters)
02:05:54.7 02:05:54.7
12.87km/h
53
(13)
Female 53 Masters 13 12.87km/h
189 177 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
177 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:03.5 02:06:03.5
12.85km/h
54
(14)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 14 12.85km/h
190 515 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
515 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:06.1 02:06:06.1
12.85km/h
136
(27)
Male 136 Sub Veteran 27 12.85km/h
191 856 Nathan Jeffery Nathan Jeffery
856 Male (U23 Elite)
02:06:15.7 02:06:15.7
12.83km/h
137
(3)
Male 137 U23 Elite 3 12.83km/h
192 638 Riaan Le Roux Riaan Le Roux
638 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:23.0 02:06:23.0
12.82km/h
138
(28)
Male 138 Sub Veteran 28 12.82km/h
193 815 Anton Nel Anton Nel
815 Male (Veteran)
02:07:12.5 02:07:12.5
12.74km/h
139
(36)
Male 139 Veteran 36 12.74km/h
194 830 Jackie Viljoen Jackie Viljoen
830 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:28.5 02:07:28.5
12.71km/h
140
(29)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 29 12.71km/h
195 485 Cornelius Le Roux Cornelius Le Roux
485 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:43.9 02:07:43.9
12.68km/h
141
(30)
Male 141 Sub Veteran 30 12.68km/h
196 318 Dries Du plessis Dries Du plessis
318 Male (Veteran)
02:08:03.6 02:08:03.6
12.65km/h
142
(37)
Male 142 Veteran 37 12.65km/h
197 708 Marina Barry-Coetzee Marina Barry-Coetzee
708 Female (Veteran)
02:08:23.1 02:08:23.1
12.62km/h
55
(11)
Female 55 Veteran 11 12.62km/h
198 633 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
633 Male (Veteran)
02:08:46.9 02:08:46.9
12.58km/h
143
(38)
Male 143 Veteran 38 12.58km/h
199 153 Jacolize Poalses Jacolize Poalses
153 Female (Veteran)
02:09:07.2 02:09:07.2
12.55km/h
56
(12)
Female 56 Veteran 12 12.55km/h
200 275 :Leonie Sandra Jordaan :Leonie Sandra Jordaan
275 Female (Elite)
02:10:53.3 02:10:53.3
12.38km/h
57
(11)
Female 57 Elite 11 12.38km/h
201 472 Willem Jacobus Ungerer Willem Jacobus Ungerer
472 Male (Veteran)
02:11:05.6 02:11:05.6
12.36km/h
144
(39)
Male 144 Veteran 39 12.36km/h
202 216 Jeanne Prinsloo Jeanne Prinsloo
216 Female (Masters)
02:12:04.9 02:12:04.9
12.27km/h
58
(14)
Female 58 Masters 14 12.27km/h
203 715 Cas Prinsloo Cas Prinsloo
715 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:08.8 02:12:08.8
12.26km/h
145
(13)
Male 145 Grand Masters 13 12.26km/h
204 450 Riekie Du plessis Riekie Du plessis
450 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:37.8 02:14:37.8
12.03km/h
59
(15)
Female 59 Sub Veteran 15 12.03km/h
205 379 Jenny Prinsloo Jenny Prinsloo
379 Female (Veteran)
02:18:16.9 02:18:16.9
11.72km/h
60
(13)
Female 60 Veteran 13 11.72km/h
206 520 Liana Haasbroek Liana Haasbroek
520 Female (Elite)
02:19:13.6 02:19:13.6
11.64km/h
61
(12)
Female 61 Elite 12 11.64km/h
207 232 Tyron Wessels Tyron Wessels
232 Male (Elite)
02:19:15.5 02:19:15.5
11.63km/h
146
(18)
Male 146 Elite 18 11.63km/h
208 584 SUSAN VAN DER MERWE SUSAN VAN DER MERWE
584 Female (Masters)
02:20:00.9 02:20:00.9
11.57km/h
62
(15)
Female 62 Masters 15 11.57km/h
209 509 Jacques Henning Jacques Henning
509 Male (Veteran)
02:22:59.5 02:22:59.5
11.33km/h
147
(40)
Male 147 Veteran 40 11.33km/h
210 957 Mark Venter Mark Venter
957 Male (Masters)
02:23:03.5 02:23:03.5
11.32km/h
148
(28)
Male 148 Masters 28 11.32km/h
211 707 Nadine Hugo Nadine Hugo
707 Female (Elite)
02:23:59.2 02:23:59.2
11.25km/h
63
(13)
Female 63 Elite 13 11.25km/h
212 790 Christo Van zyl Christo Van zyl
790 Female (Veteran)
02:24:38.0 02:24:38.0
11.20km/h
64
(14)
Female 64 Veteran 14 11.20km/h
213 445 Phillip Barnard Phillip Barnard
445 Male (Grand Masters)
