Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2017 #5 - Solo Bull - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 301 Patrice Gautier Patrice Gautier
301 Male (Veteran)
01:55:05.3 01:55:05.3
15.12km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 15.12km/h
2 407 Clintin Cogzell Clintin Cogzell
407 Male (Elite)
01:56:56.9 01:56:56.9
14.88km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 14.88km/h
3 538 Ian Van Der Walt Ian Van Der Walt
538 Male (Veteran)
02:02:00.3 02:02:00.3
14.26km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 CGT/08347/17 14.26km/h
4 260 Andre Potgieter Andre Potgieter
260 Male (Veteran)
02:03:06.9 02:03:06.9
14.13km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Veteran 3 14.13km/h
5 222 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
222 Male (U23 Elite)
02:03:26.6 02:03:26.6
14.10km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 14.10km/h
6 1134 Gerald Snell Gerald Snell
1134 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:09:00.7 02:09:00.7
13.49km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 13.49km/h
7 715 Francois Kemp Francois Kemp
715 Male (Veteran)
02:14:59.0 02:14:59.0
12.89km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 12.89km/h
8 1081 Johan Erwee Johan Erwee
1081 Male (Masters)
02:15:01.1 02:15:01.1
12.89km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 TTA/00367/17 12.89km/h
9 1254 Francois Fourie Francois Fourie
1254 Male (Elite)
02:19:49.9 02:19:49.9
12.44km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 12.44km/h
10 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:22:58.8 02:22:58.8
12.17km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 12.17km/h
11 48 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
48 Male (Veteran)
02:24:15.7 02:24:15.7
12.06km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 12.06km/h
12 789 Malan Kotze Malan Kotze
789 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:38.2 02:25:38.2
11.95km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 11.95km/h
13 362 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
362 Female (Veteran)
02:26:26.5 02:26:26.5
11.88km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 CGT/08368/17 11.88km/h
14 1422 Jan Swart Jan Swart
1422 Male (U23 Elite)
02:27:58.9 02:27:58.9
11.76km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 U23 Elite 2 11.76km/h
15 1012 Kallie Van Zyl Kallie Van Zyl
1012 Male (Veteran)
02:28:29.9 02:28:29.9
11.72km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Veteran 6 11.72km/h
16 61 Wessel Joubert Wessel Joubert
61 Male (Veteran)
02:29:14.9 02:29:14.9
11.66km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Veteran 7 11.66km/h
17 682 Jakes Verhage Jakes Verhage
682 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:52.3 02:33:52.3
11.31km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 11.31km/h
18 651 Corne Du Toit Corne Du Toit
651 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:47.3 02:38:47.3
10.96km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 10.96km/h
19 746 Rudi Barnard Rudi Barnard
746 Male (Veteran)
02:38:54.5 02:38:54.5
10.95km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Veteran 8 10.95km/h
20 391 Piet Maree Piet Maree
391 Male (Veteran)
02:43:12.2 02:43:12.2
10.66km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Veteran 9 10.66km/h
21 704 jaco truter jaco truter
704 Male (Veteran)
02:43:48.9 02:43:48.9
10.62km/h
19
(10)
Male 19 Veteran 10 10.62km/h
22 423 Morne Taylor Morne Taylor
423 Male (U23 Elite)
02:43:55.5 02:43:55.5
10.62km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 U23 Elite 3 10.62km/h
23 81 naomi visser naomi visser
81 Female (Veteran)
02:44:30.4 02:44:30.4
10.58km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Veteran 3 10.58km/h
24 291 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
291 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:47:39.7 02:47:39.7
10.38km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 10.38km/h
25 502 nel kotze nel kotze
502 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:33.5 02:48:33.5
10.32km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 10.32km/h
26 139 Ansie Taylor Ansie Taylor
139 Female (Masters)
02:53:48.4 02:53:48.4
10.01km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 10.01km/h
27 961 Imogen Scott Imogen Scott
961 Female (Elite)
03:00:32.9 03:00:32.9
9.64km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 9.64km/h
28 420 Wilhelm Haupt Wilhelm Haupt
420 Male (Masters)
03:01:21.7 03:01:21.7
9.59km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Masters 2 9.59km/h
29 1443 Frans Meintjes Frans Meintjes
1443 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:03.8 03:02:03.8
9.56km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 6 9.56km/h
30 465 John Brink John Brink
465 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:07.0 03:02:07.0
9.55km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 9.55km/h
31 1486 Danielle Rheeder Danielle Rheeder
1486 Female (U23 Elite)
03:02:56.6 03:02:56.6
9.51km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 U23 Elite 1 9.51km/h
32 341 Leon Knoesen Leon Knoesen
341 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:57.9 03:09:57.9
9.16km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 8 9.16km/h