Waterberg Extreme MTB Race - 4 Team Relay - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
4 107 Pieter Labuschagne Pieter Labuschagne
107 Male (Veteran)
19:59:04.3 19:59:04.3
16.61km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 Dalpark MTB Group 2 16.61km/h
4 107 Arno Labuschagne Arno Labuschagne
107 Male (Junior)
19:59:04.3 19:59:04.3
16.61km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 Dalpark MTB Group 2 16.61km/h
4 107 Johan Labuschagne Johan Labuschagne
107 Male (Masters)
19:59:04.3 19:59:04.3
16.61km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 Dalpark MTB Group 2 16.61km/h
4 107 Jason Krebs Jason Krebs
107 Male (Elite)
19:59:04.3 19:59:04.3
16.61km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 Dalpark MTB Group 2 16.61km/h
8 101 Jacques Paul Vlaming Jacques Paul Vlaming
101 Male (Sub Veteran)
21:11:24.3 21:11:24.3
15.67km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 Outriders 15.67km/h
8 101 Chris Wiggett Chris Wiggett
101 Male (Masters)
21:11:24.3 21:11:24.3
15.67km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Masters 3 Outriders 15.67km/h
8 101 Ian Riley Ian Riley
101 Male (Masters)
21:11:24.3 21:11:24.3
15.67km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Masters 3 Outriders 15.67km/h
8 101 Stephen Wardle Stephen Wardle
101 Female (Veteran)
21:11:24.3 21:11:24.3
15.67km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 Outriders 15.67km/h
12 103 Pieter van Wyk Pieter van Wyk
103 Male (Veteran)
21:23:18.8 21:23:18.8
15.52km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 Under Pressure 15.52km/h
12 103 Pieter du Plooy Pieter du Plooy
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
21:23:18.8 21:23:18.8
15.52km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 3 Under Pressure 15.52km/h
12 103 JC Lombard JC Lombard
103 Male (Veteran)
21:23:18.8 21:23:18.8
15.52km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 Under Pressure 15.52km/h
12 103 Lionel Bester Lionel Bester
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
21:23:18.8 21:23:18.8
15.52km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 3 Under Pressure 15.52km/h