02:26:04.3 02:26:04.3
11.09km/h
149
(14)
Male 149 Grand Masters 14 11.09km/h
214 930 Cara Minnaar Cara Minnaar
930 Female (Elite)
02:27:28.3 02:27:28.3
10.99km/h
65
(14)
Female 65 Elite 14 10.99km/h
215 935 Johannes Du preez Johannes Du preez
935 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:25.5 02:28:25.5
10.92km/h
150
(31)
Male 150 Sub Veteran 31 10.92km/h
216 508 Juandre Ehrke Juandre Ehrke
508 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:28.2 02:28:28.2
10.91km/h
151
(32)
Male 151 Sub Veteran 32 10.91km/h
217 274 Ilse Oberholzer Ilse Oberholzer
274 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:28.6 02:29:28.6
10.84km/h
66
(16)
Female 66 Sub Veteran 16 10.84km/h
218 948 Anton Louw Anton Louw
948 Male (Veteran)
02:29:47.5 02:29:47.5
10.82km/h
152
(41)
Male 152 Veteran 41 10.82km/h
219 698 Donovan Slater Donovan Slater
698 Male (Veteran)
02:31:08.3 02:31:08.3
10.72km/h
153
(42)
Male 153 Veteran 42 10.72km/h
220 529 Janine Van Niekerk Janine Van Niekerk
529 Female (Sub Junior)
02:33:33.1 02:33:33.1
10.55km/h
67
(3)
Female 67 Sub Junior 3 10.55km/h
221 289 Robert Knox Robert Knox
289 Male (Masters)
02:34:45.9 02:34:45.9
10.47km/h
154
(29)
Male 154 Masters 29 10.47km/h
222 469 Malinda Harper Malinda Harper
469 Female (Veteran)
02:35:03.5 02:35:03.5
10.45km/h
68
(15)
Female 68 Veteran 15 10.45km/h
223 937 Chantal Mann Chantal Mann
937 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:35:10.2 02:35:10.2
10.44km/h
69
(17)
Female 69 Sub Veteran 17 10.44km/h
224 989 Kayla Langworthy Kayla Langworthy
989 Female (U23 Elite)
02:40:54.8 02:40:54.8
10.07km/h
70
(2)
Female 70 U23 Elite 2 10.07km/h
225 295 Jodette Knoesen Jodette Knoesen
295 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:40:58.1 02:40:58.1
10.06km/h
71
(18)
Female 71 Sub Veteran 18 10.06km/h
226 959 Thulani Sumbane Thulani Sumbane
959 Male (Elite)
02:47:10.5 02:47:10.5
9.69km/h
155
(19)
Male 155 Elite 19 9.69km/h
227 661 Dean De Meillon Dean De Meillon
661 Male (Elite)
02:47:55.7 02:47:55.7
9.65km/h
156
(20)
Male 156 Elite 20 9.65km/h
228 522 BEN DE MEILLON BEN DE MEILLON
522 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:05.7 02:48:05.7
9.64km/h
157
(33)
Male 157 Sub Veteran 33 9.64km/h
229 849 Chantell De Meillon Chantell De Meillon
849 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:18.6 02:48:18.6
9.63km/h
72
(19)
Female 72 Sub Veteran 19 9.63km/h
230 730 Rian Van Niekerk Rian Van Niekerk
730 Male (Veteran)
02:48:22.0 02:48:22.0
9.62km/h
158
(43)
Male 158 Veteran 43 9.62km/h
231 827 Marco Botha Marco Botha
827 Female (Nippers)
02:49:38.1 02:49:38.1
9.55km/h
73
(1)
Female 73 Nippers 1 9.55km/h
232 894 Charné Kilpert Charné Kilpert
894 Female (Veteran)
02:50:12.0 02:50:12.0
9.52km/h
74
(16)
Female 74 Veteran 16 9.52km/h
233 470 Denny Rhind Denny Rhind
470 Female (Masters)
02:52:26.7 02:52:26.7
9.39km/h
75
(16)
Female 75 Masters 16 9.39km/h
234 436 Rita Prinsloo Rita Prinsloo
436 Female (Masters)
02:52:28.9 02:52:28.9
9.39km/h
76
(17)
Female 76 Masters 17 9.39km/h
235 352 Deidre Snyckers Deidre Snyckers
352 Female (Veteran)
02:54:02.4 02:54:02.4
9.31km/h
77
(17)
Female 77 Veteran 17 9.31km/h
236 693 Karin Mosselson Karin Mosselson
693 Female (Veteran)
02:55:42.5 02:55:42.5
9.22km/h
78
(18)
Female 78 Veteran 18 9.22km/h
237 891 Johan Botha Johan Botha
891 Male (Veteran)
03:19:39.7 03:19:39.7
8.11km/h
159
(44)
Male 159 Veteran 44 8.11km/h
238 939 Carelia Schoeman Carelia Schoeman
939 Female (Elite)
03:31:13.4 03:31:13.4
7.67km/h
79
(15)
Female 79 Elite 15 7.67km/h
239 824 Jacques Schoeman Jacques Schoeman
824 Male (Elite)
03:31:21.9 03:31:21.9
7.67km/h
160
(21)
Male 160 Elite 21 7.67km/h